Sold2022Signed Charles S. Klabunde Litho "The Puppeteer" 103/150 1979Signed Charles S. Klabunde Litho "The Puppeteer" 103/150 1979. Frame Measure 28 1/4" x 36", Sight 17 1/4" x 25". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2015JANE SWEENEY signed Litho 1979Signed edition 40/80 birds at the nest black and white detailed depiction. Signed Jane Sweeney. Measures 24 inches by 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Klabunde - Magicians, 19791979. Aquatint Etching. Artist's proof. Sheet: 28 x 22.75 inches. Plate: 23.75 x 18.5 inches. Titled "The Magicians", lower left. "Artist's Proof" in pencil, to the left of signature and date "KlabundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lotton art glass vaseOvoid fan shape in amber glass decorated with large pink Multi Flora on green leaves, signed Charles Lotton 1979, 8 1/2" long by 5 1/2" ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES LOTTON ART GLASS VASELotton Studio ruby amber multi flora vase - signed "Charles Lotton 1979" "Multi Flora" - 9" high with a 2.25" top & 5.5" body - Lotton Art Glass Gallery & Studios Crete, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES LOTTON ART GLASS PERSIAN SPRINKLER VASECHARLES LOTTON ART GLASS PERSIAN SPRINKLER VASE, golden iridescent, polished pontil mark, signed "CHARLES LOTTON/1979". Lotton Art Glass, Illinois. 1979. 8 1/4" HOA.Undamaged.Provenance: From the collSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Lotton items: Daniel PW, J. Heer bowl, Lava vaseThree Lotton items. 1) Early signed Charles Lotton 1979 Lava Cypriot ostrich egg vase with a scissor cut rim. Height 8 inches. 2) Signed Daniel Lotton 1986 Lava Cypriot paperweight. Height 2 inches. 3See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES KLABUNDE Signed & Dated Plate EtchingSigned in lower right corner in graphite KLABUNDE, 077, Studies on Levitation #II 22/150, the rest appears to read the Shriner Girl.Subject depicts a woman in a pink hat with a moon on it, seated in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES KLABUNDE Signed Colored EtchingSigned in lower right corner in graphite KLABUNDE, 77, Studies on Levitatin #III 53/150, the rest illegible. Subject depicts an elf strung up by ropes and by a ring in his hand. No frame ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022ETCHING/AQUATINT "CURIOUE NATURALIST" SIGNED KLABUNDEETCHING/AQUATINT "CURIOUE NATURALIST" SIGNED KLABUNDE (CHARLES, 1935 - UNITED STATES), 20TH C., #4/30 SIGHT 19" X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES BRAGG POLITICAL SATIRE SIGNED LITHO127165 CHARLES BRAGG POLITICAL SATIRE SIGNED LITHO Charles Bragg (1931-2017, American) signed and numbered limited edition lithograph. Signed lower right. Lower left in pencil reads 'LXXXII/C'.CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol American Pop Litho Signed COA 1979Lithograph on paper. Entitled, "Dollars." Attributed to Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American). Accompanied with a certificate of authenticity affixed to verso. Signed Edward Weston, Purveyors of Fine (PhiSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES KLABUNDE PENCIL SIGNED PRINT TITLED *FLOWERCHARLES KLABUNDE PENCIL SIGNED PRINT TITLED *FLOWER BIRD*. ARTIST PROOF IV/XX. 13 3/4 INCH SQUARE IMPRESSION.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES LOTTON RED GLASS VASE.Signed and dated "Charles Lotton, 1979". Possibly Mandarin red with iridescent wisteria design. 5.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES LOTTON RED GLASS VASE.Signed and dated "Charles Lotton, 1979". Possibly Mandarin red with iridescent feather design. 5.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOTTON FAMILY STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWOLOTTON FAMILY STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a Charles Lotton example with irregular iridescent purple and gold swirls, signed and dated "Charles Lotton, 1979", and a John LottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIA MARGARET CAMERON - Queen, Princess ElizabethArtist: Julia Margaret Cameron Description: Queen Henrietta Maria and Princess Elizabeth, Daughter of Charles I, 1870 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimension: 5.85x8.35" Description: Heat Wax MountedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Charles (American Miami Fl. 20th c. ) ArtNancy Charles ( American Miami Florida 20th Century ) Titled great Blue Edition 240/350 Signed Lower Right N. Charles Litho Condition Good Dimensions 14x14 inches duck decoy hunting bird Out of a LongSee Sold Price
Sold2021Skylab Prime Crews Litho Signed By Charles Conrad,Skylab Prime Crews Litho Signed By Charles Conrad, Joseph Kerwin, Paul Weitz, Alan Bean, Owen Garriott, Jack Lousma, Gerald Carr, Edward Gibson and William Pogue Along With Two Other Lithos. A 10x8 NASee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SCHULZ SIGNED LITHO SCHROEDER & SNOOPYCHARLES SCHULZ SIGNED LITHOGRAPH SCHROEDER & SNOOPY: 1993, lithograph on Italian watercolor paper after a watercolor painting titled, "Snoopy Sonata" - features Schroeder at his piano with Snoopy lookSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apollo 17 moonwalker Charles Conrad signed 1979 NASA space programme cover. Charles ""Pete"" ConradApollo 17 moonwalker Charles Conrad signed 1979 NASA space programme cover. Charles "Pete" Conrad Jr. was an American NASA astronaut, aeronautical engineer, naval officer and aviator, and test pilot,See Sold Price
Sold2020New Yorker Magazine Charles Addams Signed, 1979Description: Oct 8th 1979 Complete Issue of the New Yorker Magazine with Charles Addams cartoon on cover, signed by the artist, inscriber, "TO TONI." Material: paper. Shipping cost: $12. Different ratSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES WYSOCKI, Signed LithoBostonians and Beans, signed lithograph numbered 3812/6711 Winter scene folk art of ice skaters and snowy village. horse and carriage. Measures 27 inches by 45 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Apollo Astronaut and Moonwalker Charles Conrad signedApollo Astronaut and Moonwalker Charles Conrad signed 1979, NASA space Cover. All autographs are genuine hand signed and come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winningSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Hockney Albert Clarke Sepia Lithograph Ed16 Signed 1979$1,200