Sold2023Sergio Mazza , 'Tau' ceiling light, 1960Sergio Mazza , 'Tau' ceiling light, 1960, H. 38 cm, Ø 43 cm (corpus). Made by Artemide, Milan. Nickel-plated brass, sheet metal, partially painted black; matted pressed glass., Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Mazza , 'Delta' ceiling light, c. 1960Sergio Mazza , 'Delta' ceiling light, c. 1960, H. 49 cm, Ø 35 cm. Made by Artemide, Milan. Sheet brass, nickel-plated, white glass and pressed glass., Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Vol. 1, TuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artemide, Sergio Mazza, ceiling lightCeiling light model Sigma. Nicheled brass, stamped glass. Dimensions: diameter 15,7''. Prod. Artemide, 1960 ca Sergio Mazza. Plafoniera modello Sigma. Ottone nichelato, vetro stampato. Misure: diametrSee Sold Price
Sold2021SERGIO MAZZA Delta ceiling light, Artemide production,Delta ceiling light, Artemide production, 1960s. Chromed aluminum and glass. Cm 35,00 x 107,00 x 35,00. Literature: Domus, 366, May 1960, p. 100 - Domus, n. 399, February 1963, p. 108 - Artemide CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2020SERGIO MAZZASei lampade da parete o soffitto mod. Sigma. Ottone nichelato, vetro pressato. Produzione Artemide 1960 ca. cm 16x25 SIX WALL ; CEILING LIGHTS BY S. MAZZA Condizioni generali buone. Piccoli graffi, liSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO MAZZA Tau ceiling lamp for Artemide.Tau ceiling lamp for Artemide. Lacquered metal and printed glass.. Cm 42,00 x 90,00 x 42,00. Literature: Domus 376 ,March1961, p. 38 - Domus n. 399 , February 1963, p. d/108See Sold Price
Sold2016Two ceileing lights 'kappa', 1960Sergio Mazza. 'Kappa' pendant light, 1960. H. 101 cm, D. 43 cm. Made by Artemide, Milan. Glass, clear and opal white, moulded glass, nickel-plated brass.See Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO MAZZA Lampadario 'Tau Artemide' - 'Tau Artemide' pendant lampSERGIO MAZZA 1931 Lampadario 'Tau Artemide' 1960 Alluminio verniciato, ottone nichelato, vetro. Lievi difetti. 95 x 45 x 45 cm - 'Tau Artemide' pendant lamp 1960 Painted aluminium, nickeled brass, glaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1960s Sergio Mazza Brass 'Gamma' Wall or Ceiling Light for ArtemideQuantity: 1 Rare 1960s Sergio Mazza brass 'Gamma' wall or ceiling light for Artemide. Minimalist Italian design executed in polished brass and pressed glass with custom backplate for mounting over a sSee Sold Price
Sold2018SERGIO MAZZA Due lampade a sospensione "Tau"SERGIO MAZZA Due lampade a sospensione "Tau" per ARTEMIDE, 1960 Ottone nichelato opaco, alluminio laccato, coppa in vetro stampato. Altezza diffusore cm 35, diametro cm 42. Letteratura: Domus 376 (marSee Sold Price
Sold2020SERGIO MAZZA Una lampada a sospensione 'Tau'SERGIO MAZZA Una lampada a sospensione 'Tau' per ARTEMIDE, 1960. Ottone nichelato opaco, alluminio laccato, coppa in vetro stampato. Altezza diffusore cm 35, diametro 42. Letteratura: Domus 376 (marzoSee Sold Price
Sold2018SERGIO MAZZA Una lampada a sospensione 'Tau'SERGIO MAZZA Una lampada a sospensione 'Tau' per ARTEMIDE, 1960. Ottone nichelato opaco, alluminio laccato, vetro stampato. Altezza diffusore cm 30, diametro cm 40. Letteratura: Domus 376 (marzo 1961)See Sold Price
