Sold2021St. Pete. Coll. #393 Gunther von Schwarzburgh1 pc., 54 mm, mounted knight Gunther von Schwarzburgh, with removable helmet. E, no box.See Sold Price
Sold2021St. Pete. Coll. Norman Knight fighting SaracenSCARCE (only 47 made) 2 figure-vignette, 54 mm, # 3133/3135 Norman Knight fighting Saracen, great duplex, E, no box.See Sold Price
Sold2021St. Pete. Coll. #G-08-2 Knight w Sword & Shield1 pc., 54 mm, knight fighting with sword and shield, E, no box.See Sold Price
Sold2019Aero Art St Petersburg Gunther Von Schnardzburg#395 #342 Men At Arms Special Near Mint Condition Near Mint Box 3 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grudsky Studio Gunter Von SchwarzburghWith Removable Great Helm and Lance. 393 on Bottom of Base. 1 Piece. Condition Excellent. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2021St. Petersburg Collection KnightsJean Marshal of Klermon, and Man Of Gunther von Schwartzberg. Elite studio painted. 2 pieces. Mint condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hl. Theodor (St. Theodul) von Sitten Wohl Wallis, umHl. Theodor (St. Theodul) von Sitten Wohl Wallis, um 1700. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst. Auf Terrainsockel stehender Bischof mit Mitra, Stab (ergänzt) und Buch. Zu seinen Füssen steht ein TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Storm Von St. Gravesande, Dutch (1841-1924)Charles Storm Von St. Gravesande, Dutch (1841-1924), Drypoint etching, #6 of 23, signed in the plate and pencil signed and numbered below plate, 27" x 39" sight, matted and framed under glass, #6 seeSee Sold Price
Sold2021St. Petersburg Coll. #374.2 Tournament Knight1 pc., 54 mm, Tournament Knight Philip de Erpe. E, no box. EXQUISITE paintworkSee Sold Price
Sold2019KLEINE CARTELUHR Frankreich, um 1900 Bronze, vergoldet,KLEINE CARTELUHR Frankreich, um 1900 Bronze, vergoldet, Alabaster. H. 25,5 cm. Auf dem Zifferblatt bezeichnet 'Bourdet St. Etienne'. Von einem Perlstabfries eingefasstes, rundes Uhrwerkgehäuse miSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORG BALTHASAR PROBST 1732-1801, was active inGEORG BALTHASAR PROBST 1732-1801, was active in Augsburg Ansicht von St. Petersburg mit dem Fluss Newa View of St. Petersburg with the river Neva Kolorierter Kupferstich. Sichtmaß 29,5 cm x 39,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von GüntherGerman Post War Mappenwerke Uecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von Günther Uecker, Christo, Jiri Kolar, Eduardo Paolozzi, Bernhard Schultze und DanielSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Portrait of Princess LuiseEuropean School (19th century), "Portrait of Princess Luise of Saxe-Gotha-Altenburg (1800-1831)," oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas (unframed): 26"h x 19.5"w. Provenance: Estate of E. von Lorenz (St. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heimo Schöllkopf(1888 Nürnberg - 1982 Gerlingen) Reife Getreidefelder vor der Holländer-Mühle bei Nebel auf Amrum Im Hintergrund der Turm der St. Clemens-Kirche. Von den SpäSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Dominik Ritter von Fernkorn Bronze, St.George and the DragonOf imposing size, Anton Dominik Ritter von Fernkorn (Austrian 1813-1878) St. George and the Dragon, 1862, bronze with golden brown patination, signed A.v.Fernkorn and dated 1862, inscribed Wien. On roSee Sold Price
