Sold2017Shasavan 'Bag',Shasavan 'Bag', Persia, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 95 x 48 cm, condition: 3-4 (traces of age/use).*See Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan Shigatse 'Wedding-Jabuye' (Phoenix Design),Tibetan Shigatse 'Wedding-Jabuye' (Phoenix Design), South Persia, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 87 x 85 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), tibetan pillow-cover with phoenix fire-bird motif, multicoloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Qashqai 'Kilim' (Carpet Size),Qashqai 'Kilim' (Carpet Size), Persia, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 295 x 206 cm, condition: 2-3, natural dyes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Luri Bakhtiari 'Runner',Rare Luri Bakhtiari 'Runner', Persia, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 415 x 103 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), decorative, natural dyes. Special- Auction (322 Lots): AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Baluch 'Prayer Rug',Fine Baluch 'Prayer Rug', Persia, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 185 x 90 cm, condition: 2-3. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more higSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shahsavan 'Kilim',Shahsavan 'Kilim', Persia, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 285 x 172 cm, condition: 2 -3. Special- Auction (322 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shahsavan 'Kilim',Shahsavan 'Kilim', Persia, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 318 x 136 cm, condition: 2 -3. Special- Auction (322 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shiraz,Shiraz, Persia, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 206 x 132 cm, condition: 2. (rugs and carpets, Please ask for more detail pictures and condition reports. 249 lots with caucasian, persian, turkey, anatoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Qashqai 'Kilim',Qashqai 'Kilim', Persia, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 242 x 143 cm, condition: 2 -3. Summer-Auction (120 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs &carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more hSee Sold Price
Sold2019West Persian 'Runner' (Turkmen Guls),West Persian 'Runner' (Turkmen Guls), Persia, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 362 x 114 cm, condition: 3. Special-Auction: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Khorassan Kordi (Lenkoran Design),Khorassan Kordi (Lenkoran Design), Persia, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 245 x 139 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2019Qashqai 'Gabbeh' Rug,Qashqai 'Gabbeh' Rug, Persia, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 192 x 120 cm, condition: 2 -3.See Sold Price
Sold2019Qashqai Sofreh 'Flatweave' (Camel-Wool),Qashqai Sofreh 'Flatweave' (Camel-Wool), Persia, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 175 x 97 cm, condition: 2-3. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reporSee Sold Price
Sold2016Khorassan Kordi,Khorassan Kordi, Persia, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 175 x 116 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2018Shiraz Rug,Shiraz Rug, Persia, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 241 x 162 cm, condition: 4 (traces of age/use).See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Qashqai 'Kilim',Fine Qashqai 'Kilim', Persia, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 225 x 132 cm, condition: 2 -3. Special-Auction: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports and more high-See Sold Price
Sold2016Garadje,Garadje, Persia, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 403 x 90 cm, condition: 2- 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2015Shiraz Gabbeh,Shiraz Gabbeh, Persia, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 164 x 116 cm, condition: 3 -4 (traces of age).*See Sold Price
Sold2016Afshar,Afshar, Persia, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 211 x 151 cm, condition: 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2016Luri,Luri, Persia, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 240 x 132 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2016Bakhtiari 'Salt-Bag',Bakhtiari 'Salt-Bag', Western Central Persia, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 60 x 48cm, condition: 2 (good condition), with Memling-göl design.*See Sold Price
Sold2016Garadje,Garadje, Persia, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 450 x 95 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPersian Kerman or Kirman Rug / Carpet, 6' 7" x 4' 5"$300(1 bid)