Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Bewohner von Ombai 20 Indonesia East IndiesFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Print. Bewohner von Java Ein Leibgardist 32 IndonesiaFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Print. Bewohner von der Insel Timor 33 IndonesiaFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Bewohner von Vanikoro 21 Solomon IslandsFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Bewohner v. Tondano. Indonesia 22Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Bewohner der Insel Timor. Indonesia 34Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Bewohneer von Neuirrland, Papua 19Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020PORTFOLIO OF JAPANESE PRINTS & WATERCOLORSPORTFOLIO OF JAPANESE PRINTS & WATERCOLORS, H 9"-17"A folio of Japanese prints and watercolors. Their woodblock border. 17 x 20, 2 Kyoto-Hanga woodblock prints 12 x 16, 3 Orean Imperial woodblocks 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Steichen, The Flatiron, 1905Edward Steichen, The Flatiron, New York, 1905. photogravure, printed in 1981 by master printmaker, Jon Goodman. Print measures 12 3/4 x 10 1/8 inches on a 20 x 16 1/4 inch sheet, housed in a folio mesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Steichen, Heavy Roses, 1914Edward Steichen, Heavy Roses, Voulangis, France, 1914. photogravure, printed in 1981 by master printmaker, Jon Goodman. Print measures 8 x 10 inches on a 20 x 16 1/4 inch sheet, housed in a folio mesuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Koshiro Onchi woodblock print Portrait of HagiwaraOnchi, Koshiro (Japanese 1891-1955), Portrait of the Poet Hagiwara Sakutaro (Sakutaro was the author of “Ice Island” and lived from 1886–1942), 1949 printed 1955 , color woodcut print, 20.5 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2015De Bry (Theodore) - Descriptio Hydrographicathe 2-sheet map of Africa and Asia, from the east coast of Brazil to Japan, charting the first Dutch voyage to the East Indies by Houtman, large titlecartouche upper centre of right sheet, ships, compSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tischlampe in der Art von Tiffany : 20. Jh.Table lamp in the style of Tiffany : 20th c. The round disc base with vegetal design with the stem in the shape of a tree trunk merges into the openwork and branched branches at the lamp head, glass lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-Bracelet1950er Jahre. 950 Platin. Nummeriert 15291/Z1549. Sehr elegantes Bracelet, ausgefasst mit sechs Diamant-Navetten von ca. 4.20 ct, 204 Brillanten und 24 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 8 ct. Diamant-QuaSee Sold Price
2015Turmalin-Brillant-Collier Bucherer, 1960er Jahre.Turmalin-Brillant-Collier Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. Imposantes Collier mit 12 oktagonalen, grünen Turmalinen von ca. 46 ct und 36 Brillanten von ca. 2.20 ct, H-si. Flaches, mattiertes Weissgoldband. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAUERKLEE-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.SAUERKLEE-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Calcedon, Nephirt, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 10 cm. Naturalistisch gearbeiteter Stngel mit rosafarbenen Blten und BltternSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Jade, Bergkristall, gelbe Saphire, Diamanten, Email. H. 17,5 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. Im QuerscSee Sold Price
Sold2016KAMILLEN-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.KAMILLEN-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Caldecon, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantbesatz. H. 13 cm. In einer kleinen Blumenvase naturalistische Wiedergabe eines KamillSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil vonSEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Amethyst, Calcedon, Achat, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantenbesatz. H. 13,5 cm. Gebauchte Vase mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022(AMERICAN INDIANS.) George Catlin. Catlin's North American Indian Portfolio.(AMERICAN INDIANS.) George Catlin. Catlin's North American Indian Portfolio. 25 hand-colored lithographs, each 22½ x 16½ inches. 20 text pages. Folio, publisher's ½ calf, moderate wearSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) InZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Nephrit, Rhodonit. H. 15,8 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit Feingehalt '750'. Vase mit konSee Sold Price
Sold2016FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2.FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Obsidion, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 17,5 cm. In einer kleinen Vase vollplastische, naturalistische WiedergabSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. HlfteMAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Bergkristall, Jade, Diamanten. H. 16,4 cm. Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. In gebauchter Vase naturaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Woodblock Print Elizabeth KeithJapanese Woodblock Print by Elizabeth Keith East Gate Seoul SunriseSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LEON DANCHIN (1887-1938) FRENCH "TROIS CHIENS" PRINT IN COLORS (20 1/2" X 28 3/4" SITE SIZE)$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterCurrier & Ives Print, "George M. Patchen Jr." 25 1/2 x 32 3/4 in. (64.8 x 83.2 cm.)$5