Sold2022Six coffee sets, 18 pieces, Bing &Six coffee sets, 18 pieces, Bing & Gröndahl, Copenhagen, Denmark, after 1970, smooth-edged form, cobalt blue background with gold decoration, portraits of various composers in silhouette manner, paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Baroque by Wallace Tea and Coffee Service SetVintage six piece tea and coffee service set, marked Baroque by Wallace 282/18 on base, to include coffee and tea pots, sugar, creamer, tray, etc 22"w x 15.5"d/ largest Provenance: The Estate of MarySee Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Sterling "Grand Baroque" Tea & Coffee SetWallace Silversmiths Inc. (America, founded 1833) Six-Piece "Grand Baroque" Tea & Coffee Set 20th century sterling silver, silver plated tray each piece marked on the underside 28 3/4 x 18 inches (traSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Six-Piece Barbour Silver Co. Silver Coffee andA Six-Piece Barbour Silver Co. Silver Coffee and Tea Set, Meriden, Connecticut, late 19th-early 20th century Marks to tray: 1674, STERLING, BSC, 24 IN, HAND WROUGHT 18 x 23-3/4 inches (45.7 x 60.3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Seventeen Pieces of Royal Copenhagen Full LaceTo include a platter, coffee pot, teapot, cream & sugar, six demitasse cup & saucer sets, and a spare lid. Dimensions: The platter measures approximately 18" W. The larger coffee pot measures 10.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six mocha sets, 18-piece, Herend,Six mocha sets, 18-piece, Herend, 20th c., Ozier form, Aponyi decor in green, ornamental gilding, mocha cup with saucer, h. 5 cm, pastry bowl, Ø 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six three-piece coffee sets, HerendSix three-piece coffee sets, Herend, mark 1967, form Ozier, with polychrome painting, decor Rothschild, gold staffage, cup h. 7 cm, plate-Ø 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018(18) Piece partial Meissen coffee set(18) Piece partial Meissen coffee set to include 6 plates, 6" diameter, 5 cups, 6 saucers and cream pitcher, all decorated with rosesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Scots Guards AssortmentQueen Victoria in the Royal Barouche with Attendants (#00293), Scots Guards Band Sets (#5992), and Two Mounted Grooms (#40205). 18 pieces (six boxed sets). Excellent condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Set 7225 Scots Guards18 pieces. Three boxed sets with six soldiers in each. Excellent condition. Boxes in good to fair condition, all missing cellophane windows.See Sold Price
Sold2021Luster Tea leaf design Child's Tea Set 18 piecesLuster leaf design Child's Tea Set 18 pieces including teapot H 4-3/4" from handle to spout 5-3/4", covered sugar app H 4-1/4", creamer app H 3-1/2" , three cups H 1-3/4" Dia. 2-1/4", six saucers appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shelley coffee set in the Avon shape, pink Harlequin 1419 to include coffee pot, 7 coffee cans, 8Shelley coffee set in the Avon shape, pink Harlequin 1419 to include coffee pot, 7 coffee cans, 8 saucers, cream jug, sugar bowl (18 pieces)See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIFFANY SILVER SIX PIECE TEA AND COFFEE SET.Comprising a kettle on stand, coffee pot, teapot, covered cream or hot milk jug, covered sugar bowl and waste bowl, each of pear shape and extensively chased with fantastical landscapes around engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIFFANY STERLING SIX PIECE TEA AND COFFEE SET.Comprising a kettle on stand, coffee pot, teapot, cream jug and swing handled sugar bowl, each piece chased with grape vines, leaves and tendrils. With marks of Edward Moore, 1854 - 1870. Height of keSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Shreve & Co. sterling six piece tea and coffee setShreve & Co., San Francisco, CA, early 20th century, (bell mark) #4957, monogrammed, comprising 2 1/2 pints kettle on lamp stand, 2 pints coffee pot, 2 pints teapot, sugar bowl with cover and gilt intSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Six Piece Tea and Coffee Set, 20th c., bySterling Six Piece Tea and Coffee Set, 20th c., by Wallace, # 220, in the "Meadow Rose" pattern, consisting of a teapot, a coffee pot creamer, a covered sugar, a waste and a two handled tray, Wt.- 189See Sold Price
Sold2021Limoges & Rosenthal Gilt Decorated Dinnerware39 pieces of gilt painted Limoges dinnerware. An 18 piece partial Theodore Haviland monogrammed coffee set: 10 dessert plates, 4 saucers, 3 demitasse cups, coffee pot (no lid); 8 WG & Co. (William GueSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Sterling Silver Six-Piece Coffee and Tea SetGorham Sterling Silver Six-Piece Coffee and Tea Set. Floral repousse. Pattern 432. Monogrammed on heating base, missing burner. 172 ozt. Max Ht. 14". Property of the Strong, sold to benefit the museumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wedgwood Queensware42 Pieces ..8 Each: 10 Inch Dinner, 8 Inch Salad, 6 Inch Bread And Butter, Cream Soups With Under Plates, Six Coffee Cup Sets, 4 Demitasse SetsSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROYAL CROWN DERBY 'TRADITIONAL IMARI' COFFEE SETROYAL CROWN DERBY 'TRADITIONAL IMARI' PORCELAIN COFFEE SET, 14 PIECES (SERVICE FOR SIX):Including 1 coffee pot, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, 6 demi tasse cups with 6 saucers; number 2451. For a high resolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sheffield Silver Plate Coffee & Tea ServiceSheffield Silver Plate Coffee & Tea Service. Six piece set including coffee pot, tea pot, sugar, creamer, etc. Marked SHEFFIELD on bottoms. Tallest measures 13 inches in height. Hallmarked for IsraelSee Sold Price
Sold201818 Pieces English Silver FlatwareEnglish, 19th/20th century including two cased set of six quail handle demitasse spoons; two scissor form sugar tongs; sauce ladle; sugar tongs; punch ladle; stuffing spoon, most monogrammed, varioSee Sold Price
Sold2016SILVERPLATE TEA & COFFEE SET, LATE 19TH C., SIX PIECESSILVERPLATE TEA & COFFEE SET, LATE 19TH C., SIX PIECES:Sunflower finials, including 1 coffee pot, H.13", 2 teapots, H.11", 1 creamer, 1 covered sugar bowl, and 1 waste bowl.See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large, Heavy Late 19th C. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver (8,260g) Six-Pieces Tea Set$12,000
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSix Pieces of Union Pacific Railroad China Harriman Blue Demitasse Set, Cup, Saucer, Dinner Plate,$50
1 day LeftCarstens GalleriesChristofle Magnificent Flatware Set 126 Pcs by Charles Rossigneux - France$10,000