Sold2016Schofield Sterling PitcherDESCRIPTION: Schofield sterling silver pitcher. Marked "Schofield Co. 1108 Sterling 925/1000 Fine". Monogrammed "T". MEASUREMENTS: 8-1/2" high. Approximately 19.25 troy ounces. CONDITION: Minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Schofield Sterling Water PitcherAmerican, 20th century, urn form with landscape and floral repoussé decoration with castle with swan on a lake in the mountains, acanthus and floral handle, marks for Schofield Co. (Baltimore, MarylaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schofield sterling silver water pitchermodel 1151, stamped 925 fine, 8 1/2 in. H. over handle, 21.10 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Schofield Mfg. Co. Baltimore Sterling PitcherAn early 20th century repousse water pitcher, marked as pictured. Dimensions: 9 1/4" x 6", the height is 9 1/2". The approximate weight is 23 troy ounces. Provenance: From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Baltimore Schofield Baltimore Rose Sterling Silver Water PitcherA Baltimore Schofield Baltimore Rose Sterling Silver Water Pitcherwith marks for Baltimore Silversmiths and Schofield Co., pattern number 1109, without monogram. 9 1/4 in. 23 troy oz. From a Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baltimore sterling silver pitcher by Schofieldearly 20th century, hand chased floral and scroll decoration, no monogram, 10 in. H. over handle, no monogram, 29.50 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver PitcherSterling silver Schofield Co. pitcher; with hallmarks, maker's mark and sterling stamp to base; weighing approx. 32 troy oz.; Provenance: Estate of Stephanie Splevin; H: 10" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Schofield sterling silver 3-pc tea setmodel 1295, with claw feet, comprising: teapot, 9 1/2 in. H., sugar bowl, and cream pitcher, 44.50 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Schofield English Sterling Silver & Glass 9pc Cruet SetJohn Schofield English sterling silver & glass cruet set. Set includes sterling silver cruet holder, pair of sterling silver mounted glass pitchers, two silver mounted olive/pickle jars, two silver moSee Sold Price
Sold202128.25 TOW; 10" STERLING SILVER WATER PITCHERSTERLING SILVER 10" WATER PITCHER MARKED ON REVERSE SCHOFIELD & CO.; FINE STERLING SILVER WITH TOUCH MARKS; MONOGRAMMED WITH LETTER "S"; 28.25 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLE; CONDITION: FEW FAINT DINGSSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Sterling Silver Water PitcherA Sterling Silver Water Pitchermid-20th century, mark of the Schofield Company of Baltimore, pattern number 1109, classic helmet form with period script monogram "WSW." 9 in. 19.59 troy oz. From the CSee Sold Price
Sold20242 nice sterling silver water pitchers, 41.5 ozt. In nice condition, needs polishing. Has monogram,2 nice sterling silver water pitchers, 41.5 ozt. In nice condition, needs polishing. Has monogram, (1) Schofield Co.See Sold Price
Sold2018A STERLING SILVER 925‰ WATER PITCHER JUG -A STERLING SILVER (925‰) WATER PITCHER JUG - BALTIMORE ROSE BY SCHOFIELD, U.S.A. CIRCA 1903-1905 The body of this water pitcher, in the Baltimore Rose pattern is embellished with finely chased rose,See Sold Price
Sold2024Schofield Co., Baltimore Rose water pitcherBaltimore Silversmiths Mfg. Co. / Schofield Co. Baltimore Rose water pitcher, model 1392 Baltimore, USA, c. 1925sterling silver 9.5 h x 9 w x 5.75 d in (24 x 23 x 15 cm) Pitcher features ornatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stieff "Rose" repousse sterling 3-pc coffee set1st half-20th century, floral base, comprising: coffee pot (9 1/2 in. H.), covered sugar bowl, and cream pitcher; together a Schofield bouillon cup holder; 38.60 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023(17) PIECE STERLING TABLWARES GROUPincluding an S. Kirk & Son #220 water pitcher (2 dents), a pair of salt shakers, a pair of Wallace cobalt glass lined salts, a pair of Gorham salt spoons, a Gorham fluted sugar bowl, a Schofield footeSee Sold Price
Sold2017An assortment of sterling silver table items (9)comprising: Reed & Barton cream pitcher (#N8) and open sugar bowl ( #N7), Schofield mayonnaise bowl #392, 5 in. Diam. and a set of 6 sterling handled fruit knives (monogrammed); 11.20 ozt of weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Pitcher of Historical InterestMarked Tiffany & Co. MakersSterling Silver 925-1000 M3 quarts 9in. (23cm) h. 1469.2 gramsA band of scrolling acanthus at the top over repousse reserves of floral filled baskets and a monogram raised oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schofield Sterling "Baltimore Rose" Flatware ServiceService for twelve including dinner knives, dinner forks, gumbo soup spoons, luncheon knives, luncheon forks, salad forks, flat butter spreaders, cream soup spoons, seafood forks, iced tea spoons, iceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Gorham “Athenic” Sterling PitcherRare Gorham “Athenic” Sterling Pitcher. Art Nouveau hand chased repousse sterling silver pitcher has flowers and wavy filigree, applied spade leaves at the base and stands on 4 feet; very high quaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish Modern Sterling PitcherGeorg Jensen Danish modern sterling pitcher marked "Danish / Sterling" with logo. Excellent condition. Sterling Weighs 18.4 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling PitcherTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Pitcher. Excellent sterling silver repousse pitcher having a bulbous form, cylindrical neck with pinched spout and applied handle; decorated throughout with a dense patteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen, sterling pitcher & candy bowlGeorg Jensen, sterling pitcher & candy bowl, c. 1925-1932, Denmark, model 5 water jug with hammered surface and ebony handle, 9"h x 7"l x 5"w, and model 323c divided candy bowl, 4"h x 9"dia, both markSee Sold Price