Sold2020Glass paste sculpture signed L. ROSINScultura in pasta di vetro raff. ''BUSTO DI GIOVINCELLA''. Firmata L. ROSIN alla base. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 57 ca. Val. 400/700See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggi con popolani e turchicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVIII secolo Figure di popolanicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 97 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVI secolo Ritratto di gentiluomoolio su tela, W. 51,5 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVIII secolo Ritratti di principini di Casa Borbonequattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 49 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Martirio di San Lorenzobozzetto, olio su carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 25,5 - H. 28,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Ritratto di prelatoolio su tela, W. 90 - H. 118 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Capricci con rovine classiche e figurecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 103 - H. 196 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVIII secolo Vedute con veliericoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 70 - H. 33 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto dellaARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto della Contessa Bianca Martinengo Palatino Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 140,00 x 198,00. Secondo la genealogia della famiglia, figlia di Venceslao MartinengoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Sabattini - Pausa, 1979h 16 x 50 x 18 cm Limited edition sculpture of 23 pieces in silver-plated metal on Plexiglas base.Manufactured by Argenteria SabattiniSignature engraved in metal and original labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk Serial no. 745970. 22 1/2 x 31 3/4 x 20 inches (57.1 x 80.6 x 50.8 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warrior; China; end of the 19th century - beginning of the 20th century. Porcelain. Loss of swordWarrior; China; late 19th - early 20th century. Porcelain. Loss of the blade of the sword. It presents seal in the interior zone of the base. Measurements: 50 x 21 x 20 cm. Round sculpture made of enaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, Festival coffee tablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne Festival coffee table USA, c. 1960'sacid-etched, patinated and enameled bronze over pewter and wood 15 h x 57 w x 19.75 d in (38 x 145 x 50 cm) Raised and incised sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiorentina del XVIII secolo Testa di uomo barbuto di profilomatita nera e bianca su carta, W. 175 - H. 180 mmSee Sold Price
Sold202267293: Daniel Clayman (American, b. 1957) 'Blue Flask'Daniel Clayman (American, b. 1957) 'Blue Flask' Sculpture with Stand, 2004 Cast glass 50 x 27-1/4 x 14 inches (127 x 69.2 x 35.6 cm) (sculpture) 15 x 23 x 34 inches (38 x 58.4 x 86.4 cm) (pedestal) SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVII secolo Adorazione dei Magiolio su tela, W. 186 - H. 233 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTHONY REDMILE, Raro ed unico busto di NettunoANTHONY REDMILE Produzione Londra, 1980 ca. Raro ed unico busto di Nettuno in resina decorato ed impreziosito da cristalli di rocca, ametiste, malachiti, coralli, conchiglie, madreperle. cm 85 x 34 AlSee Sold Price
Jun 27Toomey & Co. AuctioneersVirginio Ferrari, Study for Being Born; Being Born (maquette) (two works)$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftArt Research ParisFRED BROUARD (1944-1999)Table basse, piètement sculpture en bronze poli or, épais plateau ovalisé€1,500(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterAnthony Gorny, Der Vogelsteller (Thomas Couture) after Dresden 2-13-45 (from the Tavolette Units$350(4 bids)
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryCharles Reginald Aston (UK,1832-1908) watercolor painting antique$80(3 bids)