Sold2023Steve Gianakos, Portfolio of Eight Silkscreens(New York, b. 1938) all initialed in pencil l.r., titled "Missing Children", numbered 20/41. Paper size: 16-1/4"h x 13-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Gianakos Drawing & PrintSteve Gianakos multimedia, drawing and print. Risque cartoon character, standing deer, squirrels, butterfly and voyeur, inscribed lower center "For Odile - S.Gianakos "14". From the Dr. Richard and OdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Gianakos, large-scale double drawing. 1977Steve Gianakos, large-scale double drawing. 1977, Steve Gianakos (American, b. 1938), "Bowling for Drowning Boys, I and 2", black ink on paper, in two sheets, titled, signed and dated bottom center eaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Gianakos, (b. 1938), Cat - A - Log, 1979, Black ink and red pencil on artist's board, 15" H xSteve Gianakos(b. 1938)Cat-A-Log, 1979Black ink and red pencil on artist's boardSigned, dated, and inscribed "For Linda," lower center: S. Gianakos15" H x 20" W Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Gianakos, Majorette Heart Attack, 1979Steve Gianakos (American, b. 1938) Majorette Heart Attack, 1979 mixed media on paper signed and dated in pencil 14 3/4" x 22 3/4" Provenance: Holly Solomon Gallery, New York, New York Acquired from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Gianakos, (2) mixed media collages, c. 1977Steve Gianakos, (2) mixed media collages, c. 1977, Steve Gianakos (American, b. 1938), "NJ Flea Beaten.." and "Rockefeller Dies Happy" from the Headline Series, acrylic on newspaper with altered headlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Gianakos Litho, Signed A/P 1988Steve Gianakos signed lithograph on pulped paper of drinker admiring artwork, signed in pencil "S. Gianakos" and dated 1988, A/P 8. From the Dr. Richard and Odile Stern Collection. [Art: 24 x 22 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Gianakos: "How Ya Doin"Screen print, signed "Gianakos" and dated '1986' lower right and with note "Artists' Proof With Corrections" lower left, and with color notes in very right hand corner. [29 x 41 inches overall]. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Gianakos: Two Signed Prints on PaperOne with hand applied orange wash, signed and inscribed lower center "For Odile, Steve Gianakos 2012." The other signed "S. Gianakos 2013." [21 x 16 3/4 inches]. From the collection of Dr. Richard andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Gianakos Two Inscribed PrintsSteve Gianakos, two prints inscribed to Odile Stern, one dated 2014, one not dated. From the Dr. Richard and Odile Stern Collection. [8 1/2 x 11 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT by Steve Gianakos 1983Large size lithograph. Some light foxing. Printed on thick stock. Measures 29 inches by 40 inches. Provenance: SoHo Print Shop CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Gianakos 1981Steve Gianakos Z Press Calais Vermont 1981 Photographs by Jean Boulte, Mussolini Photographs by Eric Bonerz, Book design by Steve Gianakos (10.5 Inches by 8 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2018Warhol, Andy SUPERMAN Myths Portfolio Silkscreen, withWarhol, Andy SUPERMAN 1981 Myths Portfolio Silkscreen, with diamond dust not signed and numbered, Paper size 38 x 38 inch Images size 38 x 38 inch. Note: This piece is a Proof piece it is not on LenoxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Volkswagen from Ads Portfolio Silkscreen proof 1985Andy Warhol Volkswagen from Ads Portfolio Silkscreen proof USA, 1985 Screenprint in colors 38 h x 38 w in (97 x 97 cm) This work are unsigned and Unnumbered Printer's proof, outside the signed & numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raymond Fernand Loewy (French/American, 1893-198Raymond Fernand Loewy (French/American, 1893-1986) Portfolio (eight works), 1979 Seven lithographs and one serigraph in colors on Somerset paper 21 x 28 inches (53.3 x 71.1 cm) (each) Ed. 48/300 + 60See Sold Price
Sold2020Alex Katz (b 1927) "Bicycling in Central Park"Katz, Alex (American, b.1927) "Bicycling in Central Park", color lithograph on Arches paper, signed by the artist, and numbered in pencil lower left 'Alex Katz 191 / 250, from the portfolio Eight ContSee Sold Price
Sold2020R B Kitaj "Performing Arts Center NY" LithoR B Kitaj "Performing Arts Center NY" Lithograph, signed by the artist, and numbered in pencil lower left 191 / 250, from the portfolio Eight Contemporary Artists Celebrate Their City, Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Linsey lithographMartin Linsey (American 1915-)- Euclid Avenue- lithograph, 1946, signed and titled in pencil, from the portfolio 'Eight Lithographs of Cleveland', very good condition. 16 x 12'' Provenance: Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Billy Al Bengston Eight-Eight SilkscreenEighty-Eight silkscreen by Billy Al Bengston, 1988. Signed, dated and numbered: 39/250.See Sold Price
Sold2016James Rosenquist (American, B. 1933) Toy Prison fromJames Rosenquist (American, B. 1933) Toy Prison from the 'Peace Portfolio'. Silkscreen, pencil titled and numbered 150/150 LL, pencil signed and dated 1972 LR Sheet: 22" x 29.5" Frame: 28.5" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2016Claes Oldenburg (American, B. 1929) Indian Head fromClaes Oldenburg (American, B. 1929) Indian Head from the 'Peace Portfolio'. Silkscreen, pencil numbered 150/150 LL and pencil initialed LR Sheet: 18" x 14" Frame: 29" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Mieczkowski (American, 1929-2017)Edwin Mieczkowski (American, 1929-2017) Untitled, from City Canvas Portfolio, Silkscreen Signed lower right. Artist's proof. Sheet dimensions: H: 23 x W: 35 in. H: 17 1/2 W: 21 in. From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesErnest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Personae / Etc., Portfolio of Eight 10-color screenprints,$200
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersPortfolio of Full Color Reproduction of Eight Paintings by Grandma Moses$25
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesKenneth Miller Adams, New Mexico/Kansas (1897-1966), From: Portfolio of Lithographs, New Mexico$150
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEight Vintage Polka Vinyl Records Yankovic 1See Sold Price