Sold2017SHIP AT PORT, OIL ON CANVASUnsigned, Ship at Port, oil on canvas, Dimension: 20" x 28", 25-1/2" x 33-3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ray Grathwol (American, 1900-1992) oilShip at Port oil on canvas, signed R. Grathwol lower left. 242 x 30" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Barney Rubenstein (American, 1923 -Attributed to Barney Rubenstein (American, 1923 - 2002), "Ships at Port", oil on canvas, unsigned, 32" x 34 1/8", (as is).See Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED. OIL ON CANVAS. PORT SCENE.Ships at port. Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly to lower left. From a New Rochelle, NY estate. - Dimensions: 32" h x 28" w. Frame: 39" h x 35" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Amedee Ozenfant 1947 painting Ships at PortOzenfant, Amedee (French, 1886-1966), Ships at Port, 1947, oil on canvas, 39.5 x 32 inches, signed lower right, KG47 inscribed on canvas reverse, Provenance: M. Knoedler Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colter, Vintage Oil Painting Ships in Bay PortColter, Vintage Oil Painting Ships in Bay Port. Oil on canvas painting. Signed. Original frame. size: 24 x 30, 30.5 x 36.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES W. MADDOCKS (Massachusetts, Contemporary), Ship in a colonial port., Oil on canvas, 20" x 24".JAMES W. MADDOCKSMassachusetts, ContemporaryShip in a colonial port. Signed and dated lower right "James W. Maddocks 83".Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Framed 24" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Old World Roman Ruins at Sea Port, Ships, Figures. Large Oil Painting19th C. Old World Roman Ruins at Sea Port, Ships, Figures. Large Oil Painting on canvas mounted to a wood panel. Nice quality painting. size: 44.5 inches x 41.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Ship port Turansky Alexander Alekseevichâ„–Vern 865 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Ship port" * ARTISTS: Turansky Alexander Alekseevich * SIZE: 70x100 cm/'27.55x39.37 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oil on Canvas Ships in Port Scene PaintingAntique oil on canvas painting depicting a port scene. The painting is signed and dated in the lower right corner illegibly "Sevilla 902?". Frame Size: 22.5H x 26W x 2D. View Size: 13.5H x 17W.See Sold Price
Sold201619thC. English School; Oil SeascapeOil on canvas, Ship in Port on Rough Seas; 12.25in. X 24.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Ship in port Kovalenko Ivan Mikhailovich№Koval 74 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Ship in port" * ARTISTS: Kovalenko Ivan Mikhailovich * SIZE: 14.5x25 cm/'5.70x9.84 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed 19th C. Oil on Canvas of Ships at PortA framed 19th Century oil on canvas painting depicting ships unloading cargo from frigates, probably Dutch. Signed illegibly lower left. [Frame: 13 1/4" H x 17 1/2" W]. Provenance: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Ambrasath Oil on Canvas of Ships Near PortFranz Ambrasath Oil on Canvas of Ships Near Port signed lower left. Used condition, wear, worn, losses, cracks, puncture, chips to frame. Frame size 36 1/4" x 40 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, MEDITERRANEAN PORT WITH STEAM SHIPS AND FIGURES, UNSIGNED. 9 1/2 X 16"; IN FINE GILT FRAME 14 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023NAUTICAL PORT SCENE OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED WALTEROil on canvas of ships in port with houses in the background. Signed lower right "Walter"; set in wood frame / Visible Art Size: 20"H x 16"W / Frame Size: 24"H x 20"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022British SchoolMid 19th century oil on canvas. Excellently rendered work of British ships in port with lighthouse and city in distance. Very nice colors throughout. The work is housed in period gilt frame. No signatSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Three-Masted Screw Steamer Coming into Port at Sunset, Oil on Canvas, British School, (19thKeywords: maritime scene, three-masted ship, screw steamer, sunset sky, turbulent sea, nautical painting, historical vessel, coastal port, red flags, maritime art, seascape, sailing ship, traditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2019FONECHE, FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS, 1868 PORT SCENEFONECHE, FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS, 1868, H 21", W 28", PORT SCENE :Ship flying French flag. Frame 31" x 38". Date appears to be 1868. From the estate of Charles Murphy, Boston.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARITIME OIL ON CANVAS CLIPPER SHIP20th c. Maritime Oil on Canvas Clipper Ship arriving in Port. Gilt Frame. In Frame measures 22 1/4"x17 1/2"x2". Weight 5 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Painting of sailboat in Old Port UnsignedOil on canvas. No signature found. Painting is of ship by old Port. Unframed. Measures approximately 23.5 inches wide by 29 inches high.NO RESERVE ON ANY ITEMS AFTER START BID provided by Old Port AucSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Oil on Canvas Harbour Scene PaintingDESCRIPTION: An antique oil on canvas depicts a harbour port scene with ships and buildings in the distance. No apparent markings/signature. Framed in a 5" carved gilt wood frame. CIRCA: Early 20th CeSee Sold Price
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsStranded BY Nerome Borke Created in 2024 with Acrylic on Canvas Original Artwork Signed£2,100
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsHypnotic BY Nerome Borke Created in 2023 with Acrylic on Canvas Original Artwork Signed£1,025
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsGravity BY Nerome Borke Created in 2024 with Acrylic on Canvas Original Artwork Signed£1,850
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsTown Crier BY Nerome Borke Created in 2024 with Acrylic on Canvas Original Artwork Signed£1,900
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryHumberto de Silva Fernandes (MA,Brazil,1937-2005) oil painting$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Michel Henry French Impressionist Wally Findlay Palm Beach Seaside Sunlit Still Life 40in x$425(2 bids)
6 days LeftLeland LittleEdna Palmer Engelhardt (American,1897-1991), After the Storm, Kennebunk Port, Maine$50
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEmile Albert Gruppe was an American painter, known for his depictions of the autumnal and wintry$750