Sold2016Solomon, Hyde (American Israeli 1911-1982) Oil PaintingSolomon, Hyde (American-Israeli, 1911-1982) Painting. “Monhegan.” Oil on canvas depicts Monhegan Island, Maine. Unsigned. Titled on reverse Monhegan Hyde Solomon 1965. In good condition, with scatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hyde Solomon "Before Sunrise" Oil on Canvas, 1974Hyde Solomon (American, 1911-1982) "Before Sunrise" oil on canvas painting depicting a colorful abstract landscape, signed and titled to verso, signed and dated "'74" upper left, housed in a wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hyde Solomon(American, 1911-1982) An untitled oil on canvas abstract painting Measures: 18 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches, framed, DOA: 16 x 12 inches Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hyde Solomon "Easterly" Oil on CanvasHyde Solomon (American, 1911-1982). Oil on canvas titled "Easterly," depicting a vibrantly colored abstracted landscape of a horizon under clouds. Signed and dated 1975 along the upper left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hyde Solomon "Clouds & Plain" Oil on CanvasHyde Solomon (American, 1911-1982). Oil on canvas titled "Clouds & Plain," depicting a line of clouds in pale pink, orange, and yellow over a vibrant blue background. Signed and dated 1975 aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hyde Solomon (American, 1911-1982), Coastal AfterglowHyde Solomon (American, 1911-1982), Coastal Afterglowoil on canvas, signed and dated 1977 at upper left, inscribed on the verso, framed. Framed dimensions 19 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. Hyde Solomon was a New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Towards Evening, Hyde Solomon(American, 1911-1985) Signed l.l. "Hyde Solomon." RDA #25608 No Bin-Wall 4'11"h x 4'wSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Keith Mountainous Landscape Oil on CanvasWilliam Keith (Scottish/American, 1838-1911) oil painting on canvas depicting a mountainous California landscape with snow-covered peaks, signed lower right, housed in a gilt wood frame. Image: 11" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING APPLE BY SACHA MOLDOVANSacha Moldovan (Russian, American, 1901-1982) oil painting on masonite, Apple Blossoms. Signed, titled and inscribed on the back. Provenance: The Shapiro Auctions New York, Russian, European, and AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH MARTIN 'PORTRAIT' OIL PAINTING ON BOARDKeith Morrow Martin (American, 1911-1983) oil painting on masonite depicting Charles W. Rain. Signed lower right and dated 1933. Titled to verso and inscribed Berlin, Germany. Measures 29" x 24" + 3 1See Sold Price
Sold2018IGOR PANTUHOFF OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS GIRL w CAPIgor Pantuhoff (Russian/American, 1911-1972) oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a girl wearing a pixie cap. Signed lower right. Partial gallery label to verso. Measures 11 1/2" (29cm) x 8See Sold Price
Sold2018IGOR PANTUHOFF OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS GIRL w HIJABIgor Pantuhoff (Russian/American, 1911-1972) oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a girl wearing a hijab. Signed lower left. Measures 9 1/2" (24cm) x 7 1/2" (19cm) + 4 1/2" (11.4cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023FREDDY WITTOP 'FRENCH HARBOR' OIL ON CANVASFreddy Wittop (American, 1911-2001) oil painting on canvas depicting Mediterranean harbor scene, likely French. Signed and dated 1950 lower left. Measures 17 1/2" x 14 1/4" + 3" frame. Provenance: FreSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDDY WITTOP 'MENTON' OIL PAINTING ON CANVASFreddy Wittop (American, 1911-2001) oil painting on canvas depicting the cathedral and zig zag stairs of Basilica Saint Michel in Menton, France. Monogrammed, dated 1969 and titled lower right. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDDY WITTOP 'VENEZIA' OIL PAINTING ON CANVASFreddy Wittop (American, 1911-2001) oil painting on canvas depicting a busy Venetian plaza. Signed, titled and dated 1957 lower right. Measures 23" x 15 1/2" + 2 1/2" frame. Note: needs new frame. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDDY WITTOP 'HELSINKI CATHEDRAL' OIL ON CANVASFreddy Wittop (American, 1911-2001) oil painting on canvas depicting a snowy winter landscape in Helsinki, Finland with view of Cathedral. Signed, dated 1957 and titled lower right. Measures 17 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDDY WITTOP 'AMALFI COAST' OIL PAINTING ON BOARDFreddy Wittop (American, 1911-2001) oil painting on board depicting the Amalfi Coast with cathedral. Monogrammed FW and dated 1959 lower right. Measures 16" x 11 3/4". Provenance: Freddy Wittop EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDDY WITTOP 'COASTAL LANDSCAPE' OIL ON CANVASFreddy Wittop (American, 1911-2001) oil painting on canvas depictig a coastal or river landscape. Signed lower right and dated 1978. Measures 20 3/4" x 14 1/4" + 2" frame. Provenance: Freddy Wittop EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDDY WITTOP 'SEVILLE' OIL PAINTING ON BOARDFreddy Wittop (American, 1911-2001) oil painting on board depicting a window view of Seville, Spain. Signed lower right. Holds label to verso. Measures 17 3/4" x 14 1/4" + 3 3/4" frame. Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDDY WITTOP 'PARK' OIL PAINTING ON CANVASFreddy Wittop (American, 1911-2001) oil painting on canvas depicting a park landscape with row boats lined across a lake. Signed lower right. Measures 17 1/2" x 12 1/2" + 1 3/4" frame. Provenance: FreSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert McGill Mackall (American, 1889-1982) Oil on Canvas Painting$50(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.TONY MAGAR (British/American 1936-2022) A PAINTING, "Steps," 1982$1,200(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.STELLA SULLIVAN (American/Texas 1924-2017) A PAINTING, "The Lickskillet Inn," 1982$750