Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Mixed Media "Skull with Maps", Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Mixed Media "Skull with Maps", Signed, Framed. Well listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. size: 11 x 15.25 matte, 20 x 24.25 outside frame. ASSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Jennis, American, Mixed Media Painting Modernism Portrait, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Mixed Media Painting Modernism Portrait, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired Directly from the Artist. size: 24 x 20.25 matte, 30.75 x 26.75 outsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Jennis, American, Mixed Media Painting, Ink Drawing Figure, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Mixed Media Painting, Ink Drawing Figure, Signed, Framed. Well listed American artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. size: 17 x 21.5, 18.25 x 23 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Mixed Media Ink Watercolor, Suicide Mickey Mouse, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Mixed Media Ink Watercolor, Suicide Mickey Mouse, Framed. ell Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Artist. size: 8 x 10, 14.25 x 17.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens. American. Fall birches. Mixed media watercolor and gouache. Framed underWilliam Lester Stevens. American. Fall birches. Mixed media watercolor and gouache. Framed under glass. Signed lower left center, "N.A." and "AWS". Framed. Sight: 12 x 15in. Overall: 18 x 21in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Kaufman - Lauren Marilyn - Mixed MediaSteven Kaufman, American, 1960-2010, Lauren Bacall Humphrey Bogart, Marilyn Monroe, silkscreen, mixed media on canvas, signed verso SAK 11/50 13 x 17, framed 17 x 20 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Kaufman - DiMaggio & Marilyn - Mixed MediaSteven Kaufman, American, 1960-2010, Joe DiMaggio & Marilyn Monroe, silkscreen, mixed media on canvas, signed verso SAK 11/50 16 x 16, framed 20 3/4 x 20 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage American Modernist Pop Art Skull Butterfly PaintingUp for sale here is a very interesting and unusual painting. Mixed media painting and print. Signed. Framed. Image size, 23L x 23H.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERIC MACK, COLORFUL ABSTRACT MAP, M/M ON VENEEREric Mack (American / Atlanta, b. 1974), "GRP-019", 2001, from the Territories series depicting a color map, mixed media on wood veneer, signed and dated lower right and en verso, framed. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022STEVEN CHANDLER, FOLK ART FRAMED CAT PAINTING, MUDSteven Chandler, aka The Georgia Red Mud Painter (American / Georgia 20th / 21st century), "Wild Outsider Cat", 2008, mixed media and mud on cardboard, signed and dated lower left; signed, dated, titlSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Ramage Prentice, American, Mixed Media Artwork "Dressmaking", Signed, FramedDavid Ramage Prentice, American, Mixed Media Artwork "Dressmaking", Signed, Framed. Well listed artist. size: 36.75 x 30.75, 37.75 x 31.75 outside frame. ASKart: David Ramage Prentice (Born 1943) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Cunningham, American, Mixed Media / Acrylic ABSTRACT FIGURE, Signed, FramedWayne Cunningham, American, Mixed Media / Acrylic ABSTRACT FIGURE, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 11 x 8, 17 x 14 outside frame. ASKart: Wayne Cunningham (20th Century) was active/See Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Cunningham, American, Pastel Mixed Media Abstract Figure, Signed, FramedWayne Cunningham, American, Pastel Mixed Media Abstract Figure, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 14 x 11, 16.5 x 13.5 outside frame. ASKart: Wayne Cunningham (20th Century) was activSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Cunningham, American, Pastel Mixed Media Abstract Figure, Signed, FramedWayne Cunningham, American, Pastel Mixed Media Abstract Figure, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 10.25 x 8.25, 11.25 x 9.25 outside frame. ASKart: Wayne Cunningham (20th Century) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edith Bry, American 1898-1991, Mixed Media Abstract, Signed and FramedEdith Bry, American 1898-1991, Mixed Media Abstract, Signed and Framed. size: 20 x 24, 21.75 x 25.75 outside frame. ASKart: Edith Bry (1898 - 1991) was active/lived in New York, Missouri. Edith Bry isSee Sold Price
Sold2015MERRI PATTINIAN MIXED MEDIA WORKS, PAIRMERRI PATTINIAN (AMERICAN CONTEMPORARY), MIXED MEDIA WORKS, PAIR,:Signed; framed. Houston, TX artist. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Jennis, American, Colorful Abstract On Board, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Colorful Abstract On Board, Signed, Framed. Well listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Artist. size: 22.75 x 35, 25.25 x 37.25 outside frame. ASKart:See Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Jennis, American, Colorful Abstract Geometric Composition, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Colorful Abstract Geometric Composition, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. size: 9 x 12, 12.5 x 15.5 outside frame. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Oil Painting Colorful Abstract, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Oil Painting Colorful Abstract, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: acquired directly from the artist. size: 16 x 20, 17 x 21 outside frame. ASKart: SteveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Jennis, American, Watercolor Painting Abstract Circle, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Watercolor Painting Abstract Circle, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired Directly From The Artist. size: 23.5 x 19.5 matte, 31.5 x 27.5 outside fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Colorful Abstract Oil Painting, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Colorful Abstract Oil Painting, Signed,Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired Directly From The Artist. size: 24 x 17.75 matte, 30.25 x 24.25 outside frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Fenelon, American, Mixed Media, Urban Tribal Grotesque Figure, Signed, FramedDaniel Fenelon, American, Mixed Media, Urban Tribal Grotesque Figure, Signed, Framed. size: 9.5 x 7.5 matte, 16.75 x 12.75 outside frame. Google: Trained at the Museum School of Fine Arts in Boston, DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, Oil Painting Colorful Abstract, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Oil Painting Colorful Abstract, Signed, Framed. Well listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. size: 16 x 22 matte, 21.25 x 26.75 outside frame. ASee Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsPeter Max Original Mixed Media Painting American Flag With Heart Signed Framed$500
Jun 10Winter Associates Peter Kiel (German / American, 1942-), "Berlin", 1959, mixed media head study, signed and dated$300
Jun 10Winter Associates Josef Presser (Polish / American,1907-1967), "Circus People (#21)", c. 1949, mixed media, of two$150
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.CLARA KILGORE (American/Texas b. 1945) A PAINTING, "A New State," 1983$100
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJerome Gastaldi (American 20-21st Century) Mixed Media Painting, Abstract Figure$300
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryJohn Tarrell Scott (American/Louisiana, 1940-2007), "Letter to a Third World Friend 2#," 1985, H.- 8$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ANITA DIEBEL (American/Texas) A PAINTING, "Two Birds (Untitled)," 20TH/21ST CENTURY$100
Jun 10Winter Associates Josef Presser (Polish / American,1907-1967), "Clown (with purple ribbon and glockenspiel)", c.$100