Sold2016Salvador Teran Mexican Brass Coffee Service.Salvador Teran Mexican brass and tile 5-piece coffee service. Comprising a coffee pot, creamer, lidded sugar bowl with sugar spoon, in a fitted tray. Mexico City, Mexico, circa 1960, Marks: Salvador,See Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) Prob. Salvador Teran Taxco Polished Brass & Mosaic Stone Coffee/Tea Service 1958DESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) Prob. by Salvador Teran Taxco handwrought polished brass and mosaic stone coffee and tea service set. Includes: one (1) tray, one (1) tea/coffee pot; one (1) creamer; and one (1) lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Hand Wrought Salvador Brass Tea ServiceMexican Salvador Brass and Glass Mosaic Items. Comprising a coffee set with recessed tray, coffee pot, creamer, and covered sugar with spoon; navette tray, water pitcher, small tray. Markings to underSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Vara Teran Brass & Mosaic Coffee SetSalvador Vara Teran brass coffee set with mosaic accented handles and finials. Coffee pot - 9"H, Creamer - 4.25"H, Sugar bowl with spoon - 3.5"H. Signed. Condition report: Very good - no issues. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Salvador Teran copper and glass coffee serviceMid-20th century, Mexico City, each marked ''Handwrought / Salvador / Hecho / en Mexico / 408'', a four-piece set, each of handwrought copper with green glass mosaic inlay, the tray with green and whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR TERAN (1920-1974) BRASS MOSAIC PITCHERHand-wrought brass pitcher, Salvador Teran (Mexican, 1920-1974), glass tile mosaic inlay, pre-Columbian inspired design, marked underfoot "Handwrought, Hecho en Mexico, Salvador, 433," approx 7.5"h, 8See Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR TERAN (Mexican, 1920-1974)SALVADOR TERAN (Mexican, 1920-1974), hand wrought brass five piece tea set with blue mosaic decoration, to include: tray; teapot; creamer; and sugar with spoon. Repair to creamer, teapot lid detached.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Teran Box w Mosaic of ChickensSalvador Teran (1920-1974) Mexican artist. Hand wrought brass with hinged top, raised on feet, glass Size: 8 1/4 x 6 x 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Teran 1920-1974 Glass Mosaic & Brass BoxSalvador Teran (Mexican, 1920-1974). A vintage hand wrought brass box. A Modernist hinged and covered design with a mosaic of glass tile, depicting abstract rooster designs in red, blue and white on tSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR TERAN (Mexican, 1920-1974)SALVADOR TERAN (Mexican, 1920-1974), group of (6) hand wrought brass and mosaic items, to include: pitcher; cup; bowl on three feet; oval dish; plate; and ashtray. All marked. Minor nicks. Pitcher 8-1See Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR TERAN (Mexican, 1920-1974)SALVADOR TERAN (Mexican, 1920-1974), group of (3) hand wrought brass and glass mosaic boxes, to include: small box with purple tesserae; small dresser box with figural motif and hinged lid; and dresseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Mexican Brass Pitcherscomprising a Salvador Teran brass and mosaic pitcher (8 1/2 in. high) and two Los Castillo pitchers (one silver-plate with shell-veneered bird-form handle, 4 3/4 in. high, the other brass with stone iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Salvador Teran Taxco Brass Mosaic DishA vintage Salvador Teran (MEXICAN / TAXCO / MEXICO CITY, 1920 - 1974), Taxco, Mexico handwrought brass multi-stone inlaid mosaic dish having an abstract egg design. Impressed marks to bottom and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2015SALVADOR TERAN MEXICAN MOSAIC BOXBrass and mosaic inlay, marked Hand wrought Mexico Salvador 475 to bottomDimensions: H 2" x W 8" x D 6"Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Teran (c. 1920-d. 1974, Mexican)Tecaztlipoca, 1963 Glass and brass mosaic on wood Signed, dated, and titled: Salvador '63 / Tecaztlipoca Overall: 43.5" H x 31.5" W Provenance: The Collection of Cindy Tietze-Hodosh and Stuart HoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Teran (c. 1920-d. 1974, Mexican)Two mosaic and brass trays, circa 1952-70 The first marked: Handwrought / Salvador / Hecho en Mexico / 409; The second marked: Handwrought / Salvador / Mexico / 420 Each brass tray with a polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Teran (c. 1920-d. 1974, Mexican)Two mosaic and brass pepper plates, circa 1952-70 One marked: Handwrought / Salvador / Mexico / 409 Each pepper-shaped brass tray with a polychrome glass mosaic center panel depicting a modernist-stSee Sold Price
Sold20182pc SALVADOR TERAN Inlaid Glass Dishes. Mexican.2pc SALVADOR TERAN Inlaid Glass Dishes. Mexican. Model 432 3 footed bowl with glass and brass floral inlay. Model 425 oval dish with swordfish design. Both marked. -- Dimensions: H: 2.5 inches: W: 7.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (3) Mexican Mosaic Trinket BoxesSet of (3) Mexican trinket boxes, having brass frame with stone glass and abalone mosaic, featuring brass inlay, two depicting Aztec Sun Stone, attributed to Salvador Teran, one depicting the MexicanSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEXICAN MODERNIST COFFEE/TEA SERVICEMexican Modernist coffee/tea service to include: kettle on stand, coffee pot, tea pot, creamer, sugar bowl, waste bowl, and a brass serving tray, unsigned. Tray: 28.5"l x 19"wCoffee pot: 9"h x 12"lSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of Salvador Teran Mexican silver jewelryA group of Salvador Teran Mexican silver jewelrySalvador Teran (c. 1920-1974)Circa 1955-1970; Mexico City, MexicoEach stamped: Salvador / Sterling / Mexico / [Design number] / [Eagle 36]Five works inSee Sold Price
Sold20175 pc SALVADOR TERAN Brass Glass Mosaic Tea Set. T5 pc SALVADOR TERAN Brass Glass Mosaic Tea Set. Tea pot, sugar and spoon, creamer and fitted tray. Blue and turquoise hand made glass tiles. Marked Hand wrought Mexico-- Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 8See Sold Price
Sold20233 Salvador Teran Brass & Glass Mosaic TraysSalvador Teran (Mexico, 1920-1974). Set of 3 brass and glass mosaic "chili pepper" trays. Each with abstract figures. Blue 22 1/4"L, green 23"L, red 22 3/8"L. Blue and green both signed Handwrought SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Teran Mexican Silver Jewelry SetSalvador Teran designed necklace and cuff, fabricated in antiqued sterling silver, necklace joined with box and tongue clasp, cuff worn as fixed bracelet without clasp, marked: "Salvador Sterling MexiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Mexican four piece silver chocolate service, Sanborns (founded 1903), circa 1910€1,200
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Blue Fluted China Set. Dinner. Tea and Coffee Service. Most pieces marked Bing and Grondahl with the$70