Sold2016Statuto di S.to StefanoStatuto di S.to Stefano. 1769 Manoscritto cartaceo in-4° (mm 288x200). Carte [2], 154, 138 carte bianche ma numerate a penna. Testo vergato da differenti mani in inchiostri bruni. Cartonato rusticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lisa Di Stefano (American/Louisiana, b. 1959)Lisa Di Stefano (American/Louisiana, b. 1959) "Untitled - Landscape", 2015 oil on wood panel signed and dated en verso. Unframed. 18" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed & Framed Francesca Di Stefano Pair Of Tuscany Oil PaintingsThis lot contains Signed & Framed Francesca Di Stefano Pair Of Tuscany Oil Paintings. Francesca Di Stefano is a Contemporary Italian Artist. The artists works are exhibited at the Toscana GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2019CALLAS, Maria (1923-1977) – DI STEFANO, GiuseppeCALLAS, Maria (1923-1977) – DI STEFANO, Giuseppe (1921-2008). Black and white promotional photograph signed ("Maria Callas" and "Giuseppe Distefano"), 1974. 7 x 4 9/16 in. Provenance: The Virtuoso CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Callas, Maria & Giuseppe Di Stefano - LP box set ofLP box set of Êllas & Di Stefano at La Scala' signed "Maria Callas 1973" and "Giuseppe Di Stefano" in ink on inner side of the box, with two original LPs and programme featuring the lyrics, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo di Stefano signed 5x4 black and white photo. 4Alfredo di Stefano signed 5x4 black and white photo. 4 July 1926 - 7 July 2014) was an Argentine professional footballer and coach. He is regarded as one of the best footballers of all time, and is beSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando Furioso... 1730.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando Furioso [...]; delle annotazioni de' più celebri autori che sopra esso hanno scritto, e di altre utili, e vaghe giunte... In Venezia: Nella Stamperia di Stefano Orlandini,See Sold Price
Sold2021After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/MS.)After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "Cow in Meadow", hand-colored linocut on wallpaper, unsigned, printed by Deena Lemon, colored by Rosa di Stefano, handwritten label witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Badge pin with the Real Madrid crest in 18K yellow goldBadge pin with the Real Madrid crest in 18K yellow gold and diamonds.With the inscription 'Di Stefano 19-11-99'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (19th/20th Century)Artist Unknown (19th/20th Century) after Sir Henry Raeburn, Reverend Robert Walker (1755-1808) Skating on Duddingston Loch, c. 1795 (National Galleries Scotland) oil on board signed Di Stefano (lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Walter Inglis Anderson (American)After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "Vertical Pelican", hand-colored linocut on wallpaper, printed by Carolyn Fournier Anderson, colored by Rosa di Stefano, handwritten laSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Walter Inglis Anderson (American)After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "Pitcher Plants", hand-colored linocut on wallpaper, printed by Carolyn Fournier Anderson, colored by Rosa di Stefano, handwritten labeSee Sold Price
Sold202418 Albums Sibelius, Vivaldi, Spanish GuitarEighteen Classical, Opera, and Ballet Music Albums on Vinyl. Giacomo Puccini Tosca Leontyne Price, Giuseppe Di Stefano, Giuseppe Taddei, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Herbert Von Karajan, Vienna StateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Puccini Madama Butterfly LP Box SetsThis lot includes: (1) Madama Butterfly With Victoria De Los Angeles, Giuseppe Di Stefano, Tito Gobbi And The Chorus And Orchestra Of The Opera House, Rome. Conducted By Gianandrea Gavazzeni. This wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA, Grande vasoSANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA Produzione Italia 1964 ca. Grande vaso in ceramica “a boccia” dipinta in policromia su fondo nero, decoro con nudi femminili, collo basso con bocca piana lievemenSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCUOLA DI SANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA, Scultura in ceramicaSCUOLA DI SANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA Scultura astratta in ceramica smaltata e decorata con sfumature dall’arancione al verde. cm 16 x 29 Alt. 60. AN ITALIAN CERAMIC SCULPTURE.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lino Bianchi Barriviera (Montebelluna 1906 - AciliaL' orchidea della notte di S. Stefano, 1941 acquaforte, es. XVIII/XX, cm 10 x 12 (misure della lastra)Firma a matita in basso a destraFirma, titolo e data nella lastra ESPOSIZIONI: Montebelluna, LinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ballerina Terracotta SculptureAbstract sculpture Depicting a Terracotta Ballerina Made in Santo Stefano Di Camastra Sicily by Duca Di Camastra. Dimensions: Height: 14" / 35.56cm Width: 6" / 15.24cm Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Ballerina Terracotta SculptureAbstract sculpture Depicting a Terracotta Ballerina Made in Santo Stefano Di Camastra Sicily by Duca Di Camastra. Dimensions: Height: 14" / 35.56cm Width: 6" / 15.24cm Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnaldo Pomodoro (Morciano, 1926 - ) - Gioroscopio, 2002-2003Bronzo dorato e ferro, cm. 13 (diametro); cm. 10 (diametro disco). Multiplo realizzato a conio dallo Stefano Johnson di Milano in 250 esemplari. L'opera è inserita nell'Archivio della fondazione diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Masters: Giovanni Battista Piranesi (two)AQUEDOTTI DELL ACQUA CLAUDIA DI CONTRO S. STEFANO ROTONDO; ANFITEATRO CASTRENSE A S. CROCE IN GERUSALEMME, two etchings each on chain laid paper, sheets 8 x 10 ¾”, mats 11 x 14”. (2See Sold Price
Sold2020c1800 Engraving Morte d' Eleonora di CastigliaLarge engraving "Morte d' Eleonora di Castiglia..", by Stefano Rinaldi after Guglielmo Martin, circa 1800. Very Good with light wear, measures 20 x 16.5". Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Letteratura per l'infanzia - Tofano, Sergio (Sto)Il teatro di Bonaventura. Illustrato da Sto e Rosetta Milano, Alps, 1930. In 8°. Illustrazioni in bianco e nero nel testo e 8 tavole a colori fuori testo, carte leggermente ingiallite, legatura editoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stefano Tonelli (Montescudaio 1957)Impronta di mano e segno di cuore, 1993 olio su tela, cm 29 x 20 Firmato al verso, sulla tela: Stefano Tonelli, 1993, Impronta di mano e segno di cuore; sul telaio: Stefano Tonelli, 1993 Impronta di mSee Sold Price
May 25Art La RosaBruno Tommaso (Santo Stefano di Camastra) - Four squares of ceramic tiles, Arabic style, Messina.€300
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Fabris (documentato a Napoli dal 1756 -1792) Una scena di vita popolare Olio su tela 119 x 96€30,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Maria Piola (Genova 1654 - 1715) Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela 59 x 44,5 cm Opera€1,500
20 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring 1958 - 1990 Title Andy Mouse Unsigned and unnumbered work Year 1986€1,500
20 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500
20 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring Pop Shop Series signed screenprint 340x420 mm with certificate€9,000