Sold2023Sol LeWitt - Paris ReviewSol LeWitt - "Paris Review". Framed print. 23/100". Hand signed in LRC. Frame: H 40-1/4" W 30-1/4". Sight: H 39" W 29". Condition: Excellent condition. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sol Lewitt - Untitled (The Paris Review)Artist: Sol Lewitt Title: Untitled (The Paris Review) Year: 1983 Dimensions: 40in. by 30in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sol Lewitt WatchSol Lewitt limited edition unisex wristwatch from Lito of Paris Number 264 of a run of only 999. Watch Case measures 32mm in diameter Artist's signature embossed on the black leather. Produced by LitoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sol Lewitt WatchSol Lewitt limited edition unisex wristwatch from Lito of Paris Number 264 of a run of only 999. Watch Case measures 32mm in diameter Artist's signature embossed on the black leather. Produced by LitoSee Sold Price
Sold202232065: Saul Steinberg (1914-1999) The Paris Review, 196Saul Steinberg (1914-1999) The Paris Review, 1967 Lithograph in colors on wove paper 34 x 24-3/4 inches (86.4 x 62.9 cm) (sight) Ed. 37&solSee Sold Price
Sold202232072: Allan D'Arcangelo (1930-1998) Paris Review, 1965Allan D'Arcangelo (1930-1998) Paris Review, 1965 Silkscreen in colors on wove paper 30-1/2 x 25-1/2 inches (77.5 x 64.8 cm) (sight) Ed.See Sold Price
Sold202232069: Richard Joseph Anuszkiewicz (1930-2020) The PariRichard Joseph Anuszkiewicz (1930-2020) The Paris Review, 1965 Silkscreen in colors on vellum paper 31-1/8 x 26 inches (79.1 x 66 cm) (sheet) Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sol LeWitt (American, 1928-2007) Cube, 1979Sol LeWitt (American, 1928-2007) Cube, 1979 painted aluminum incised Sol LeWitt, dated and numbered 8/35 11 x 11 x 11 inches. Provenance: Museum of Contemporary Art Men's Council, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOL LEWITT (1928-2007) R706 Map of London with the area between the underground stations at Marb...SOL LEWITT (1928-2007) R706 Map of London with the area between the underground stations at Marble Arch, St. James Park, Leicester Square, Waterloo Station, Pimlico, Sloane Sq., Knightsbridge, BayswatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sol LeWitt, Eight Sided FigureSol LeWitt Eight Sided Figure 1989gouache on paper 29.875 h x 22.125 w in (76 x 56 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower edge 'Eight Sided Figure Sol LeWitt 1989'. Provenance:</See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), , Paris ReviewAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Paris Review 1967, stamp-signed and pencil numbered 49/150, Paris Review, New York, publisher. Color screenprint with die-cut holes on cream wove paper. sheet: 37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Sol Lewitt (American, 1928-2007)Wavy Brushstrokes Superimposed, Plate #01, 1995, LITERATURE: Krakow, 1995.09, 17/35Etching with hand-drawn photo transfer and aquatint in colors on Rives BFK paperSigned and editioned lower right, witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sol Lewitt (American, 1928-2007)Wavy Brushstrokes Superimposed, Plate #02, 1995, LITERATURE: Krakow, 1995.09, 17/35Etching with hand-drawn photo transfer and aquatint in colors on Rives BFK paperSigned and editioned lower right, witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sol LeWitt (American, 1928-2007) Wavy Lines on GraySol LeWitt (American, 1928-2007) Wavy Lines on Gray from Sequences, 1996-98 (the complete suite of three works) set of three woodcuts, printed with oil paint on Awa-Kozo Japanese paper one signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOL LEWITT (1928-2007) Working drawing for Incomplete Open Cubes, circa 1974SOL LEWITT (1928-2007) Working drawing for Incomplete Open Cubes, circa 1974 signed and dedicated 'FOR SEATTLE SUE Sol Lewitt' (lower right) ink on paper 11 x 8 1/2 in. 27.9 x 24.1 cm. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "Paris ReviewRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "Paris Review Poster" Color screenprint, 1966. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 150. Signed and inscribed "A/P" (lower right). 40 x 25 3/4 in. An IthacaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sol Lewitt: Curvy Brushstrokes 1995Sol Lewitt (1928-2007)Attributed: Curvy Brushstrokes gouache on paper Size: 22x22 Provenance: Private collection HungarySee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell, The Paris Review, LithographRobert Motherwell (1915-1991) The Paris Review, ed. 25/50, 1991 Lithograph and chine colle Signed lower right 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sol Lewitt two aquatints/etchings on paperSol Lewitt two aquatints/etchings on paper, horizontal and vertical stripes both titled "Horizontal Color Bands and Vertical Color Bands", sight size 17 1/2" x 34 1/2", frame size 26" x 43 1/2", DallaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCatalog ProjectsSol Lewitt, Serial Project No. 1 (ABCD), Dwan Gallery, Signed Announcement$1,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSol Lewitt, 'Untitled' - Sectioned 3D Cube, From The Suite 'Ficciones', Silkscreen$150
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSol Lewitt, 'Untitled', - 3D Rectangle, From The Suite 'Ficciones', Silkscreen$150
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSol Lewitt, 'Untitled' - Squared Obelisk, From The Suite 'Ficciones', Silkscreen$150
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSol Lewitt, 'Untitled' - Square Centered On Rectangle, From The Suite 'Ficciones', Silkscreen$150