Sold2021Samuel Bak Lithuania LithuanianSamuel Bak (g. 1933)Riteris1970 - 1980, pop., litografija, 41 x 24Sign. AK: e. d’a, AD: BakSee Sold Price
Sold2019Samuel Bak Lithuania LithuanianSamuelis Bakas (g. 1933) zydu miestas XX century second half, paper, screen printing, 59,5 x 47,8 Signed lower left: a. p., lower right: BakSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Bak Still lifeSamuel Bak (g. 1933)Still lifeXX a. 8-9 decate , Polished bronze, gold colored patina, 28 x 22,5 x 18Sign., BAK / 2/80Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Surrealist Watercolor Composition, Samuel Bak.Samuel Bak (Lithuania / America, b. 1933). This watercolor and ink composition is signed lower right. En Verso, the title "Ruins" is written in pencil. The work is housed in a silver-tone frame with aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Samuel Bak pastel and w/c Yellow Bottle and Friends,Bak, Samuel (Lithuanian/American/Israeli, born 1933), Yellow Bottle and Friends, watercolor, chalk, and pastels on tinted paper, 12.5 x 9.5 inches, signed Bak lower right, framed in a gold leaf printSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Maskiewicz Tyszkiewicz Lithuania LithuanianIstoriniai atsiminimai su E. Tiskeviciaus ekslibrisuMaskiewicz, Samuel (1580-1632) Pamietniki Samuela Maskiewicza. Poczatek swoj biora od roku 1594 w lata po sobie idace. Wydane z rekopisow BibliotekiSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAMUEL BAK (B. 1933) LTD. ED. SIGNED LITHOGRAPHStill life; signed and editioned 52/150 in lower margin. Bak is a Lithuanian-born artist and a survivor of the Holocaust. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.5" x W 24.75"; (Sight) H 24" x W 19.25" Condition: NoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAMUEL BAK (LITHUANIAN/AMERICAN, b. 1933).'Alpine Industry' Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Property of a Manhattan, NY estate. - Dimensions: 12.50" h x 20.375" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak, "Opening", Oil on linen, framedSamuel Bak Polish/Am. b. 1933 "Opening" Oil on linen, framed Signed l.l. and on verso, titled on verso, Pucker/Safari Gallery label on verso 17 13/16" x 14 5/8" sight, 24 3/4" x 21 1/2" framed ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak (Polish/American, b. 1933) Pink BackgroundSamuel Bak(Polish/American, b. 1933)Pink Backgroundoil on linensigned Bak lower right14 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak (b. 1933)Artist: Samuel Bak (b. 1933) Medium: Oil on canvas Title: "Escort" (Surreal, olives/branch with blimp picture), on stretcher Size: 18 1/8" x 15 1/8"; 27 1/2" x 23 1/8" (frame) Signature: "BAK" lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Bak (b. 1933) AmericanA PEAR IN THE LANDSCAPE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 11 x 9”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.ÅœSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak color pencil drawingSamuel Bak (Israeli/ American 1933- )- ''Ghetto 21''- color pencil on paper, signed Bak lower right, very good condition. 25 1/2 x 19 3/4'' Provenance: Pucker Gallery, Boston, MASee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesSamuel Anderson Robb (American, 1851-1928) Carved Wood Counter Top Cigar Store Display Ca. 1908,$5,000
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryBarnett Samuel Marks (UK,1827-1916) oil painting antique$40(3 bids)
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsSamuel Mulliken mahogany tall case clock with composite brass dial, circa 1790. The Chippendale case$1,200
4 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersSamuel Yellin, Bird-form sconce from the Abraham T. Malmed Residence, Germantown, Philadelphia$14,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersSamuel Yellin, Gothic style sconce from the Abraham T. Malmed Residence, Germantown, Philadelphia$1,400(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SILHOUETTE FAMILY RECORD SAMUEL & ANNA MUDGE LYNN, 1803 (18 1/2" X 12 1/2")$250
3 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1684 1st ed HUDIBRAS English Civil War Political Satire Poetry Samuel Butler$66(5 bids)
3 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1889 HEBREW Torah FAMOUS Onkelos Targum Jewish Vilnius Lithuania Russia Vilna 4v$18(4 bids)
3 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVINTAGE 1950's SAMUEL WINSTON BY ROXANNE SILK SATIN BLACK & COPPER SILK CHIFFON DRESS$70(4 bids)
6 days LeftAustin Auction GallerySAMUEL STURGEON (20THC.) FOR LUNDBERG STUDIOS ETCHED ART GLASS VASE$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain") (1835-1910). The Adventures of Tom Sawyer. Hartford:$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanCLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain"). Sketches. New and Old. 1875. PRESENTATION COPY. INSCRIBED$3,000(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[PENNYROYAL PRESS]. CLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne. Adventures of Huckleberry Finn. Barry Moser,$300
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain") (1835-1910). Adventures of Huckleberry Finn. New York:$2,000