Sold2021South Asian Carved Wood Floor Candlestick, 8 5/4" x 11South Asian Carved Wood Floor Candlestick, 8 5/4" x 11 3/4" x 11 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Asian carved wood tabletsTwo Asian carved wood plaques, largest 8" x 11-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024South Asian Carved Wood Figure of a Warriorwith removable knife 44 x 24 x 17 in. (111.8 x 61 x 43.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Asian Carved Wood Figuresone mounted on an ebonized wood plinth One 20 1/4 x 6 x 4 in. (51.4 x 15.2 x 10.2 cm.), Overall: 21 1/4 x 7 1/8 x 5 7/8 in. (54 x 18.1 x 14.9 cm.); The other: 15 1/2 x 6 x 2 3/4 in. (39.4 x 15.2 x 7 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023South Asian Carved Wood BuddhaSouth Asian type wood carved Buddha sculpture, lying down on his left arm. Approx. 35-11-8 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Painted and Carved Wood Figure of Buddhadepicted seated, with detachable crown 24 7/8 x 11 x 5 in. (63.2 x 27.9 x 12.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Asian Carved Wood Figures[4 pieces] Horse and rider: 9 x 7 1/4 x 3 1/2 in. (22.9 x 18.4 x 8.9 cm.), Elder with dog: 11 1/8 x 4 1/2 x 3 3/4 in. (28.3 x 11.4 x 9.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Professor Harry StSee Sold Price
Sold2022South East Asian Hand Carved Wood MaskSouth East Asian Hand Carved Wood Mask! Measures 6 1/2 inches wide x 8 3/4 inches tall. Art, wall art, artwork, home decor, mask, wood mask, south East Asian, south East Asian art, south East Asian woSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage, Asian Wood Painted (Mask)ASIAN (20TH CENTURY) Painted, hand carved wood face mask 11" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022A South-East Asian Carved and Painted Wood Sculpture of a Reclining Buddha Height 12 1/2 x length 41A South-East Asian Carved and Painted Wood Sculpture of a Reclining Buddha 19th/20th Century Height 12 1/2 x length 41 x depth 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021South Asian Artwork on WoodSouth Asian Artwork on Wood, no apparent hallmarks, subject shows a Buddhist deity in an ethereal position, measures 8 3/4 x 11 3/8 inches, not framed, wear consistent with age and use. Artwork, art,See Sold Price
Sold202118/19th C. Santos Figure18/19th Century South American Carved Wood, Polychrome and Tempura Madonna and Child Santos Figure. Has some surface wear and split to the base consistent with age. Measures 11-7/8" x 3-1/2" x 3". ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial, South America, Group of Two SantosSpanish Colonial, South AmericaGroup of Two Santos Figures, 19th Century Bulto of Madonna carved wood, pigment 11 3/8 x 4 3/4 x 3 3/4 in. (28.89 x 12.07 x 9.53 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024South Asian Carved Stone FragmentSouth Asian, probably from Gandhara, North India, schist stone fragment with relief detail of a couple/bodhisattvas, raised on a wood plinth base. [Overall: 8 1/4" H x 6" W x 4" D]. Age-related lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Asian Wood BlockCarved Asian wood block deaquisitioned from Peabody Essex Museum in Peabody, Massachussetts. Ex collection of Crosby Forbes - 11 1/4" x 8" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Antique Asian Carved Wood Cookie MoldsThree Antique Asian Carved Wood Cookie Molds. Sizes: 1) 15'' x 4.5'' x 1.75'' (38 x 11 x 4 cm); 2) 6.5'' x 3'' x 1.25'' (17 x 8 x 3 cm); 3) 17.75'' x 2.25'' x 1.75'' (45 x 6 x 4 cm). Ex. Cathryn CootnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Asian Table Gong, Bronze, on Carved Wood StandAsian bronze table gong on carved wood stand, impressed with dots, stars, and mythological beasts, the stand carved with dragons. 11.75" H X 8.25" S X 4.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 2) South Asian wood carvings of Ganesh(lot of 2) South Asian wood carvings of Ganesh, carved in deep relief within lotus borders, 44"h. 12.5"w. and 42"h. x 11"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Wooden Art Works: Lidded Wooden Box + Wooden Tabletop Clock-tower + Wood CandlestickGroup of Three Wooden Art Works: Lidded Wooden Box + Wooden Tabletop Clock-tower + Wood CandlestickLidded Wooden Boxcarved wood, mixed media10 3/4 x 11 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Pcs of Wooden Bases & BoxSix pieces of wood carvings. including three carved Chinese wood stands largest size: 8 1/2"W, a Chinese carved dragon figure. 14 1/4"L x 5"H, a south Asian rectangular box with key, 8 1/4"W x 5 3/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021South East Asian Carved Stone HeadProperty of a Florida Collector Description: South East Asian Carved Stone Head, on a stand. Measurements: Height: of head 11 1/4 in. x Width: 5 3/4 in. x Depth: 5 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022South Asian Polychrome Painted Wood Apsara StatueAntique South Asian polychrome painted and hand carved wooden sculpture of a dancing Apsara figure on a cloud form pedestal, with multicolor glass inlay details to her garb. 14.25" H x 8" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold20232 African Wobe Guere Masks, Ivory Coast2 African Wobe Guere Masks, Ivory Coast. carved wood, pigment, cowrie shells, nails, metal. Ex Collection Prof. Gene R. Shreve, South Yarmouth, Massachusetts. Size: 1) 11.25'' x 16'' x 8'' (29 x 41 xSee Sold Price
Sold20182 PedestalsWood spindle carved pedestal with round top, approx. 39" H x 11" diameter on top; granite square top, approx. 29 1/2" H x 11 7/8" W. From a South Hampton contents.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRbfineartsLarge Finely Carved Chinese Serpentine Jade Stag Figure With Wooden Stand, 3lbs 4.6oz$100
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPair Chinese Relief Carved Hardstone Coral on Onyx Floral Roses Plaques Framed$1,000
Sep 28Auction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Standing Man Holding up a Cup 19th century$10