Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M4-2 MADE BY LEITZ CANADASeltene frühe Ausführung der M4-2 mit Gravur "MADE BY LEITZ CANADA" mittig auf der Rückseite der Deckkappe. Ausführung abweichend von den allerersten Gehäusen mit SeriennummerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Robert Neubert Neuca Sehr seltene Neuca von Franz Robert Neubert aus Jena. Die Deckkappe mit "Neuca Jena FNRJ” graviert (unterschiedlich zu den späteren Kameras, die lediglich mit "FNJ" graviert wurden). Die NuSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEN ARZTHEILIGEN KOSMAS UND DAMIANA LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. COSMAS AND DAMIAN Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold tooled ground. The border emulating contemporary enamel works. Two selectSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEN KLOSTERGRÜNDERN ZOSIMA UND SAWATIJAN ICON SHOWING THE MONASTIC SAINTS ZOSIMA AND SAVATII, FOUNDERS OF THE SOLOVETSKI MONASTERY Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Einzeltafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste (verloren). KowtscheSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEN APOSTELN PAULUS UND ANDREASA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES PAUL AND ANDREW WITH OKLAD FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, 3rd quarter 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin''Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin'' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im rechten Bildfeld ganzfigurige Darstellung der GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN DER ÄRZTE UND APOTHEKERA SMALL ICON OF THE PATRONS OF THE DOCTORS, SAINTS KOSMAS AND DAMIAN, CARRYING THEIR MEDICINAL ATTRIBUTES Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Einzeltafel. Eitempera, Lewkas, Nimben vergoldet. 20,7See Sold Price
Sold2021Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter Helferin bei derA rare icon showing the Mother of God Assistant of Birth. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Lower border with cyrillic description (The help in Birth Most Holy Mother of God). DamaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. CYRIL AND METHODIUS Cyril andA LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. CYRIL AND METHODIUS Cyril and Methodius GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN METHOD UND KYRILLSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING ST. DIMITRIY OF ROSTOV Russian,A RARE ICON SHOWING ST. DIMITRIY OF ROSTOV Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 31.3 x 26.8 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DIMITSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS AND ST. ANTHONY THE ROMANAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS AND ST. ANTHONY THE ROMAN Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The garments with gold folds. Paint blisterings, losses. 31.2 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT DENSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18thA RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18th century Tempera on gesso ground on wood panel. The borders minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 26.1 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DER DARSTELLUNG DESSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THREE MARYS Russian, 19th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THREE MARYS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The border stripped to gesso. 31 x 26.7 cm. IKONE MIT DEN DREI MARIEN Russland, 19. Jh. VerbundSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING THE GRUSINSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA RARE ICON SHOWING THE GRUSINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 2nd half 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours. 34.9 x 28.8 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'GRUZINSKAJA' UkraiSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE STS. KOSMAS AND DAMIAN PATRONS OFAN ICON SHOWING THE STS. KOSMAS AND DAMIAN PATRONS OF DOCTORS Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. 30.6 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DEN ARZTHEILIGEN KOSMAS UND DAMIAN Griechenland, 19. Jh. Hartholz-TafelSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 2ndA RARE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 2nd half 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. 35.4 x 29.1 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER Ukraine, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Laubholz-EinSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES STS. PETER AND PAULSAN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES STS. PETER AND PAULS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Losses, restorations. 31.5 x 25.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEN APOSTELN PETRUS UND PAULUS Russland, 19.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS AND THE FESTIVAL CYCLEAN ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS AND THE FESTIVAL CYCLE WITH BASMA Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with a brass basma. Basma damaged. 31.2 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DEN HSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL ICON SHOWING THREE HOLY CHURCH FATHERS Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING THREE HOLY CHURCH FATHERS Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Losses to the borders. 18 x 15 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN KIRCHENVÄTERN Russland, um 1800 Laubholz-See Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE CARVED ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE Russian, 18thA RARE CARVED ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE Russian, 18th century Oil on wood panel. The saint and the scrolling foliage on the borders carved. Minimal losses. 31.5 x 27.4 cm. SELTENE SCHNITZ-IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albrecht von HALLER. "Grundriß der Physiologie fürGrundriß der Physiologie für Vorlesungen mit den Verbesserungen von Herrn Prof. Wrisberg in Göttingen, vermehrte Ausgaben aufs Neue übersetzt, und mit Anmerkungen und dreifachem VeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seltene Ikone - Erzengel Raphael mit dem jungen TobiasSeltene Ikone - Erzengel Raphael mit dem jungen Tobias Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Holztafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Raphael begleitet Tobias amSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHans Baur - a large photo with Eugenio Pacelli in front of his Junkers F 13€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German seal from a member of the patrician family Welser, 19th century€720
4 days LeftAntico Mondo AuktionenLokomotive Nr. 3744 mit Tender, Modell der 4-6-2 in Spurweite 6,5 cm€750
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a telegram "Arrival in Spandau", 19522, and a receipt for his Reichsmarks upon his€480
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn album with hand-drawn portraits of officers, circa 1830 - 1850€640
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHField Marshal Josef Wenzel Radetzky von Radetz (1766 - 1858) - a handwritten letter with signature,€280
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbH"Operation Chariot" - a military map of the 22nd Naval Flak Regiment, March 27/28, 1942€720
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHField Marshal Josef Wenzel Radetzky von Radetz (1766 - 1858) - a handwritten letter with signature,€240
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHWillibald Strohmeyer (1877 - 1945) - a commemorative photo album for the Freiburg priest shot by the€1,200