Sold2019Sterling Silver Cigarette Holder with PersonalSterling Silver Cigarette Holder with Personal Dedication Engraved ("To Harry with love from Eva"). Hallmarked and stamped RESIL. Comes with original cover. Measures 4" x 3.3"See Sold Price
Sold2024WW2 Sterling Silver Cigarette Holder- Engraved with NSDAP Eagle and Christmas (In German)WW2 Sterling Silver Cigarette Holder- Engraved with NSDAP Eagle and Christmas (In German) - looks to be a Christmas gift for someone important. See pictures for Hallmarks - but they are tough to read.See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE HOLDERMarked Tiffany & Co. to base. Weight: 7.975 ozt Dimensions: H 2" x W 5" x H 5" Condition: Needs polishing for tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2022S. KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE HOLDER with a JELLY JAR TOPCover and rim embossed with villagers and repeating floral pattern. 3 x 3 1/4 inches. 3 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE HOLDER WITH FISHVINTAGE STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE HOLDER WITH FISH: 20thc, European, possibly Scandinavian, with a sterling fitting decorated with applied fish, a starfish and stylized water, impressed 835, 4.125"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE MEXICAN WOOD AND SILVER TABLE ARTICLES, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1933-1967 TaxcoTHREE MEXICAN WOOD AND SILVER TABLE ARTICLES, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1933-1967 Taxco Comprising a wood mounted silver sun-form ashtray, a wood mounted sterling silver cigarette holder with applied dot deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Cigarette Holder w 28 Enamel Naval FlagsSterling silver cigarette holder decorated with 28 enameled naval flags. Very good condition, minor enamel lose. Measures 3.75" x 3" x .75". Weight = 3.9 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE MEXICAN WOOD AND SILVER TABLE ARTICLES, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1931-1956 TaxcoTHREE MEXICAN WOOD AND SILVER TABLE ARTICLES, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1931-1956 Taxco Comprising an octangular wood mounted silver ashtray, a sterling silver cigarette holder with applied brass dot designSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silver Cigarette Case w/ Warriors.This lot is a vintage sterling silver cigarette holder by Gorham Manufacturing Company with highly embossed Centaur fighting two men. Excellent 3-1/4'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage English Sterling Cigarette Holder & Swiss 800 Cigarette Box - English sterling silverVintage English Sterling Cigarette Holder & Swiss 800 Cigarette Box - English sterling silver cigarette holder, (marked for Birmingham, 1935, JG Ltd), 4 1/2" h. Together with a Swiss Tezler 800 SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Lighter, Case Lighter & Cigarette HolderVintage Art Deco era cigarette accessories including Corona lighter, sterling silver cigarette holder, unmarked (tested), & Marathon case enamel lighter, Pat. #192.1855.In-house International shippingSee Sold Price
Sold20214 STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE / TOOTHPICK HOLDERSFour Vintage Sterling Silver Cigarette / Toothpick Urns. 2 are Weighted and 2 are not. Various makers, approximately 2 1/4". PROVENANCE: From the collection of Rear Admiral William Henry Allen and MrsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Sterling Silver 950 Cigarette Holder,250gA specially made Japanese sterling silver 950 Cigarette holder with hinge and lock. The long case is made in silver in Japan and features a bamboo design on both sides, decorated in hammered finish. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English George Unite Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: An antique English G.U. George Unite 925 sterling silver card cigarette holder case. With engraved G.U. and 925 silver Birmingham hallmarks. Total weight: 60 grs. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Comyns & Sons Sterling Silver Trompe L'oeil Cigarette Holder, 1990William Comyns & Sons Ltd (Richard Comyns) sterling silver Trompe L'oeil cigarette holder, 1990. Etched drapery to the exterior. Partial gilt with Amethyst cabochon stones. Monogrammed "AA" to the cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbst & Wassall Sterling Silver Scottish Terrier Cigarette Holder #2080Herbst & Wassall sterling silver Scottish Terrier cigarette holder #2080, circa 1910. Monogrammed to the top lid with a gilt interior. Herbst & Wassall mark to underside base. Weight Approx., 5.4 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER MATCH VESTAS & CIGARETTE HOLDER(3) English hallmarked sterling silver match vestas and Mexican sterling cigarette holder. Total weight 2.8 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Ladies Pieces.One is a sterling silver cigarette and change holder 3-½ inches long. The second is an Art Deco metal handbag circa 1926 inches long. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 6-3/4'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Sterling Silver Lighters, Lighter Cases, Cigarette HolderIncludes two lighters, four lighter cases, and one cigarette holder. Lighters measure 2.25" H x 1.5" W, holder measures 5.25" W x 3" H. Total weight is 12.87oz; From the estate of Betty Burch Spanjer,See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE AMBER CIGARETTE HOLDER STERLING SILVERNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE AMBER CIGARETTE HOLDER. STERLING SILVER TIP. NATURAL AMBER 103 MM LONG. 8 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC WW2 VETERAN ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Cigarette Case and Match HolderSterling Silver Cigarette Case and Match Holder, includes Battin & Co. cigarette case, monogrammed on front B.M., dated inside Aug. 24, 1922, hallmarked on arm with maker's hallmark B with trident, StSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Webster Sterling Silver Reticulated Cigarette & Place Card HoldersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Webster sterling silver reticulated cigarette and place card holders. With an attached pierced ball at the base to hold the card. Marked with "sterling" and "Webster Co."See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Webster Sterling Silver Reticulated Cigarette & Place Card HoldersDESCRIPTION: 2 Pc) A Pair of Webster sterling silver reticulated cigarette and place card holders. With an attached pierced ball at the base to hold the card. Marked with "sterling" and "Webster Co."See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. and Cartier, three objectsTiffany & Co. and Cartier Perfume atomizer, lighter, cigarette holder sterling silver, gold plate, 14k yellow gold , 18k yellow gold, base metal, plastic perfume atomizer: 4 h × 0.50 w in (10 &tSee Sold Price
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GallerySterling Silver Repousse Chatelaine, early 20th c., H.- 10 1/2 in., W.- 14 in., D.- 1 1/2 in.$325
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Hallmarked Tibetan Silver Dragon Cigarette Holder$6
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Hallmarked Tibetan Silver Dragon Tobacco Pipe Rod$6
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTibetan Silver Dragon Tobacco Pipe Rod w/Old Hallmarks$6
6 days LeftChiswick AuctionsA George V ‘Art Deco’ sterling silver cigarette box, Birmingham 1934 by William Neale£240(1 bid)
6 days LeftChiswick AuctionsA George V sterling silver cigarette box, London 1924 probably by Wright and Davies£150