Sold2016South American Ecuadorian Market Straw HatSouth American Ecuadorian Market Straw Hat, size small to medium, horse hair hatbandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Mexican or South American Market SceneA nice American school unsigned mystery painting depicting a market scene in Mexico or Latin American. There is also a landscape painted on the reverse of the canvas. Great early modernist work. Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEL GOTTO SOUTH AMERICAN MARKET SCENE OIL PAINTINGSouth American school, mid to late 20th century. "Market Scene", oil on canvas. Signed "D. Del Gotto" lower right., unframed. Approx. 16" x 10" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE GENTLEMAN'S LARGE SIZE 18K SOLID ROSE GOLD OMEGA WRIST WATCH CIRCA 1950, WITH "HONEYCOMB"15J, manual wind, cal. 265, signed Omega, numbered 12,6xx,xxx.Case Diameter approx. 37mm, marked 18k (South American market), numbered. Strap Leather.See Sold Price
Sold2021NATIONAL CASH REGISTER ON OAK PEDESTALfor the South American Market 62 total inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modernista, Courvoisier freres / Cigarillos Excelsior pocket watch"Modernista", Courvoisier Freres, La Chaux-de-Fonds. Swiss. Produced circa 1910 for "Cigarillos Excelsior", for the South American market. Interesting and unusual, pink gold-filled, digital jumping-hoSee Sold Price
Sold202018th C. Ecuador Colonial Santo Cristo SculptureA South American Ecuadorian Polychrome Santo Cristo carved sculpture (18th Century) polychrome paint on wood sculpture with glass eyes, Cristo Crucifixion depicting Jesus on the cross from Saquisili,See Sold Price
Sold2023French Manufactured Chilean Cavalry SaberA French Manufactured Chilean Cavalry Saber, Circa 1890s. Manufactured for the South American market; probably for the Chilean Cavalry. The spine of blade incised 'Manufacture d'armes deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on Canvas depicting a South American market. Backed by a mountainous backdrop. Illegibly signed lower right. CIRCA: 20th ORIGIN: DIMENSIONS: L:14" W:11" CONDITION: Good condition. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Ev Lungren- Oil on BoardSouth American market scene, signed lower left. 22 H X 36" W (35" X 48.5" W). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2023Virginia W. Emmons (American - Massachusetts, 20th Century)'South American Market Scene.' Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left. 19 1/2 x 23 1/2"; 27 x 30 1/2". Housed in a painted burlap and wood period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Ecuadorian Panama Straw HatPurchased at Kaufmann's, original tag inside, approx. 22" around.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWELVE SOUTH AMERICAN BOMBILLA STRAWSTWELVE SOUTH AMERICAN BOMBILLA STRAWSSouth American, 20th century. Twelve (12) assorted white metal Bombilla straws for mate, some with gilt decoration.3 in. (7.62 cm.) to 8 1/2 in. (21.59 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Zapotec or Teotihuacan Style MaskA Zapotec or Teotihuacan Style Mask Mexico, Circa 3rd Century A.D. or Later Height 7 1/2 inches (19 cm). Provenance: Private Collection (T.O.), California, acquired on the South American Art Market inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Veracruz Seated Deity Figure  A Veracruz Seated Deity Figure   Mexico, Circa 650-900 A.D. Height 5 3/4 inches (14.61 cm). Provenance: Private Collection (T.O.), California, acquired on the South American Art Market in the 197See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) South American daggers:Paraguayan and EcuadorianA (lot of 2) South American daggers: the first, a Paraguayan Air Force Cadet; the second, an Ecuadorian Air Force sword, the longest 22"l, Provenance: The Holt Military Museum, Lafayette, CASee Sold Price
Sold2017SOUTH AMERICAN SILVER MATE STRAW AND CUPStraw or bombilla with gold washed tip, and a stylized silver gourd on a chalice style base. Height of gourd: 22.54 cm. (8 7/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold202220th Century American SchoolReclining South American male with hat and grapes Oil on Masonite Illegibly signed lower right 36" H x 42" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023W/C Gouache, Black Americana "Watermelon Boy"in oval gilt metal frame with convex glass, humorously depicting a cross-eyed African American boy in straw hat eating watermelon. Not examined out of frame. Frame size: 22" high, 16" wide; overall 24See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF AMERICAN TOYS.Twentieth century. Three lithographed jointed cardboard cut outs. Charlie McCarthy (edge and fold damage), 21"h., Howdy Doody, 12.75"h. and African American man in straw hat (wear and fold damage), 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed International GroupingLot includes (3) vintage framed Japanese cards, a South American tote and hat; a vintage tea tin, and a Japanese bottle of Coca-Cola.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO SOUTH AMERICAN MATE CUPS WITH BOMBILLA STRAWSTWO SOUTH AMERICAN MATE CUPS WITH BOMBILLA STRAWSSouth American, 20th century. Alpaca white metal and gourd cups with bombilla straws.5 3/4 in. (14.61 cm.) & 3 1/2 in. (8.89 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Photo Lot, Central Virginia & Pa. InterestTo include a large and arresting albumen photograph of the Afton, Virginia train depot, with two African American women in straw hats, calico skirts and white aprons standing outside, while inside twoSee Sold Price
Sold2020South American Yerba Mate Bowl & Straw.South American Yerba Mate Bowl & Straw. Bowl: 5 1/4"t and Straw: 8 7/8". Both unmarked. Good condition. 11.25 ozt total weight.See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed abstract Mixed Media on paper signed Baruj Salinas lower left$500
2 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Mexican woven miniature sombrero hats, a basket and a bottle. Dollhouse jewelry make.$10
13 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare Large Personalized South American Argentina Gaucho Cowboy's Knife Dagger with Silver & Solid$275(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 5 Icons And Retablos Greek South American Or Spanish Possibly Russian Orthodox Christian$150(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsAntique Bronze Statue Figure of South American Argentina General Jose de San Martin (1778-1850) An$300
14 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCTwo Chinesco Or Central South American Pottery Vessels In The Pre Columbian Manner 7in And 8in$50(1 bid)