Sold2022SPEARS COMICAL TIVOLI GAMEAll original with great Clown and Circus graphics. 11 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015SPEAR "S Comical Tivoll Game, Fun for all, clown ballSPEAR "S Comical Tivoll Game, Fun for all, clown ball set up game, original box, 1 strap at box is missing, c. 1910 German Description SPEAR'S Comical Tivoll Game, Fun for all, Clown KugelaufstellspieSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIVOLI CLOWN MARBLE GAMESpear Works Mfg., drop the ball in clown's mouth, ball moves through die-cut cardboard figures to holes with varying point values at bottom, includes one original ball. 11" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Aviation based board game made by Spear's Games titledAviation based board game made by Spear's Games titled "Jack & Jane in an Aeroplane". c. 1940-50. Size: 7 1/2" H x 10 1/4" W x 1 1/2" D Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spears Game of Fox HuntingSpears Game of Fox Hunting, J. W. S. & S. Bavaria copyrighted in the United Kingdom, having a large four-part fold-out game board with various obstacles, painted cast lead hunters on horseback andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cuebridge Bowling Game. England: Spears Games, ca.Cuebridge Bowling Game. England: Spears Games, ca. 1930s. Boxed game with paper and wood bridge, marbles, and cue stick. Marbles are shot under the bridge in a similar to how pool is played. The box iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique A MOTOR TOUR by Spear's Games, extremely rareVintage Antique A MOTOR TOUR by Spear's Games. Made in Bavaria, Designed in England. Fabulous detailed cloth cover on cardboard. Contains 3 little cardboard pawns. This was part of a Victorian & EdwarSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO EARLY AIRPLANE BOARD GAMES436. TWO EARLY AIRPLANE BOARD GAMES | Lot includes "Jack & Jane in an Aeroplane" and "The Aerial Contest up to-date game" both by Spears Games. | Box, 8.5" x 12" | Age related wear and tear at seams,See Sold Price
Sold20176-VINTAGE STEEPLCHASE, HORSE RACE GAMESGreat lot with the largest box about 15" by 12". Most of sets have painted lead horses. The larger Spears game set is in a reproduction box. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage 1900's MAGNETIC FISH POND Game by Spear'sVintage 1900's MAGNETIC FISH POND Game by Spear's Games, Germany...designed in England. Includes the original box, fish pond, 2 fishing rods, magnetic pieces, and 13 items to fish for including fish,See Sold Price
Sold2015Three 19c Games LOST-HEIR Sir-HINKLE & Dr. QUACKGroup of three antiques boxed games with color gilt litho labels c.1890-1903: (1) "The Comical Game of SIR HINKLE FUNNY DUSTER" dated 1903 with 20 full-sized color illustrated playing cards by ParkerSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF VINTAGE GAMESINCLUDING: STEEPLE-CHASE BY SPEAR'S GAMES (BOX 11 1/2" X 15"), THE PECULIAR GAME OF MY WIFE AND I, WHO DID?, AND THE GAME OF BLOW FOOTBALL. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of mostly pencil boxes, pencils and schoolGrouping of mostly pencil boxes, pencils and school related articles including Reward of Merit, Little Hollanders puzzles in original box by Spears Games - late 19th century, Ring My Nose game, CharliSee Sold Price
Sold20154 Antique Games WHO? WHO-DID & IVANHOE BoxedFour antique games in boxes with color litho labels. (1) & (2) of "The Comical Game of WHO?" by Parker Brothers, Salem, Mass. USA. For Any Number of Players" and "Who is the Handsomest Man Here? I Am!See Sold Price
Sold2016English Steeple-Chase Racing In Box.Spear's Games. Great color and graphics to game and box. Edge wear to box. (Very Good - Excellent).See Sold Price
Sold20153 Antique Games Sir HINKLE - SILAS - SALADGroup of three antiques boxed games with color gilt litho labels c.1890-1903: (1) "The Comical Game of SIR HINKLE FUNNY DUSTER" dated 1903 with 20 full-sized color illustrated playing cards by ParkerSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Magnetic Fish Pond Game c. 19281928 Magnetic Fish Pond Game. Spear's Games , Made in Great Britain. Dimensions: 8 1/2” x 11 1/2” Box.See Sold Price
Sold2016SPEARS STEEPLE-CHASE GAMEGreat early game that looks complete with great graphics. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Super Spear The Game of North PoleAmazing Survivor with all 8 of the rare diecast Layla flats, game Pieces. Includes all tin saucers, Cards, Dice and marker pieces, still in wax paper envelopes. The board is large, double size board wSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFRICAN ANTIQUE MASAI WARRIOR BIG GAME SPEARAFRICAN ANTIQUE MASAI WARRIOR BIG GAME SPEAR 65":See additional Color Pictures. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2016AFRICAN ANTIQUE SAMBURU SPEAR 'BIG GAME WEAPON'AFRICAN ANTIQUE SAMBURU SPEAR 'BIG GAME WEAPON' 7'5":See both color pictures. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold20171890s Bradley & Spear Litho Games1890s Bradley & Spear Litho Games. Great graphic litho 19th century games with clown marble insert and full postal pieces in the German games. Great Lot!See Sold Price
Sold2024Spears Pussy Ball GameSpears Pussy Ball Game - heavy lithographed cardboard kitty stand-up target, 4 colored celluloid balls, directions on inside lid, 14" L, box shows light wear.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMike Nichols AuctionsGroup of extra nice Slate Spears, Eskamo Snow Goggles, & Game Balls. Frame is NOT included$80(2 bids)
3 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCGottlieb's Outer Space Pinball Machine 2 Player Vintage Arcade Game$650(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftBray & Co Auctions1960 Solly Hemus Game Worn St. Louis Cardinals Baseball Jersey (St. Louis, Missouri, 1960)$400(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign 19th century three dimensional gilt & painted "GAME ROOM", 27" x 23"$800
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Touring Cards Game Countertop Advertising Display$25(2 bids)