Sold2019Standard Oil Company Credit Cards Die Cut Wooden CurbDouble Sided Wooden Sign mounted on an iron curb stand. An outstanding example of this sign from Standard Oil. Each side is in excellent condition, showing only minimal wear, and some minor wear alongSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Sohio, Boron, Standard Oil Advertising Itemswax, oiler, credit card, bottle and shoelace, largest 5" x 2" x 1"See Sold Price
Sold20211940s Standard Oil Misc Lot, Ashtray, Calendar & MoreMiss Alice M. Lott who lived in Seattle spent a lot of time at the Standard Oil of California in Seattle. Items include a handful of receipts (check out those prices!), her credit card and a calendarSee Sold Price
Sold202210+RPM, Texaco, Shell, Rose Oil items, othersRichfield Program selector, Chevron Credit Card ad, Standard Coupon Book, Douglas Gasoline, Rose Oil playing cards, all have wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Standard Credit Card Honored Sign (TAC)rated 8.75, 36"x24", the DSP sign has excellent color and gloss, has a few small chips in both fields. TAC #044246See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Richfield Credit Card Flange SignThis is an original Richfield Oil Credit Cards Honored Here flange sign. Double sided and measures 14" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020ROY STRYKER Standard Oil Trucker Canada 1944Standard Oil Roy Stryker Photography Director, Norman Wells, N. W. T., Canada truck driver whose hobby is painting, 1944, 9.5x7.625" Gelatin silver print, Printed c. 1944, Standard Oil credit stamp onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Signs 3 SSP Union Ice & Weight SST Jenney Aero Solvenized AGE UNKNOWNGroup of 4 signs includes 3 SSP signs. Ice, Union Oil Credit Cards and Stop Watch Your Weight. The Union and Ice signs are both clean. The Watch your weight sign has small chips in the field. The JennSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN PURE OIL COMPANY CREDIT CARD SIGN.DSP. Side A, has surface scratching throughout the face and chips to the outer edges of the piece. Side B, has some surface scratching and a couple areas of edge wear. Overall, both sides are in excelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wildroot Cream Oil Card Stock DisplayChromolithographed on heavy card stock with kick stand back, 22 x32” high. Condition some scuffing still Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Union Oil Company Credit Cards Honored Here Porcelain Flange Sign (TAC)rated 9+, 12"x12", porcelain diecut flange sign has excellent color and gloss, fields are clean, tiny chips around the perimeter and on the flange. TAC #039398See Sold Price
Sold2022UNION OIL COMPANY CREDIT CARDS HONORED HERE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. An incredible New Old Stock example of this seldom seen Circa 1950's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Union Oil Company showing "Credit Cards Honored Here For Motor Maintenance And Service". CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Union Oil Company Credit Cards Porcelain Flange SignDouble sided porcelain (DSP) flange sign has great color and gloss. The fields are clean on both sides. There's a large chip on the lower edge of each side. The flange area has heavy wear with porcelaSee Sold Price
Sold2022STANDARD GASOLINE CREDIT CARDS HONORED PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. Clean CA. 1950's Porcelain Service Station Sign for Standard Gasoline showing, "Credit Cards Honored" on each side as well as Standard Flame Graphic. CONDITION: Each side is overall very good shoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pure Oil Co Credit Cards Porcelain Signhas very good color and gloss, one side in excellent condition with only minor wear, other side is very good with only minor chips along the mounting hole and perimeter, 22" x 14", marked ReliSee Sold Price
Sold2023All Oil Company Credit Cards Accepted Double Sided Porcelain SignDSP sign has very good color and gloss. Both sides have light wear with small scratches in the fields and chipping at the mounting holes. 36" x 20". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINSee Sold Price
Sold2022We Honor All Oil Company Credit Cards Metal SginRated 6.75, 46"x34", SST embossed rolled edge sign has wear, scratches and dings, small tears around the perimeter.See Sold Price
Sold20211947-64 Richfield Oil Corporation Credit Cards obsoleteGreat grouping of credit cards for Richfield Oil Corporation. The earliest date is from 1947 and comes in a nice advertising paper holder. The newest is from 1964. All prior to 1960 are paper with oneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Veedol Motor Oils Tidewater Credit Cards HonoredDST. A rare sign from Veedol Motor Oils. Side one shows very good color & gloss, with minimal wear and surface scratching in the field, as well as an area of heavier paint loss at the bottom edge. SidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Batman 1966 Promotional Credit Card in Framed DisplayBatman 1966 Promotional Credit Card in Exhibit Quality Framed Display - This is a 1966 Batman tv series "credit card" which was issued promotionally by the studio in 1966. The credit card is professioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Petroliana Display, Standard Oil Petroleum ProductsPetroliana Display, Standard Oil Petroleum Products Educational Display, wood Deco-styled base displaying 11 orig unopened glass bottles of orig Standard Oil products, all bottles have their orig silvSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesTODD WEBB (1905-2000) Corner of 6th Avenue & 47th Street, with Rockefeller Center building in the$900
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Touring Cards Game Countertop Advertising Display$25(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Antique Oil Original Painting by Bernard HARRISON (1871-?) Seaside with boat$320