Sold2016SERGIO MAZZA Una lampada a sospensione "Tau"SERGIO MAZZA Una lampada a sospensione "Tau" per ARTEMIDE, 1960. Ottone nichelato opaco, alluminio laccato, vetro stampato. Altezza diffusore cm 30, diametro cm 40. Letteratura: Domus 376 (marzo 1961)See Sold Price
Sold2024SERGIO MAZZA Kappa ceiling lamp for Artemide, Milano.MAZZA SERGIO (n. 1931) Kappa ceiling lamp for Artemide, Milano. 1960. Nickel-plated brass, opaline glass and molded glass.. Cm 40,00 x 86,00 x 40,00. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design itaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Mazza Lampada a sospensione mod. TauStruttura in metallo laccato e metallo cromato. Diffusore in vetro. Prod. Artemide, Italia, 1960 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pier Giacomo Castiglioni; Achille Castiglioni, 'Taraxacum' ceiling light, 1960Pier Giacomo Castiglioni; Achille Castiglioni, 'Taraxacum' ceiling light, 1960, H. 47 cm,Ø 60 cm. Made by Flos, Brescia. Metal frame painted white, cocoon covering in synthetic resin fiber., ExSee Sold Price
Sold20231960s Sergio Mazza 'Tau' Nickeled Brass Pendant for ArtemideQuantity: 1 1960s Sergio Mazza 'Tau' pendant for Artmeide. Executed in nickeled brass, black painted metal, opaline and pressed glass. Artemide (Maker),Sergio Mazza (Designer)See Sold Price
Sold2021SERGIO MAZZA Tau floor lamp.Tau floor lamp. Steel, glass and plastic.. Cm 32,00 x 170,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni - Ceiling light, 1960 ca.diam 70 cm in brass and opal plastic. Azucena productionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Achille Castiglioni, Two 'Splügenbräu' ceiling lights, 1960Achille Castiglioni, Two 'Splügenbräu' ceiling lights, 1960, H. 11 cm, Ø 24 cm. Made by Flos, Brescia. Sheet aluminum. , Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Vol. 1, Turin 2003, p. 90.See Sold Price
Sold2022AZUCENA (Editore) Tre plafoniere 'Lsp 2', anniAZUCENA (Editore) Tre plafoniere 'Lsp 2', anni '60. Ottone, vetro satinato internamente. Altezza cm 27, diametro cm 30. A set of three 'Lsp2' ceiling lights, 1960's Brass and internally frosted glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venini & C., Murano (attr.), Ceiling light, c. 1960Venini & C., Murano (attr.), Ceiling light, c. 1960, H. 52 cm, D. 84 cm. Metal frame, chrome-plated, glass leaves, colourless, slightly yellowish, with inclusions of air bubbles and fused crushedSee Sold Price
Sold2021STILNOVO CEILING LIGHT, CIRCA 1960opaque glass and brass, with tilt mechanism (Dimensions: 52cm diameter (20.5in diameter))(52cm diameter (20.5in diameter))See Sold Price
Sold2018Ceiling light, c. 1960Hans Agne Jakobsson, H. 50 cm, D. 38 cm. Made by Hans Agne Jakobsson AB, Markaryd. Sheet brass, dark blue fabric threads. Marked: Maker's label.See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftBonhamsSERGE MOUILLE (1922-1988) 'Casquette' Ceiling Light, circa 1960Atelier Serge Mouille, from the A...$10,000
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFrench Empire Crystal Chandelier Lighting 5-Light Ceiling Light Pendant Black$10
4 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONMULLER Freres Luneville - Art Deco ceiling light in nickel-plated bronze, hexagonal dome in€600
3 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA early 20th Century Ceiling light with Copper and wrought iron top and supports 75 cm.£5
4 days LeftTri-State AuctionsAntique French Louis XVI Style Gilded Bronze Pendant Ceiling Light Fixture$40(2 bids)