Sold2016SERGIO HERNÃNDEZ, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado, Grabado P / A,SERGIO HERNÃNDEZ, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado, Grabado P / A, 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Hernandez, signed Silkscreen, 2017Title: Red Alfeñiques Artist: Sergio Hernandez (Mexican, 1957) Date/Period: 2017 Medium: Silkscreen Image Size: 30 x 52 cm. (11.8 x 20.5 in.) Overall Size: 30 x 52 cm. (11.8 x 20.5 in.) Series: PSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Máscaras, Firmado, Grabado con hojaFRANCISCO TOLEDO, Máscaras, Firmado, Grabado con hoja de plata 11 / 30, 24 x 29.3 cmSee Sold Price
2023Insect Child Bronze Sculpture By Sergio HernandezOld Recast is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: "INSECT CHILD"AUTHOR: SERGIO HERNANDEZMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 31 cm x WIDTH 15 cm x DEPTH 6 cmBASE: WIDTH 10 cm X DEPTHSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Conejo, Firmado, Grabado 3 / 25, 19.8FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Conejo, Firmado, Grabado 3 / 25, 19.8 x 14.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016SERGIO HERNaNDEZ, Escorpiones, Signed, Engraving 19 /SERGIO HERNaNDEZ, Escorpiones, Signed, Engraving 19 / 30, 43 x 87 cm / 16.9 x 34.2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Insect Child Bronze Sculpture By Sergio HernandezOld Recast is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: "INSECT CHILD"AUTHOR: SERGIO HERNANDEZMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 31 cm x WIDTH 15 cm x DEPTH 6 cmBASE: WIDTH 10 cm X DEPTHSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4 / 25, 12 x 19.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Sergio HernandezSergio Hernandez (Mexican, b. 1957), Untitled, screenprint with gold leaf, pencil signed lower right, edition 64/100, image: 20.5"h x 29"w, overall (with frame): 23"h x 30.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado,RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado, Grabado al aguafuerte 35 / 99, 76 x 56 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Hombre del pantalón azul, Firmado,FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Hombre del pantalón azul, Firmado, Grabado 16 / 25, 63 x 48.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sergio Hernández, signed Engraving, 2015Artist: Sergio Hernandez (Mexican, 1957) Title: Untitled Date: 2015 Medium: Engraving Image Size: 58.5 x 79 cm. (23 x 31.1 in.) Overall Size: 74.00 x 94 cm. (29.1 x 37 in.) Series: 28/30 Reserve: $1,3See Sold Price
Sold2017SERGIO HERNÃNDEZ, Plaza naranja, Signed and datedSERGIO HERNÃNDEZ, Plaza naranja, Signed and dated 2003, Watercolor on paper, 32 x 50 cm / 12.5 x 19.6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017SERGIO HERNÃNDEZ, Of the "Popol Vuh" portfolio,SERGIO HERNÃNDEZ, Of the "Popol Vuh" portfolio, Signed, Aquatint engravings 28 / 40, 20 x 20 cm / 7.8 x 7.8 inches, Pieces: 2See Sold Price
Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72,OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72, Lápices de color y grafito sobre papel, 17 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni ,Due lampade da terra con struttura in metallo e base in metallo laccato con trasformatore a contrappeso. Prod. Flos, Italia, 1962 cm 25x20x176, Bibliografia Domus 400 (marzo 1963), p. 50; Sergio PolanSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, FirmadoJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, Firmado y fechado 97, Grabado 62 / 100, 44 x 59.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sergio Rodrigues (1927-2014) TonicoSergio Rodrigues (1927-2014)TonicoSofaImbuia wood and faux-leatherEdited by Meia-PatecaModel created circa 1960-1970H 96 × L 226 × P 80 cmBibliography: Soraia Cals, Sergio Rodrigues, Ed. IcaSee Sold Price
Sold2021SERGIO RODRIGUES Pair of Kilin chairs.Pair of Kilin chairs. 1960. Dark jatobà wood and leather.. Cm 64,00 x 68,00 x 64,00. Literature: Cals S., Sergio Rodrigues, Icatu - Rio de Janeiro, 2000, p. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Rodrigues (1927-2014) Cadeira Lucio CostaSergio Rodrigues (1927-2014)Cadeira Lucio CostaSet of eight chairsImbuia wood and caningEdited by Oca Several chairs hotstamped 'OCA'Model created circa 1956H 80 × L 46 ×P 49 cmBibliography:See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO P. FIASCHI (1858 - 1941): SEATED FEMALE FIGUREmarble, signed verso; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA; 21 inches high; 12 1/4 inches deep; 26 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021SERGIO RODRIGUES Sideaboard.Sideaboard. 1960. Rosewood and leather.. Cm 208,00 x 77,00 x 50,00. Literature: Movel moderno brasileiro, ed. by Olhares, similar model reproduced p. 313Lot accompanied by independent expertise for thSee Sold Price
Sold2020SERGIO RODRIGUES Mocho stool, 1950s.Mocho stool, 1950s. Jacaranda wood.. Cm 39,00 x 42,00 x 39,00. Literature: Maria Cecilia Loschiavo dos Santos, Modern Furniture in Brazil, ed. by Olhares, São Paulo, 2015, p.176See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI / SCHEDONI 1994, leather display with engraving "G.P. Hockenheim 1994 1. Classificato€150
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLCWOW! Case XX Leather Handle Hunting Set Finn Knife set, unused in original box$150(13 bids)
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLC1926 Peace Dollar on "The Collector's Mint" story card, 90% Silver$4(3 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. 34-star American flag from the George P. Hunt Estate. Ca 1861-1863.$2,000
Jun 03Heritage Auctions54167: Patek Philippe, Superb Ref. 5960P, Brand New Sin$24,000
7 days LeftTremont AuctionsCharles P. Gruppe. Landscape with shepherd and sheep on a path. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower$250(1 bid)