Sold2023Pedestal Stein, Bohemian Art GlassPedestal Stein, Bohemian Art Glass, 16.5" x 7.5", Solid Amber, Applied Blue Prunts, Colorful Enamel Floral And Scroll Design, Pewter Fittings Around Flip Lid, Minor Interior Base Rim Chips, Estate OfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stein, Bohemian Art GlassStein, Bohemian Art Glass, 6.5", Solid Green With Colorful Enamel Cavalier And Musician Decor, Circa 1885, Partial Collection Of Gary Baldwin, Author Of Moser Artistic Glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stein, Clear Bohemian Art Glass BodyStein, Clear Bohemian Art Glass Body, 7.5" x 5", Engraved Scene Of Man Near Keg, Pewter Flip Lid With Engraving Dated 1909, Encased Uranium Green "Jewel" Center Of Lid, Highly Reactive Under Black LigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stein, Clear Bohemian Art GlassStein, Clear Bohemian Art Glass, 7.5" x 5.75", Ruby, Green And Blue Design Highlights With Frosted Textured Design, Pewter Lid With Scenic Porcelain Medallion Featuring "Reichenhall", Don Henson EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stein, Clear Bohemian Art GlassStein, Clear Bohemian Art Glass, 5.75" x 5.75", Green Medallions And Cut Scroll Design, Pewter Flip Lid With Engraving "Erinnerrung Am Leipzig" (Memory Of Leipzig), Half Liter Size, Don Henson Estate,See Sold Price
Sold2022Rose Bowl, Cranberry Bohemian Art Glass By RosslerRose Bowl, Cranberry Bohemian Art Glass By Rossler, 5.25" x 6", Enameled Scene Of Man Sitting On Bench Holding Stein, Optic Ribbed, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. This auction begins the dispersal of aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heavy Bohemian Amber Glass Beer Stein EngravedHeavy Bohemian Amber Glass Beer Stein Engraved Condition: Excellent and heavy Size: 10 in H. 5 3/4 W. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. We do not accept credit carSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heavy Bohemian Ruby Glass Beer Stein Engraved.Bohemian Ruby Glass Beer Stein Engraved. Heavy Condition: Excellent Size: 9 in H. 5 3/4 W. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. We do not accept credit card chargesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bohemian Ruby Glass Beer Stein Engraved.Bohemian Ruby Glass Beer Stein Engraved. Heavy Condition: Excellent Size: 9 in H. 5 3/4 W. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. We do not accept credit card charges oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Pedestal Ewers, Amberina Bohemian Art Glass ByPair Pedestal Ewers, Amberina Bohemian Art Glass By Moser, 17.5" x 6.5", Finely Detailed Enamel Scene Of Royalty, Completely Surrounded By Colorful Enamel Leaf, Branch And Applied Acorn, Foot Of VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF FOUR ENGLISH OR BOHEMIAN ART GLASS VESSELS,A GROUP OF FOUR ENGLISH OR BOHEMIAN ART GLASS VESSELS, CIRCA 1870-1880, comprising a diagonally quilted mother-of-pearl satin glass "Rainbow" egg form spooner, with applied trailed clear glass "seaweeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massive Coffee Service, Bohemian Art GlassMassive Coffee Service, Bohemian Art Glass, In Style Of Moser, Cranberry Cabochon Panels With Extensive Gold Trim And Stencil Highlights, (1) 8" x 13" Coffee Pot, Creamer, Covered Sugar, (12) 3.5" x 5See Sold Price
Sold2016Bohemian Art Glass Centerpiece,cranberry with white cut back base, hand painted floral, gold trim, 19th century, 13.5" tall, a beauty!See Sold Price
Sold2021A Bohemian art glass epergne centerpieceFourth-Quarter 19th Century Underside rim with wheel engraved "XI" The centerpiece with a detachable center vase set on a stand with turn-down collar, acid-cut from opaque white to translucent cranbSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Bohemian art glass vasesFourth-Quarter 19th Century Each baluster-form vase acid-cut from opaque white to translucent cranberry glass centering polychrome floral sprays with gilt highlights, 2 pieces Each: 17" H x 6.375" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chalice, Green Bohemian Art GlassChalice, Green Bohemian Art Glass, 8.5" x 5.75", White Cutback Overlay, Medallion Portraits Of Children, Gold Stencil Highlights, Two Points Have Chips, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. Part 2. This AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold20215PC Bohemian Art Glass Vase & Drinkware Group,Bohemia,Early 20th Century Includes a red tango martini glass attributed to Loetz, a peach blow cup with gold iridescent overlay, an iridescent peach blow ruffle vase, a green glass martele vase withSee Sold Price
2023Punch Set, Emerald Green Bohemian Art GlassPunch Set, Emerald Green Bohemian Art Glass, 15" x 17", Extensive Gold And Applied Floral Enamel Decor, Pedestal Punch Bowl With Lid And Ladle, Large Round Tray, (12) Matching Pedestal Punch Cups, BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Pedestal Vases, Cranberry Bohemian Art GlassPair Pedestal Vases, Cranberry Bohemian Art Glass, 14.5” x 4.75", Hand Painted Medallion Scene Of Children Playing, Extensive Gold Stencil Highlights, Nice Pair, The Ron Blessing Estate CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Pedestal Vases, Green Bohemian Art GlassPair Pedestal Vases, Green Bohemian Art Glass, 14.5" x 4.5", Elaborate Scenic Medallion Portraits Depicting Two Children At Water Well, First Scene Portrays Boy And Girl Eating Pie While Water Jug FilSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FINE AUSTRIAN AND BOHEMIAN ART GLASS GROUPA FINE AUSTRIAN AND BOHEMIAN ART GLASS GROUP, 19TH CENTURY. Comprising an Austrian cut glass enameled and jeweled bronze lidded box, the cut glass base overlaid with amethyst and finely cut to clear,See Sold Price
Sold2022Covered Urn, Pedestal, Bohemian Art GlassCovered Urn, Pedestal, Bohemian Art Glass, 18.5" x 5.5", Beautiful Blue With Colorful Floral Scroll Along With Decor Of Knight On Horseback, Figural Stem And Finial, In The Style Of Myers Neffe, Don HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Pedestal Vases, Green Bohemian Art Glass ByPair Pedestal Vases, Green Bohemian Art Glass By Harrach, 14" x 4.75", Medallion Portraits Of Women In Veils, Extensive Gold Stencil Highlights, Extra Nice, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. Part 2. This ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Liqueur Set, Cream Opaque Bohemian Art GlassLiqueur Set, Cream Opaque Bohemian Art Glass, 11.75" x 7", Cornucopia Shaped Decanter Mounted On Gilt Metal Frame, Pink Enamel Blossom And Branch Decor, Selling With (4) Matching 2" Cups, Original StoSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(6) BOHEMIAN ART GLASS FACETED PAPERWEIGHTS WITH LAMPWORK FLOWERS$100(1 bid)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisBohemian Amber Art Glass Large Decanter Painted Carriage Scene mid 20th century$180