Sold2018SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER ON PAPER, ARTISTSPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER ON PAPER, ARTIST WITH MODEL, SIGNED 16.4.70 IV. SIGHT 12 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER ON PAPER, THESPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER ON PAPER, THE KING, SIGNED 9.40.70 IV. FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Arturo Nieto Painting, (Ecuadorian, 20th century)Arturo Nieto (Ecuadorian, 20th century). Spanish School Painting. Mixed media: pastel and oil on paper. Signed by the artist: A. Nieto. (lower left). Two Octavalo Children. Original wood cover frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arturo Nieto Painting, (Ecuadorian, 20th century)Arturo Nieto (Ecuadorian, 20th century). Spanish School Painting. Mixed media: pastel and oil on paper. Signed by the artist: A. Nieto (lower right). Octavalo Indian child. Original custom wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015"Mother and Child" Painting Arturo Nieto, Ecuadorean.Artist Arturo Nieto, Ecuadorean. Title Mother and Child Spanish School Painting Date Mid 20th Century Medium Pastel and Oil on Paper Signature Signed "Angel Lower Left FraSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BLACK MARKER ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BLACK MARKER ON PAPER, UNTITLED, SIGNED '82. SHEET 8 1/4 X 11 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, NATURALEZAS MUERTAS ABSTRACTAS, SIGNED AMALIA NIETO. SIGHT 7 7/8 X 11"; FRAMED & GLAZED-15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GRAPHITE AND COLOREDSPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GRAPHITE AND COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER, ABSTRACT FIGURES, SIGNED "PICASSO 8.11.71 VI". SHEET 8 1/2 X 11"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 12 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th century). Untitled Abstract, 2004, Mixed media on paper. Artist Proof.AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th century). Untitled Abstract, 2004, Mixed media on paper. Artist Proof. Indecipherable verso signature "Mark R. Jenkim" or "Mark R. Jenkins." Framed. - 22 x 22 inches; frame: 23 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH SCHOOL (20th century) "Academy: Discobolus". 116 x 53 cm. Charcoal and white lead on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century) A PRINT, "Ruth's Road,"AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century) A PRINT, "Ruth's Road," 1984, colored lithographic print on paper, artist's proof, indistinctly signed and dated L/R, titled L/L. 31 1/4" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Color Print of Three Women 20th century20th century Indian Printmaking School, Three Women, 20th century, color print on thick wove paper, artist's name appears illegibly lower right, 19.25 x 16 inches, matted and framed 25.5 x 21.25 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH SCHOOL (Late 20th Century). Landscape with Hills and Trees, circa 1975, Oil on artistSPANISH SCHOOL (Late 20th Century). Landscape with Hills and Trees, circa 1975, Oil on artist board. Unsigned. Matted and framed under glass. Not examined out of frame. - 9 x 10.25 in; frame: 15 x 16.See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century) AN ENGRAVING,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century) AN ENGRAVING, "Untitled," CIRCA 1990, engraving on deckle edged artist paper, numbered 4 of 8 L/L and artist signed L/R, framed. 8 1/2" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022AM. SCHOOL,"MAN WITH RAISED ARM" M/M PAPER COLLAGEAmerican school, 20th/ 21st century, "Man with Raised Arm", mixed media collage on paper, artist signed illegibly lower left, framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Ruth West, Atlanta, GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown Artist - Marker Drawing of FaceUNKNOWN ARTIST (20TH CENTURY) Face Marker on paper 11" x 8" Initialed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown Artist - Marker Drawing of FaceUNKNOWN ARTIST (20TH CENTURY) Face Marker on paper 11" x 8" Initialed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021American "Portrait of a Grecian Bust" CharcoalAmerican School "Portrait of a Grecian bust," early 20th century, charcoal on paper, artist signed "E. Olcott" at lower right. Image: 19.75" H x 12.5" W; frame: 24.5" H x 17.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown Artist - Marker Drawing of FaceUNKNOWN ARTIST (20TH CENTURY) Face Marker on paper 11" x 8" Initialed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Watercolour Breton School Mid 20th Century Fisherman 1940'sBreton Fisherman by Henri Miloch (1898-1979) signed lower right edge watercolour painting, with gouache and some graphite on artist's paper, unframed measurement of frameable image size on the sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2021Beltran, Spanish School Painting of a MatadorBeltran, Spanish School Painting of a Matador and a Bull. Early 20th century. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Size: 20 x 13.5 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental School, 20th CenturyContinental School, 20th Century Still Life with Pears, 1992 oil on paper signed with artist's monogram and dated (upper left) 5 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202220TH CENTURY SPANISH SCHOOL. "CARMENCITA, BILBAO", Barcelona, February 1935.Watercolour on paper.Signed Pineda.42 x 64 cm; 67 x 87 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental School Oil on Paper, Village MarketContinental School, first half 20th century. "The Village Market", oil on paper laid down on artist board, pencil signed lower right indistinguishably "P. Mon?????". A charming genre scene painting deSee Sold Price