Sold2018SPROTTE, Siegward. Watercolor on Paper. Landscape.1973. Signed and dated lower left. Siegward Sprotte (German, 1913-2004). From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: 11.25" high x 16" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sprotte, Siegward Küstenlandschaft. 1957. Aquarelle auf Papier. Sichtmaße 35,5 x 35,5 cm.Sprotte, SiegwardKüstenlandschaft. 1957. Aquarelle auf Papier. Sichtmaße 35,5 x 35,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passepartout und unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Papier technikbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Swiss Siegwart Kristall Hoop Art Glass Vase ScandinaviaSwiss Siegwart Kristall Hoop Art Glass Vase Scandinavian Mid-Century Modern. size: 9 x 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2021(WALKER EVANS) (1903-1975) Church Interior, Alabama *(WALKER EVANS) (1903-1975) Church Interior, Alabama * Crossroads Store, Sprott, Alabama * Graveyard, Houses, and Steel Mill, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania * Barber Shop, Atlanta, Georgia. Together, 4 silverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Siegward Sprotte(1913 Potsdam - 2004 Kampen/Sylt) "Woge mit farbigem Himmel". Originaltitel Leuchtend farbige, sich der Abstraktion näherende, expressionistische, für Sprottte in Motiv und Stil charakteristSee Sold Price
Sold2019Siegward Sprotte, 1913-2004, Mohn and Lupinen in mySiegward Sprotte, 1913-2004, Mohn and Lupinen in my garden, on back titled an dat. 1990, oil/ masonite, signed lower right, approx 61x61cm, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Siegward Sprotte, 1913 Potsdam - 2004 Kampen, Dark lakeSiegward Sprotte, 1913 Potsdam - 2004 Kampen, Dark lake, 60/70 years, oil/masonite- plate, lower right signed, plate approx 20x25 cm, frame approx 32x36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Siegward Sprotte Farbige Dämmerung (aus dem Zyklus "In Holzminden"). 1971. Öl auf Holz. 22Sprotte, Siegward Farbige Dämmerung (aus dem Zyklus "In Holzminden"). 1971. Öl auf Holz. 22 x 31 cm. Signiert und datiert. Auf Unterlage montiert und im Rahmen freigestellt. Dort verso im RaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Siegward Sprotte 1913 Potsdam - 2004 Kampen auf Sylt -Siegward Sprotte 1913 Potsdam - 2004 Kampen auf Sylt - Dünenlandschaft - Aquarell/Japan. 31 x 46 cm. Sign. r. u.: S. Sprotte. Passepartout. Voll ansichtig unter Glas gerahmt (Galerierahmen). UngeöffSee Sold Price
Sold2023Siegward Sprotte (1913 Potsdam - 2004 Kampen) (F)Red Poppy, watercolour on laid paper, 64,5 cm x 52 cm sheet dimension, signed, 86 dated, mounted verso, mounting residues, partially torn at the right sheet margin, partially glued versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Siegward SPROTTE (1913-2004)Siegward SPROTTE (1913-2004) Küste vor Sylt Aquarell auf Papier, signiert und datiert 44 Lichtmass: 15 x 25,5 cm, Rahmen: 31 x 40 cm Siegward SPROTTE (1913-2004) Coast off Sylt Watercolor on paper, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Siegward Sprotte (1913-2004), ''KamSiegward Sprotte (1913-2004), ''Kampen/Sylt'', Impression in the evening, color offset on paper, signed, titled, dated 2003 and numbered 112/200 on lower margin, 40 x 32 cm, behind glass and passe-parSee Sold Price
Sold2024Siegward Sprotte(1913 Potsdam - 2004 Kampen/Sylt) Schilfgras im Wind Bewegte Dünenimpression Sprottes, der 1945 auf Sylt ansässig wurde, wo er insbesondere von der nordfriesischen Landschaft inspirierte StrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Siegward Sprotte (1913-2004),Siegward Sprotte (1913-2004), ''Chinagras'', ink drawing on sand colored wove paper (papier vélin), signed and dated (19)77 lower right, 21 x 23 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 30 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sprotte, Siegward: Sylt - DuenenlandschaftSiegward Sprotte 1913 Potsdam - 2004 Sylt Sylt - dune landscape Watercolor and gouache on Japan paper, 1950; H 350 mm, W 490 mm (mount dimension); signed and dated lower left ''S. Sprotte 50''See Sold Price
Sold2023Sprotte, Siegward: Meditation am Meer, SyltSiegward Sprotte 1913 Potsdam - 2004 Sylt Meditation am Meer, Sylt Watercolor on paper, 1977; H 375 mm, W 280 mm; signed and dated lower left ''S.Sprotte 77''; verso on backing board inscribed ''MeditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sprotte, Siegward: Am StrandSiegward Sprotte 1913 Potsdam - 2004 Sylt At the beach Watercolor on paper; H 460 mm, W 620 mm (mount dimension); signed and dated lower left ''Sprotte 59''See Sold Price
Sold2020Sprotte, Siegward: StrandhaferSiegward Sprotte 1913 Potsdam - 2004 Sylt Strandhafer Beach grass Watercolor on Japanese paper; H 442 mm, W 606 mm (mount dimension); signed and dated lower right ''Sprotte 59''See Sold Price
Sold2018Konvolut vonKonvolut von 4 zeitgenössischen Grafiken, Kurt Mühlenhaupt (1921-2006), zwei handsignierte Farbradierungen, Siegward Sprotte (1913-2004), ''Sonnenuntergang'', Offsetdruck nach einem Aquarell, sowieSee Sold Price
Sold2020SPROTTE, SIEGWARD 1913 Potsdam - 2004 Kampen/SyltSPROTTE, SIEGWARD1913 Potsdam - 2004 Kampen/SyltTitle: In meinem Garten (Zwiesprache mit Lupinen). Date: 1981. Technique: öl auf Leinwand. Measurement: 60,5 x 60,5cm. <See Sold Price
Sold2021Sprotte, Siegward (1913 Potsdam - Sylt 2004)Rote Sonne. Gouache/Papier (min. verschmutzt/Knicke), li. u. sign. und dat. (19)82 sowie Ortsbez. Sylt. Blattgröße 25,5x 40,5 cm. PP.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sprotte, Siegward o.T. (Schwertlilien). Aquarell aufSprotte, Siegward o.T. (Schwertlilien). Aquarell auf Japan. 46 x 31,5 cm. Signiert. - Unter Passepartout montiert. Sehr schwach gebräunt. Technikbedingt minimal gewellt. Untitled (sword lilies).See Sold Price
Sold2021Sprotte, Siegward (1913 Potsdam-Sylt 2004)Farbiger Himmel. Gouache/Papier (min. verschmutzt), li. u. sign. und dat. (19)82. Blattgröße 7,5x 12 cm. PP.See Sold Price
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Silver Hoop Earrings Monogrammed SS (Solomon Seward), "Orca Design" 5.56g.CA$30
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Silver Hoop Earrings Monogrammed SS (Solomon Seward), "Eagle Design" 5.37g.CA$30
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Kwagiulth Ring Monogrammed SS (Solomon Seward) 2024, Size 5 1/4, 3.55 Grams, "Eagle".CA$40
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Kwagiulth Panel Carving signed Gino Seward, 25 1/4"H, "Eagle & Bear".CA$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, The Countess Joy De Rohan-Chabot And Diae Segard, Paris, 1978$100
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Kwagiulth Ring Monogrammed SS (Solomon Seward) 2023, Size 9 1/4, 4.32 Grams, "Whale".CA$40