Sold2024Set books, "Histoire de L'Architecture Classique en France", 11 volumes, plus "folder withSet books, "Histoire de L'Architecture Classique en France", 11 volumes, plus "folder with photographs, "Le Nouveau Louvre de Napol?on III"See Sold Price
Sold2022A 5-vol. set of the history of France (1875-76)A five-volume set on the history of France to 1789, titled L'histoire de France depuis les temps les plus recules jusqu'en 1789, racontee a mes petits-enfants by M. Guizot (Paris, 1875-1876).See Sold Price
Sold2021American Revolution11. American Revolution.Wood. The Suppressed History of the Administration of John Adams * Balch. Les Français en Amérique pendant la Guerre de L'Indépendance. Together 2 volumes. Illustrated, secoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Books Four-Volume Set: Qin Ding Gong Zhong Xian Xing Ze LiChina Dimensions: 11 1/8" (28.3cm) L, 7 1/8" (18cm) W, 1 5/8" (4cm) Four-Volume set. Text in traditional Chinese. Paper covers, string four hole stab binding. A detailed account of the palace managemeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Books Two-Volume Set: Yu Zhu Xiao JingChina, Qing dynasty, 1656 Dimensions: 1: 15" (38cm) L, 9 7/8" (25cm) W, 1" (2.5cm) H; 2: 16 1/4" (41.3cm) L, 8 3/4" (22.2cm) L, 3/4" (1.9cm) H Comprising 2 volumes of texts. Text in traditional ChinesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacobus Philippus de BergamoDe claris mulieribus Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 29 aprile 1497. In 2°. A carta Air titolo xilografico, A1v xilogrphilippus 1497afia con la presentazione del volume da parte dell’autore a Beatrice dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ MAJORELLE, JACQUES. (1886-1962). LES KASBAHS DEƟ MAJORELLE, Jacques. (1886 - 1962). Les Kasbahs de l'Atlas. single volume, number 399 of 520 copies, plates; 30 coloured plates printed on thick card, loose as issued, text: photograph of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Incredible Vasari Chess SetHand Chiseled Bronze chess set finished in 24K gold and silver. La Bottega del Vasari. Beautiful chess set. "La bottega del Vasari" was founded by Gianni Inclimona, an artist who traces his ancestry tSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Qianlong (1735 - 1796)Paire de POTS COUVERTLes prises simulée en demi cercle Porcelaine à fond céladonMarque en Zhuanshu de l'Empereur QianlongH. 21 cmUn couvercle avec un éclat, et un couvercle avec unSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 The bay scenery 》 Oil on canvas (Constant Auguste De L'aubinie,1842-1910,France)《 The bay scenery 》 Oil on canvas(Constant Auguste De L'aubinie,1842-1910,France)See Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PLATINE, RUBIS, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉE CARTIER PARIS broche « colibri », corps orné de saphirs ronds, l'oeil en rubis ovale, la tête dans un pavage de diamants, signée et numérotée 011 2 (?) 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Important Sangorski & Sutcliffe Bound and Goodspeed Illustrated "Book of the Indians"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Loiseau (1865 - 1935) FranceGustave Loiseau (1865 - 1935) France , " View Le Quai de l'Oise " , Oil on Panel , Signed lower Right, measures 9" x 12" , w/frame 16" x 18.5" , The piece was acquired by descent of family and was purSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSla partie supérieure ornée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant environ 15,00 cts, dans une monture de forme géométrique en pavé de diamants, l'émeraude accompSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand, Armchairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Armchairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 31 h × 21.75 w × 26 d in (79 × 55 × 66 cm) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SET OF BOOKS WITH ILLUSTRATIONS 'QIN DING SHU JING TUThe set includes fifteen volumes of books, each book opens to vertically written text and occasional illustrations, few books with marks. Height: 66 1/4 in (168.3 cm) Length: 12 1/2 in (31.8 cm) WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. MuchaAlfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. Mucha, quarante planches reproduisant en fac-similé les dessins de l'artiste. In a hard cover canvas folio, illustrated label on covers front and baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Jeanneret, StoolsPierre Jeanneret Stools from the College of Architecture, Chandigarh, set of three France/India, c. 1960enameled steel, teak 27.5 h x 19.25 dia in (70 x 49 cm) Painted stencil marks to each exSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRANCE, 1882-1969)"Place de l'Opera, Paris", oil on canvas, signed lower right, in white rubbed gold handcarved frame with cream liner, OS: 20 1/2" x 25 1/2", SS: 12 3/4" x 17 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
6 days LeftAkiba Galleries(6 Pc) Encyclopedie Du Dix-Neuvieme Siecle - French Book Collection$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftAkiba Galleries(26 Pc) "Complete Works Of Voltaire" French Ninth Edition Book Collection$50(1 bid)
Jun 20The Rug LifeEVANGILE MEDITE, ET DISTRIBUE POUR TOUS LES JOURS DE L'ANNEE - SUIVANT LA CONCORDE DES QUATE$250
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesLimited Edition Salvador Dali Signed "Essays Michel De Montaigne" Book$300(4 bids)
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsThe International Avant-Garde 3, 1962. One of 100 copies. Pomodoro, Rotella, Tancredi, & others$2,500
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.DAUM Crystal Le Ba Dang Edition of 150. Repos De L'Etalon circa 1974 Daum Gail Marsner. Pate de Verr$150(1 bid)