Sold2022Salvador Dali, "Blue Lady" Hand Signed Limited EditionSalvador Dali, Blue Lady, Lithograph on paper, Hand-signed & Numbered XXXIV/CL Size - 30 x 21.5 paper, 22 x 17 imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Hirschfeld (1903-2003) My Fair LadyAl Hirschfeld (1903-2003) My Fair Lady Al Hirschfeld (American, 1903-2003) My Fair Lady, 1975 Etching on paper Signed and numbered in pencil (lower margin) Ed. 108/150 13 x 16 1/2 in. (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023R.C. Gorman (Dine, 1932-2005) Seated Lady, 1988R.C. Gorman (Dine, 1932-2005) Seated Lady, 1988 cast paper print signed, dated, and numbered 26/200 in pencil 23 x 19 inches. This lot is located in Milwaukee. Property from the Waukesha County CommunSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Bang, Chinese (born 1935)Karl Bang, Chinese (born 1935) Color Lithograph on Paper "Lady with Flowers" Signed and Numbered 32/300. Measures 35-1/2" x 42-1/4", frame measures 42-3/4" x 42-1/2". Condition: Good condition. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexsander Danel "Sophisticated Lady V" Paper SculptureAlexsander Danel "Sophisticated Lady V" Paper Sculpture. Pencil signed A Danel, numbered #33/1000, Titled. Original Frame. Size: 19 x 29 , outside of frame: 24 x 34. ASKart: Alexsander Danel (1940 - 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Gruau Lithograph 'Lady in White'Rene Gruau (1909 - 2004). Lithograph on paper 'Lady in White'. Signed in pencil and numbered 141/300. Publisher's label on back. Paper is 24" H x 19.5" W, framed 41.5" x 35.5". Condition report: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Pavlakis, American, 21st CenturyChristian Pavlakis, American, 21st Century, Lady In The Mirror, Lithograph On Paper, Pencil Signed, Titled, Numbered Edition 341/850 Lower Margin, Sight 30 X 19 Inches, Silvered Carved Frame 46 X 35 XSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Pink Lady Limited Edition Framed SerigraphRomain De Tirtoff (Russian/American: 1892-1990) original framed serigraph on paper titled "Pink Lady". Pencil signed & numbered. Measures: 20-3/4" W x 28" H + 5-1/5" matte & frame. From a Miami BrickeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nina Rose Art Deco Fashion Lady Signed LithographRose, Nina (American(?), 20th century), Fashionable Art Deco Lady, c.1980s, color lithograph on Arches paper, signed and numbered 117/225 in pencil at bottom, image 23 x 16 inches, full sheet 29.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022SPENCER W. TART (20TH C. UK/SAUDI ARABIA)"Ladies Souk", color giclee print on paper, pencil signed and numbered 186/850, titled lower left in print, in gold colored metal slat frame, matted under non-glare glass, OS: 15 1/2" x 18 3/4"", imagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Nagel, (1945-1984), "Gray Lady", Screenprint in colors on paper, Image: 27.25" H x 44" W;Patrick Nagel(1945-1984)"Gray Lady"Screenprint in colors on paperEdition: 13/90 Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: NagelImage: 27.25" H x 44" W; Sight: 31" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Pierre Cassigneul, lithographJean Pierre Cassigneul, lithograph, Jean Pierre Cassigneul (French, b. 1935), Lady with vase of flowers, lithograph on paper, pencil signed and numbered "60/200", 27.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), 36"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Illegible LithographLithograph on hand woven paper, untitled, lady sitting in chair. Signed and numbered in pencil 53/100 lower margin. Image size - 19 x 11 3/4. Frame - 25 1/4 x 18 1/4.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles M. Ware (American, 1921-2005) Ladies of Camelot, Etching, ArtDescription: A hand tinted etching depicting ladies of the fictional kingdom of Camelot. Title: Ladies of CamelotType: Etching Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Hand signed, titled, numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022HISASHI OTSUKA (Japanese / American, born 1947). A Pair "Black Lady of the 36 Poets", and "RedHISASHI OTSUKA (Japanese / American, born 1947). A Pair "Black Lady of the 36 Poets", and "Red Lady of the 36 Poets", Mixed media on paper. Each signed and numbered as limited edition, 276/3000 (one eSee Sold Price
Sold2022HISASHI OTSUKA (Japanese / American, born 1947). A Pair "Black Lady of the 36 Poets", and "Red LadyHISASHI OTSUKA (Japanese / American, born 1947). A Pair "Black Lady of the 36 Poets", and "Red Lady of the 36 Poets", Mixed media on paper. Each signed and numbered as limited edition, 276/3000 (one eSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITZCHAK TARKAY "LADY IN BLUE" FRAMED SERIGRAPH 45"ITZCHAK TARKAY "LADY IN BLUE" FRAMED SERIGRAPH, 1993 -45" X 16" SERIGRAPH IN COLOR ON COVENTRY PAPER , SIGNED IN PENCIL, NUMBERED FROM THE EDITION OF 350 -VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Serigraph on paper "Flowering Lady"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Serigraph on paper . Title: Flowering Lady. Signature: Hand signed and numbered . Size: 24x32". Additional: Vintage Serigraph circa 1970s. Reference# 31081.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Lady Blue - The High Priestess", 1979, lithograph in colors on Arches paper, pencil-signed and numbered "H.C. 21/65" lower margin, "DALART N.V. Copyright 1979See Sold Price
Sold2017LEBADANG "THE WHITE LADY" 1994 PAPER RELIEF LITHOLebadang "The white lady" 1994 handmade paper relief sculpture with lithography, signed in pencil and numbered. Measures 19 5/8" height by 10 3/4" width plus approx 7" frame and matting. Appraised forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Paone (American, B. 1936) DonnaTitle: Donna Subject: Portrait Type: Lithograph Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed & numbered 26/50 Date: Mid 20th century Maker: Peter Description: A surreal portrait of a lady. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam (American, 1933-2022) Red Lady, 1979Sam Gilliam (American, 1933-2022) Red Lady, 1979 woodcut and intaglio on hand made paper signed, titled, dated, and numbered 9/28 in pencil 23 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Joseph WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (1928-1987); Ladies and GentlemenAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Ladies and Gentlemen (Feldman & Schellman II.129), 1975 Screenprint in colors on Arches Paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 13/250 and annotated 'AWE' (Andy Warhol EditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Pierre Nuyttens (1885-1960) Lithograph (IL,Lithograph on paper, untitled, Illustration Lady. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 6 of 150 lower left. 16 5/8 x 10 5/8 image size.See Sold Price
May 16Robinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Lady Thru Window" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$550
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelC. REGNIER (19th) after LINDER (*1835), No entry!, Colour lithography€400
5 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso LADY IN GREEN STRIPED CHAIR Estate Signed Limited Edition Small Giclee$10
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) and Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), 'Ladies I' Hand Signed Limited$80
6 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteWARHOL Andy, Ladies and gentlemen, 1975, screenprint on Arches paper, cm 110,5x72,4€8,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and Gentlemen 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and Gentlemen€7,000
3 hrs LeftBidhausIndo-China Serigraph by Erte w/ Frame Serigraph on Paper Signed Numbered 16/350$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncALEC MONOPOLY 'SOLD AS SEEN' 2021, SIGNED & NUMBERED FRAMED$1,400