Sold2020VICTORIAN ART GLASS BRIDES BASKET IN SILVER PLATEDVictorian art glass scalloped bowl on silver plated footed basket holder with engraved design. #vintageglass #victorianart Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 12"H x 11.25"W Manufacturer: Aurora Warranted CouSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER PLATED BRIDES BASKETTogether with a shell form serving tray, silver overlay trivet, bowl and cut glass condiment holder.See Sold Price
Sold20226 PIECES OF VICTORIAN SILVER PLATESILVER PLATED HANDLED BASKET, 2 SPOONERS, ONE WITH GLASS INSERT, A TOOTHPICK HOLDER, SQUIRREL BOWL, AND A FIGURAL HOLDER.See Sold Price
Sold20225 PIECE GLASS LOT5 PIECE GLASS LOT, INCLUDES 11 1/4 IN RUBY STAINED BOWL, BLUE OPAQUE BASKET, 2 PIECES PATTERN GLASS & A MASTER SALT IN SILVERPLATED HOLDERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Painted Bride BasketSilver plated bridal basket with handle; Includes ruffled glass bowl that sits in basket; Glass is unmarked; Basket is engraved on the bottom "Quadruple, WP, New York, 537"; Basket is also engraved onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Green Depression Glass Bowl w Silver Plate BasketRound Depression glass serving bowl with three partitions for candies, nuts, more. Lid etched with reticulated pattern, round ball finial. Fits into footed Filigree silver plated basket, Marked ImpresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Bride's Basket Pink Cased Glass Bowl in Silver Plate Basket HolderVictorian Bride's Basket Pink Cased Glass Bowl in Silver Plate Basket Holder. size: 14h 12wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pairpoint Bride's BasketBlue-Green glass bowl with cut lip and plug to fit in silver plated basket frame marked Pairpoint, 11" diameter x 13" high. One tiny pinpoint flake on lip, else Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian silver plated brides basketVictorian silver plated brides basket, silver plated frame marked Wilcox, cased glass bowl, 12 1/2" x 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Hand Painted Art Glass Lidded Bowls And SilverPair Of Hand Painted Art Glass Lidded Bowls And Silver Plated Holder.....Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Victorian Brides Baskets12 inch fluted rim Fenton cranberry overlay basket in silver plated holder, 10 inch Fenton Silvercrest cased glass basket, silver plated holder, with Floral and vine handle 18 Glass in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egyptian Revival Brides Basket, Camel baseEgyptian Revival silverplated bride's basket with camel figural base depicting three kneeling camels and pink dot Fenton glass bowl with ruffled rim. Silverplate base with maker's mark on top rim. BasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large WMF metal and glass punch bowl and laddleA large German WMF Art Deco silver-plated metal basket-form punch bowl and cover with original wheel engraved glass insert. Marked with the marks for WMF at the base. Comes with a WMF laddle. Circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Silver Plated & Glass Basket, Early 20th CenturySilver Plated & Glass Basket, Early 20th Century. Wonderfully designed basket with sky blue glass bowl - 2.5" H by 6.5" W Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid inSee Sold Price
Sold2019SILVER PLATED DOLPHIN FOOTED SERVERVintage 1960s Silver Plated Clam Shell Shrimp / Appetizer Bowl . Scalloped Clam Shell Shape Bowl on Dolphin Feet with 2 Toothpick holders and Glass Condiment Bowl. Measures 12 1/2"x12 1/2"x6". WeightSee Sold Price
Sold20222 VICTORIAN BRIDE'S BASKETSVICTORIAN SILVER PLATED BASE, CRANBERRY BOWLS, BRIDES BASKETS. CASED GLASS & HOBNAIL. GOOD CONDITION. 10" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Peach Blow Glass BasketAn antique peach blow glass bowl set in silverplated Aesthetic style basket. Unsigned. Dimensions: 7 1/2" X 7"See Sold Price
SoldVintage Silverplated Chafing Dishwith glass bowl and glass holder for tea light candle for heating - bowl: Marinex, made in Brazil: 8 1/2" in diameter without the handle - dish measures 11 3/4" tall in overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collectible France Christofle Silver-plated BowlClassical France Christofle Vertigo collection silver-plated and glass oval baking dish, with a pyrex glass dish, silver-plated holder with two handles (original price $930), and a silver-plated ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2020VICTORIAN ART GLASS BRIDES BASKET ON SILVER PLATEDWhite and cranberry scalloped textured hand-painted glass bowl inside of silver plated stand with handle. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 14"H x 12.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bride's Basket, Satin Glass, Silver, 19th C.This bride's basket consists of a silver plated frame in rope and tassel imagery, especially noticed along the handle. The basket itself is a pink, satin glass bowl in imitation of a flower bloom. SepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Glass Bride's Basket in Silverplated StandVictorian Glass Bride's Basket in Silverplated Stand, cased glass bowl with scalloped fold over rim, in opaque white and peach colored glass shading to green, enameled with delicate flowers, fitteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH GLASS AND SILVER PLATED EPERGNE.Second half 19th century. Green glass horn and bowl with ruffled rims and silver-plated base and horn holder with swans and Classical detail. Silver has wear. 27"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF TWO VICTORIAN HAND PAINTED CASED GLASSA GROUP OF TWO VICTORIAN HAND PAINTED CASED GLASS BRIDE'S BASKETS WITH SILVER PLATED FRAMES, CIRCA 1860-1900, comprising a shaded pink over opaque white glass bowl with scalloped and ruffled rim, theSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPilgrim Silver Plated Creamer and Sugar with Bowl$5
7 days LeftWinter Associates GLASS: Brides basket and bud vase on stand, both enameled opaque blue glass with enameling supported$75(1 bid)