Sold2016Von Arx (Chas. Nicol). Von Arx. Levitation. StandardVon Arx (Chas. Nicol). Von Arx. Levitation. Standard Litho: St. Paul, ca. 1920. Half-sheet lithograph depicting Von Arx's levitation illusion, a woman floating in mid-air while Satan whispers in the mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Taschenuhr Reuge St.Croix Verspielte ...Taschenuhr Reuge St.Croix Verspielte Taschenuhr, vergoldet, mit einem Durchmesser von 57 mm. Uhrwerk Handaufzug mit Wecker und Melodie. Zifferblatt mit Landschaft und beweglichen Figuren sowie arabiscSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jade-Gürtelknopf (zhuizi)Seladongrüne Nephrit-Jade, geschnitzt und graviert. Vollplastische Darstellung von zwei Jungen. Provenienz: Asiatika-Sammlung Günther Köpping, Berlin. A celadon green nephrite jade beltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luzi, Mario In extremis. Mit 10 signierten Original-Litographien von Piero Dorazio und beigelegterErker-Presse - Dorazio, Piero Luzi, Mario In extremis. Mit 10 signierten Original-Litographien von Piero Dorazio und beigelegter CD.. St. Gallen, Erker, 1995. 16 lose Doppelbögen und Textheft. 8&See Sold Price
Sold2021[PRINTS-HISTORIC] 18TH CENTURY VIEWS OF QUEBEC[VUE D'OPTIQUE- QUEBEC]. Habermann, Francois Xavier. 2 Prints. Augsbourg, c. 1775 VUE DE LA BASSE VILLE A QUEBECK. Prospect von deruntern Stadt in Quebec gegen St. Laurenz Fluss / Vue de la Basse VillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Timoleon von Neff(1804 Gutshof Püssi/Estland - 1877 St. Petersburg) nach Zwei Nymphen in einer Felsengrotte Am Ufer einer Quelle ruhende, mit Perlen und Gold geschmückte Akte auf weißen und roten TüSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, EndeFigurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, Ende 19.Jh. Nach dem Modell von Wassili Jakowlewitsch Gratschew (1831–1905). Bezeichnet: "Isp. Gratschew" (kyrill). Giesserbezeichnung: "FABR. C.R. WOSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARNELL SMITH FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN ST. LUCIE RIVERSmith, Carnell “Pete” (1950-2015) Florida Highwaymen Artist. Oil on canvas - signed lower right. Lavish St. Lucie inlet with wildlife along the water. Canvas measures 16x20 framed to overaSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftConcept Art GalleryAdolph Dioda wood sculpture St. John, ex coll. G David Thompson$175(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanA 1963 Cincinnati Reds Multi Signed Autograph St. Louis Cardinals Program Scorecard Featuring Pete R$100(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanA 1952 Topps Ebba St. Claire High Number Baseball Card No. 393 (PSA 6 EX-MT)$175(2 bids)
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GUNTHER STUDEMANN (Berlin, 1890 - 1981) Vase with fruit decoration - Vietri€240
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHFünf-Felder-Ikone mit Muttergottes von Kazan und Dreihändiger Muttergottes vom Hl. Berg Athos.€600
BonhamsCHAPBOOK St. Julien, the Emigrant; or, Europe Depicted: Exhibiting the Costumes, and Describing ...£10
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF mixed lot with 13 pieces, Mecki and Micki, figures, advertising item, "HÖRZU", from 12€80
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChillida, Eduardo Beltza I. 1969. Holzschnitt auf zartem Japan. 40 x 40 cm (62 x 94 cm). Signiert€2,400
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF mixed lot of lambs, 8 pieces, among it 2x Trouble, partially with button, chest label and€60
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArchipenko, Alexander o.T. (aus "Les formes vivantes"). 1963. Lithographie auf BFK Rives Velin. 66 x€350
Freeman's | HindmanA Group of 16 3,000 Hit Club Signed Autograph Baseballs (Beckett Authentication Services),$425(4 bids)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTàpies, Antoni La pràctica de l'art. 1973. Farblithographie auf Rives Velin (mit Wz.). 49€350
Jul 14One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 25 Gold Coins$1,100(9 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$130(5 bids)