Sold2023Stephane Rondel for Rondel Design Nouveau Leaf Chaise LoungeStephane Rondel for Rondel Design Nouveau Leaf Chaise Lounge, height 31 1/2 inches, length 70 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Stephane Rondel Peanut Aluminum Chairs and Stool (6)Set of five stackable Peanut aluminum chairs by Stephane Rondel for Rondel Design, New Zealand, 1991 and one stool, 1994. Underside impressed [Rondel].See Sold Price
Sold2020Seashell Encrusted Chaise LoungeSeashell Encrusted Chaise Lounge, inlaid with mother-of-pearl and abalone throughout the 19th Century mahogany frame, panels with floral and leaf designs; the reverse is recently encrusted with thousaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVI STYLE CARVED WALNUT, UPHOLSTERED CHAISE LOUNGE, H 33", L 66"LOUIS XVI STYLE CARVED WALNUT, UPHOLSTERED CHAISE LOUNGE, H 33", L 66" A Louis XVI style chaise lounge. Having a walnut frame, offering prominent scroll form, pearling and acanthus leaf designs. TermiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eero Aarnio Design Contour Chaise Lounge. White leathEero Aarnio Design Contour Chaise Lounge. White leather. OY POLARDESIGN INC.-- Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 25.5 inches: D: 63 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Comfort Designs - Wicker Chaise LoungeDescription - A Comfort Designs wicker chaise lounge. Dimensions - 31" x 34" x 65"See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN DESIGN BAMBOO & WICKER CHAISE LOUNGEBamboo. Wicker. 34 1/8"h x 27 3/4"w x 64 1/2"d seat: 14 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Decorator Custom design Zebra Fabric Chaise Lounge. Sloped Arched Back Rest. Aluminum Tube Foot. EboDecorator Custom design Zebra Fabric Chaise Lounge. Sloped Arched Back Rest. Aluminum Tube Foot. Ebonized Teardrop Base. Dimensions: Height: 32.5 inches, Width: 57 inches, Depth: 27 inches. --- - - WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Versace Vanitas Gilt Upholstered Chaise LoungeGianni Versace Vanitas Gold Leaf Carved Upholstered Chaise Lounge. With left arm, upholstered in silk patterned damask. Made in Italy. Retail price is $15,600. 49 inches x 81 inches x 39 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015BRUNO MATHSSON, PERNILLA 3 MODERN CHAISE LOUNGEMid-century modern Pernilla 3 chaise lounge, design by Bruno Mathsson (Sweden, 1907-1988), canvas covered birch wood frame with tan leather cushion, branded mark to underside, wear to canvas and leathSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr WOODSIDE STERLING SILVER TAZZA COMPOTESA pair of Woodside Sterling Company silver compotes having an Art Nouveau leaf design. Each hold impressed W in wreath mark with 'STERLING' and numbered 307. Compotes measure approx. 6 3/8" height x 6See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling silver bud vase, applied art nouveau leafSterling silver bud vase, applied art nouveau leaf design, marked Bailey, Banks, Biddle to base, base likely weighted, 12 1/4" tall, slightly bent at base, c 1900-20See Sold Price
Sold2018Loetz Kralik & Bronze Vase C. 1900Having a red and yellowish feathered glass with bronze art nouveau leaf design, minor repair at upper glass edge, 9.5" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Leaf DesignJewelry: Ladies Vintage Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Leaf Design Bracelet Metal: Sterling silver Gram Weight: 27.30 Size: 7 1/4" length, 15mm width Gorgeous vintage sterling silver art nouveau styled lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Brandywine Design green upholstered chaisePair of Brandywine Design green upholstered chaise lounges, 60" l x 30" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werke Reissner Teplitz Amphora Pottery VaseWerke Reissner Teplitz Amphora Austrian pottery double handle vase, decorated with Art Nouveau leaf designs, impressed Amphora Austria mark and numbered 3852/42 on base, 15 1/4" (height) x 9 1/2" (lenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Clean Lines ChaisesA stylish pair of mid century modern angled iron and mesh chaise lounge. Vintage design. Size: 15" H x 24" W x 61" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chaise LoungeLot 16 Chaise Lounge modern design in the Louis XV style, with leather upholstery and cream-painted wood frame, with side pockets 35 x 31 x 55 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pink Vintage Chaise LoungePink vintage chaise lounge, curved design, measures in inches 63x38x30, good condition sun faded fabric, PO Armonk NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 18K Antique Gold BanglesPair of 18K Antique Gold Bangles, Art Nouveau design of leaves on a vine with fruit, identical bangles, apprx 21.06 grams total. Hallmarked 18K on both interiors. Apprx 2.5"D each. From the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chaise Lounge after Original Design by CorbusierChaise longue after original design by Corbusier in cow hide on chrome base. 32"h x 62"w x 22"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Buren, Grabe and Webb Chaise LoungeChaise lounge. A rare design. Primavera, steel, mecate webbing. 60w x 35d x 30h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique THONET Viennese Bentwood Caned ChaiseStunning late 1800's chaise lounge with scroll design. The back is adjustable for a more upright or more reclined position. Hand made measures 38 inches (96.5cm) high x 71 inches (180.3cm) long.See Sold Price
Jun 13Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Russell Woodard Chaise Lounge. Painted White Iron Outdoor Chaise Lounge. Adjustable back. Garden, Pa$150
Jun 13Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Salterini Style Iron mesh Lounge Chairs. Black. Solid wheels. Garden chaise Lounges.$75
Jun 13BidhausWestnofa Chaise Lounge Chair by Ingmar & Knut Relling for Vestlandske / Westnofa c. 1970s$10