Sold2016Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "L'Angelo Nocchiero," fromSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "L'Angelo Nocchiero," from The Divine Comedy, 20th c., woodcut, signed l.r. margin, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 13 in., W.- 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) L'Automobile (The Automobile) LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)L'Automobile (The Automobile), Hommage à Leonardo da Vinci (Great American Inventions), 1975. Hand-signed. Lithograph on Arches paper with full margins.Size: withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "L' Art D' Aimer" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) "L' Art D' Aimer" Lithograph. Numbered - # III/IX. Pencil signed by Salvador Dali lower right. Measures approx. - 21 1/2" high x 29" wide, total with frame - 29" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí (1904-1989), Zyklus Carmen 'L'amour estSalvador Dalí (1904-1989), Zyklus Carmen 'L'amour est comme une gitane' / Love is like a gypsy, 1968 Technik: Farblithografie auf Velin d'Arches, Signatur: unten rechts bleistiftsigniert 'Dalí', obeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali color lithograph, "L'Envie"Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), color lithograph, "L'Envie" from the Divine Comedy, signed "Dali" in red pencil, Collector's Guild edition 134/150, 10" x 7-3/87" plate, framed 18-1/4" x 14-1/4", vSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (FRENCH/SPANISH, 1904-1989)Salvador DaliFrench/Spanish, 1904-1989Triomphe de l'AmourLithographs, both épreuve d’artiste edition 45/75The suite of two: Le Triomphe & Le Jegement, of young lovers with butterflies, unframSee Sold Price
Sold2015SALVADOR DALI, lithograph on paper, l'alchimisteSALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Les Mysteres de l'alchimiste" lithograph on paper. Plate: 22 1/2 x 18 inches; Sheet: 29 1/4 x 21 1/8 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l "I 195/350". [CONDITION: InSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLink Auction GalleriesSalvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989), L'Enfer des Beautes Cruelles!, etching, ed. 121/125$150
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'MOI AUSSI J'AI CONNU L'EMPEREUR' (1970)€300
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT, "Paranoiac Village," 20TH CENTURY$400
1 day LeftNorthgate Gallery, Inc.Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Embossed Colored Lithograph, Signed and Numbered, 132/250$100(1 bid)