Sold2020Southeast Asian Carved Turquoise.Southeast Asian Carved Turquoise. mid 19th century 2" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2017Southeast Asian Carved Wood DoorSoutheast Asian carved wood door; showing writhing dragon-like figures in low relief; and dragon handle door with inset turquoise-like eyes; H: 6' 1" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Vermeil Sterling Ruby Emerald Semi-Precious StoneDESCRIPTION: A Southeast Asian pendant composed of a vermeil sterling foundation with a carved turquoise seated Buddha in a meditative posture, atop a lotus flower motif base composed of lapis, coral,See Sold Price
Sold2022Southeast Asian Carved Stone Uma-Maheshvara SteleSoutheast Asian carved stone stele sculpture or fragmentary architectural element, depicting Shiva and Parvati as Uma-Maheshvara, a couple with crowns and jewels, seated among a mandorla, possibly IndSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Southeast Asian Carved Wooden Standing Buddha SculptureDESCRIPTION: Antique Southeast Asian, probably Thai, carved wood sculpture depicting Buddha Shakyamuni standing, atop a lotus base, the proper left hand in abhaya mudra. Mounted atop a wooden base. CISee Sold Price
Sold2020A 19th Century Southeast Asian Carved Sandstone Bust.A 19th Century Southeast Asian Carved Sandstone Bust. Height: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Southeast Asian Carved Polychrome Wood HorseAntique Southeast Asian carved wood model of a parade horse; the body with allover polychrome, saddle and reins carved in high relief, the tail lacquered; wear consistent with age, chips, losses and oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Southeast Asian Carved Hardwood Temple Vases, 65 7/8"H.Pair of Southeast Asian Carved Hardwood Temple Vases, 65 7/8"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Southeast Asian Carved Wood DoorSoutheast Asian carved wood door; exhibiting standing figure of female form in high relief; with stylized bird like finials to top; H: 6' 1" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Southeast Asian Carved Sandstone FigureSoutheast Asian, probably Khmer/Cambodian, carved sandstone figure; of a standing female deity, likely the consort Lakshmi, wearing a headdress and a pleated sampot secured with an ornamental belt; H:See Sold Price
Sold2016Southeast Asian carved giltwood 3-tier stupaSoutheast Asian carved giltwood 3-tier stupa, 19th c., possibly Himalayan, with glass inset flowers, 28.25"h x 19"w x 18.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY SOUTHEAST ASIAN CARVED STANDING FIGURAL BUDDHA,EARLY SOUTHEAST ASIAN CARVED STANDING FIGURAL BUDDHA, WITH SOME OF ORIGINAL GILT AND GLASS BEAD WORK THROUGHOUT HER CLOTHING AND HEADBAND, ON WOOD PEDESTAL, FROM MANHATTAN APARTMENT OF A DECORATOR'S ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Southeast Asian Carved Stone BuddhaDESCRIPTION: An antique Southeast Asian carved stone Buddha wearing a traditional garment along his waistline. finished with engraved detailing. Missing the left thigh but includes a base with metal rSee Sold Price
Sold2021SOUTHEAST ASIAN CARVED GILT STANDING BUDDHA FIGURESoutheast Asian carved wood sculpture, Buddha, the standing figure finished with gilt on red lacquer, standing on circular base holding long, glass-jewel embellishments, rising on a squared base, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Southeast Asian Carved and Painted DoorsPair of Southeast Asian Carved and Painted Doors20th century, likely teak, well carved with intricate pierced floral panels, two tone paint, iron pin lock and bail handles. 82 (including top pin) x 24See Sold Price
Sold2016Southeast Asian Carved Teak Door FrameOutside dimensions approx. 100" H x 97 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Southeast Asian Carved Stone Figure StatueLarge Southeast Asian Carved Stone Figure Statuelikely Indonesian, two-part form, late 19th century seated figure in ceremonial meditative posture, surmounted by a likely later head in oblong form carSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southeast Asian Carved Wall Plaquepossibly Indonesian, 19th century, single plank with relief carved bird, floral, and geometric decoration, 8-1/4 x 27-1/2 x 2-1/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Brock Arms, Flat Rock, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southeast Asian Carved Wood Standing BuddhaSoutheast Asian Carved Wood Standing Buddha Having a wood base Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' Demetrakopoulos; professor, assistant director of the Medieval Institute and assistant to the deSee Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Southeast Asian Carved and Polychrome Decorated Figures with a GongA Pair of Southeast Asian Carved and Polychrome Decorated Figures with a Gong First Half 20th Century Height of figures 64 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. ConditionSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine & Rare Indonesian KERIS Dagger ~ Exquisite Carved Damascus Blade with Winged Horse ~ Fine$300