Sold2020Signed Watercolor Painting 1948Signed Watercolor Painting 1948. Frame measures 16 1/4" x 14 1/4", sight 11.5" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Wolins, 1915-1999 American, Modernist Watercolor Painting HAITI 1948, SignedJoseph Wolins, 1915-1999 American, Modernist Watercolor Painting HAITI 1948, Signed. size: 12.25 x 17.5 matte, 20.25 x 24.25 outside frame. ASKart: Joseph Wolins was boHAITI 1948rn in Atlantic City, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed C A Diehl 1948, Watercolor Painting Countryside Road Rural LandscapeSigned C A Diehl 1948, Watercolor Painting Countryside Road Rural Landscape. size: 15 x 22 matte, 22.25 x 28.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre De Jon 1948, Watercolor Painting French Street Scene, Signed and FramedPierre De Jon 1948, Watercolor Painting French Street Scene, Signed and Framed. size: 19.75 x 25.75, 28 x 32 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Menken. "In The Afternoon We Came Unto A Land". 1948. Abstract mixed media watercolorMarie Menken. "In The Afternoon We Came Unto A Land". 1948. Abstract mixed media watercolor painting. Signed and titled on reverse. Betty Parsons gallery label on reverse. Framed under glass. Overall:See Sold Price
Sold2021Mykola Krychevsky 1948 Ukraine France Watercolor VeniceMykola Krychevsky 1948 Ukraine France Watercolor painting. Venice. Signed, Dated, Original Framing. size: 12.5 x 17.5, 13.5 x 18.5 outside of frame. ASKart: Mykola Vasyl Krychevsky (1898 - 1961) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portfolio (60) floral paintings, 1948-49Portfolio (60) floral paintings, 1948-49, Watercolors on paper, most signed "Marianne" and dated 1948 or 1949, with a couple of still lifes and landscapes, all loose and unframed, 20"h x 15"w (largestSee Sold Price
Sold2024WATERCOLOR PAINTING SIGNED LAURA WHEELER WARINGA watercolor painting on paper depicting a still life with a female bust, apples, and a tea pot signed lower left: Laura Wheeler Waring. Framed. Laura Wheeler Waring, 1887 to 1948, was an American artSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Moon (American 1879 - 1948) Watercolor paintingCarl Moon (American 1879 - 1948) Watercolor painting on paper, titled "By the Light of the Moon" Indian mother with children at a stream. Signed lower right. In wood frame, glazed. 2.6lbs Approx. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING,DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Mule Deer Buck ," watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Drinkard." 15 1/2" x 23" Provenance: Collection of Robert Sebastian, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Reiman, Watercolor PaintingSigned watercolor and gouache on paper painting by Handel Lamp decorator and noted Meriden, Connecticut artist Gustave Reiman (1867 - 1948). Autumn landscape, likely CT. Fall trees with stream / riverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Aston Knight 1879-1948 Watercolor PaintingLouis Aston Knight (French, 1879-1948). An antique watercolor painting on paper. A rural landscape depicting a running river encircled by a pine tree forest. Signed "Aston Knight Paris" lower right. PSee Sold Price
2024Louis Aston Knight 1879-1948 Watercolor PaintingLouis Aston Knight (French, 1879-1948). An antique watercolor painting on paper. A rural landscape work depicting a running river encircled by a forest pine trees. Signed "Aston Knight Paris" lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Landscape Watercolor, Charles Prendergast Attr.This watercolor painting on paper is signed "Prendergast", for Charles E. Prendergast (Newfoundland / America, 1863-1948), lower right. The work is housed in a black frame with an off-white mat. ThereSee Sold Price
Sold20161979 Native American Original Painting by J. Tso1979 Native American Navajo Original Painting by Justin Tso (1948-present) Canyon de Chelly watercolor artist , signed by artist, visual measures 11'' x 15'', beautiful colors, oval mattting,See Sold Price
Sold20221948 Goldie Lipson Signed "Bottles Reflected in Mirror with Color" Watercolor PaintingGoldie Lipson (1905-1992) Signed on lower right Dimensions: Exterior: 29" x 22" Interior: 17 1/4" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Christine Rosamond, large paintingChristine Rosamond, large painting, Christine Rosamond (American, 1948-1994), Untitled group portrait, large watercolor on paper, signed "Rosamond", lower right, 47"h x 50"w (sight), matted and framedSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Surf Fishing, Bolivar," 20TH CENTURY$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£6,000
6 days LeftLyon & TurnbullEDWARD ARTHUR WALTON R.S.A., P.R.S.W., H.R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1860-1922)£1,600
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmJohn Marin Signed Watercolor Painting on Paper Sailboat at Sea Unframed 1935$500
379 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsJack Hines Original Signed Watercolor Painting Western Horse Framed Landscape$375
Sep 29OAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Signed Watercolor Painting Female Figure Framed Artwork$600