Sold2021Stone Horses 1998 Special Run Horse, signed!Stone Horses 1998 Special Run Horse, signed! -NIBSee Sold Price
Sold2023Linda McCartney -Teapot - Horse - lithographLinda McCartney, 1941-1998, 2 lithographs includes Through the Glass Teapot, verso stamped printed by Salto in1999 Belgium, along with "The Stallion and the Standing Stone", each pencil signed in margSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Horse Hair Pottery PearApproximately 9" long x 6 1/2" high. Leather "blanket" and braided leather tie and turquoise stone eyes. Signed and dated "Pat Wilson 1998."See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Horse Hair PotteryEtched pot approximately 8 1/2" tall x 34" in circumference with turquoise stone accent, braided leather rim and tassel. Signed and dated "Pat Wilson, 1998."See Sold Price
Sold2023VARANT Signed Horse Run Silk Screen LithoSigned on lower right corner in graphite VARANT 230/260 Depicts three horses running within a red background. Framed in golf toned metal frame with brown mat board. Approximately 22 x 27 inches windowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sculpture, Angelo BassoAngelo Basso (Italian, 1943-2011), Untitled (Cresting Wave with Sea Horse), 1998, patinated and polychrome bronze sculpture, signed, edition 102/185, foundry: Art Renaissance, dated, overall: 28.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heinz Warneke (American, 1895-1953) SculptureHeinz Warneke (American, 1895-1953) Sculpture 1948, carved stone horse, signed on back left corner of base; together with a zebra ashtray; (3) carved soapstone items including a figure, an igloo sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Neith Nevelson, New york (Born-1946) Abstract Horse RunNeith Nevelson, New york (Born-1946) Abstract Horse Running Horses Painted on Fabric. Signed Lower Right, Dated 1987. Stapled to Wooden Frame. Good Condition. Measures 24 Inches High by 20 Inches WideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native Zuni Carved Stone Horse Fetish Signed By Brian YunieNative Zuni Carved Stone Horse Fetish Signed By Brian Yunie. See photos for details as part of description. Excellent condition. Measures approximately: 1.26 inches long x 0.94 inches wide x 0.86 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald K. Geerlings 1932 etching Horse Parade LondonGeerlings, Gerald K. (American 1897-1998), Horse Guards Parade'' (Czestochowski 27), etching, 1932, pencil signed and inscribed with title and date, 7 1/8 x 5 1/2' inches, edition of 30.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Ruben Piqtoukun Horse Stone SculptureDavid Ruben Piqtoukun (Candian, Inuvialuk, b. 1950) carved stone animalier sculpture depicting a horse, 2001, signed and dated to underside. 8" H x 16" W x 4.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRED STONE SIGNED HORSE RACE LITHOGRAPHFred Stone - American 20th Century - Limited Edition Color Lithograph entitled "Affirmed Steve Cauther Up!". Jockeys in a horse race. Pencil numbered, titled and Signed by the artist lower margin. DatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Bulwinkle (b-1946) Sculpture, Run Fun HorseMark Bulwinkle (b-1946, 20th-21st century American). Cut steel sculpture. Titled "Run Fun Horse", abstractly depicts a running horse. Artist signed and dated 93 (1993). Overall, 60" wide, 32" high, 12See Sold Price
Sold2020OOC Of Horse Signed Richard Stone Reeves 1948OOC Of Horse Signed Richard Stone Reeves 1948. 26 1/2" X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of John FLANNAGAN: Horse - SculptureDirect stone carved "Rearing Horse" in the manner of John Bernard Flannagan (American, 1895-1942), well and competently carved and observed sculpture of a rearing horse. Not signed. The subjects of LoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lebadang, Viet-Fr, 1921-2015, Double Headed HorseDang Lebadang, Vietnamese-French, 1921-2015, a Double Headed Horse, signed, cast stone composite (VAT8000) {TC} Property Title: From a Greenwich collector Measurements: 11.50" x 15.00" x 7.00"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Asian Natural Stone Horses SculptureSigned Natural Stone Horses Sculpture & Pedestal, light green colored natural stone carved horses, separate black toned wood pedestal base, weighted piece, sculpture with pedestal measures approx 10 3See Sold Price
Sold2024African Shona stone horse sculptureAfrican stone horse sculpture, "Messenger Buck", signed "W Tadzimirwa" but with COA saying that the sculptor is "Wedy Madamirwa", 12-1/2" h x 21" w, poorly repaired ear, and piece of ear needs to be rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Full Set of BreyerFest: Off to the Races Dark HorseThe Dark Horse Surprise was the surprise Special Run offering for BreyerFest 2018: Off to the Races. Created on the Smarty Jones mold (#586), the Dark Horse Surprise came in a total of five differentSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES COBELLE OIL ON CANVAS, HORSE RACE.Charles Cobelle (France, 1902 - 1998) oil on canvas, colorful horse race, signed lower right Cobelle, Canvas 24” x 30”, Overall in gilt frame 34” x 40.5”See Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO Original Lithograph. "L'Ecuyere" AbPABLO PICASSO Original Lithograph. "L'Ecuyere" Abstract Modernist Horse. signed in stone. Mourlot, #333. -- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 34 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017*LIKAN, GUSTAV(1912-1998 Yugoslavian/American) Horse races, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate work size 24" x 30", frame 27" x 33".See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletHorse on Crystal Stone mounted on Marble by Vidal - Size: 4"L x 9"W x 10"H.$680
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE CHINESE SIGNED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE HORSE QIANLONG SEAL$625(2 bids)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNAVAJO LONN PARKER Cuff Bracelet Sterling Silver Sugilite Signed Native American$450
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLC34 Inch Louisville Slugger 1998 Homerun Countdown Commemorative Pepsi Bat - Commemorating The 1998 H$25