Sold2020Bertha Schaefer M. Singer & Sons Mid Century DeskVintage mid century modern style desk designed by Bertha Schaefer for M. Singer & Sons. American interpretation of a boomerang desk in walnut. Features knee drawer with three side drawers. M. Singer lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1960s Italian Bertha Schaefer M. Singer and Sons Walnut Coffee Table ItalyRare 1960s Italian Bertha Schaefer M. Singer and Sons Walnut Coffee Table Italy Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 34 inches: D: 34 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ford 20 M (mit Schiebedach und Wischern)434/3, sehr gut (Wiking Verglaster PKW)See Sold Price
Sold2018PORSCHE racing mechanic overall Rothmans Porsche sizePORSCHE racing mechanic overall Rothmans Porsche size M, with traces of usage German Description PORSCHE Rennsport Monteurs-Overall Rothmans Porsche Größe M, mit GebrauchsspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2018WOOLRICH waistcoat, dark-blue, size M, with zipper,WOOLRICH waistcoat, dark-blue, size M, with zipper, hood, good condition German Description WOOLRICH Weste, dunkelblau, Gr. M, mit Reißverschluss, Kapuze, guter Zust.<hr><small>EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schaufensterpuppe, Mädchen, eingesetzte Glasaugen,Schaufensterpuppe, Mädchen, eingesetzte Glasaugen, Wimpern, Kunsthaarperücke, seitl. blickend, Arme zum aushängen, 1,12 m, mit Kleidung German Description Schaufensterpuppe, MädcheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flugzeug-Preisliste (um 1960)4 Seiten A 5, Kennung "10-10-60 M", mit Stempel im Haendlerfeld: "Seewann - Graz - Herrengasse 5", sehr gut (Wiking Flugzeuge)See Sold Price
Sold2021SCHAEFER, L. M. Sketches of Travels in South America,SCHAEFER, L. M. Sketches of Travels in South America, Mexico and California. New York: James Egbert, 1860. 8vo. Half crushed levant over marbled boards, raised bands, gilt ornaments of a Native AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2022F. & M. Schaefer Brewing Co. Wiener Beer Oval Beer TrayF. & M. Schaefer Brewing Co., New York, Wiener Beer metal oval beer tray featuring black, gold and orange colors.Size: 16.5 inches X 14 inches.Cond: edge wear noted, areas of discoloration and loss ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ford 20 M, achatgrau (mit Schiebedach)434/3, sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Verglaster PKW)See Sold Price
 Dabei:
Chrom UVa Filter und beide Deckel.

Mint M-mount 8-element Wetzlar Summicron with clSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe 'Allegorie der Musik', Meissen, 19. Jh.Figurengruppe 'Allegorie der Musik', Meissen, 19. Jh. mehrpassiger Sockel mit umlaufendem Akanthusblattdekor. 3 auf Felsensockel sitzende Putti beim Musizieren mit Flöte, Harfe und Geige. Porzellan,See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlasen, Peter M 38. 2013. Aquagravure mit Collage auf festem Velin. 63 x 51 cm. Signiert, datiert€300
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Lionel Messi signierter adizero F50 Schuh – adizero F50 shoe signed by Lionel Messi€300
7 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot with 8 pieces, gyroscope, 2 music boxes, u.m., and mixed lot of postcards, partially€35
55 mins LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberAnnegret SOLTAU (1946). Portfolio. "Selbst" / "Self". 1975. "Berührungsraum" / "Space of€800(2 bids)
829 Lots AwayAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONRUDOLF DIESEL mixed lot among it handsigned letter by Rudolf diesel to Prof. Dr. Oldenberg, dated€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKupka, Frantisek Glockenklänge. 1912. Radierung auf Richard de Bas-Bütten (m. Wz.). 28,1 x€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHErnst, Max Affiche pour Petit. 1969. Farblithographie auf Arches-Velin (m. Wz.). 75,5 x 55 cm (80,5€300