Sold2022STUDIO SIMON GAVINA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE UnSTUDIO SIMON GAVINA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE Un tavolo 'Estense', 1992. Legno laccato. Altezza cm 72,5, diametro cm 136. An 'Estense' dining table, 1992. Painted wood. Height 28.5, diameter 53.5 inches. LetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Studio Simon, 'Ommagio ad Andy Warhol' stool from theStudio Simon, 'Ommagio ad Andy Warhol' stool from the 'Ultramobile' collection, 1973, H. 46 cm, D. 31 cm. Made by Simon Gavina, Milan. Sheet metal, silkscreen, green, white and gold, white fabric. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Studio Simongavina Large table of the series "Doria".Studio Simongavina Large table of the series "Doria". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1980s. Grooved legs in walnut-stained plywood, top in veneered wood. (240x72.5x110 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Leather Sofa Set Suite by Studio SimonItalian sofa set suite, black lacquered wood & grey leather by Studio Simon Gavina in Italy, set consists of sofa, 2 love seats, 2 armchairs & 2 black lacquered glass top side tables. Please refer toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meret Oppenheim, Side table 'Traccia', 1971H. 64 x 67.5 x 52.5 cm. Made by Simon Gavina, Milan. Cast bronze, wood, gilded. Literature: Vercelloni, Das Abenteuer des Design: Gavina, Milan 1987, no. 125; Cat. Ultramobile simongavina, Milan nd,See Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Sebastian Antonio Matta 1911 Santiago del Cile-2002 Civitavecchia (RM)Poltrona mod. MagrittaStruttura in poliuretano espanso, con rivestimenti in tessuto. Modello dalla collezione Ultramobile Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1970 Bibliografia Fondazione Scientifica Querini Stampalia, Dino Gavina,See Sold Price
Sold2022MERET OPPENHEIM, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE Un tavolinoMERET OPPENHEIM, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE Un tavolino 'Traccia', 1936-1972. Bronzo, legno rivestito con foglia d'oro. Cm 65 (h) x 67 x 53. A 'Traccia'occasional table designed in 1936-1972. Burnished brass aSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. UnKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. Un tavolo-console 'Antella'. Legno laccato, lucidato al poliestere. Misure in configurazione tavolo: cm 75 (h) x 159 x 94 misure in configurazione console:See Sold Price
Sold2015GAVINA SIMONOmaggio a: A. Warhol - Prod. Ultramobile Simon Bologna Italy.cm 44x30See Sold Price
Sold2015GAVINA SIMONSgabello omaggio a: A. Warhol - Prod. Ultramobile Simon Bologna Italy.cm 44x30See Sold Price
Sold2016SIMON GAVINA Bidone sgabello in latta verniciata,GAVINA SIMON Bidone sgabello in latta verniciata, omaggio a Andy Warhol, collezione Ultramobile, per Simon International, anni 70. -. Cm 30,50 x 44,00 x 30,50.See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO SCARPATavolo mod. Gritti. Legno tornito tinto, cuoio. Produzione Simon Gavina, 1975 circa, collezione Ultrarazionale. cm 77,5x242,5x110 A TABLE BY C. SCARPA AA.VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Gavina Pannello mod. PeriploOmaggio a Lucio Fontana con struttura in acciaio. Etichetta originale. Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 2004 Bibliografia AA. VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera,See Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMAMobile mod. Bramante. Legno laccato, metallo. Produzione Simon Gavina 1970 ca. cm 132x205x45 A SIDEBOARD BY K. TAKAHAMA AA.VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia delle Belle Arti di BrSee Sold Price
Sold2024STUDIO GAVINA Two-seater sofa for Simon, San Lazzaro di Savena.STUDIO GAVINA Two-seater sofa for Simon, San Lazzaro di Savena. Lacquered wood, brass and upholstered fabric.. Cm 150,00 x 60,00 x 75,00. 1970s.Brand on the lining.See Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Un tavolo-console "Antella"KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Un tavolo-console "Antella" per SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. Legno laccato. Difetti. Misure in configurazione console: cm 72 (h) x 169 x 60. misure in configurazione tavolo: cm 72 (h) xSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Un tavolo-console 'Antella'KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Un tavolo-console 'Antella' per SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. Legno laccato, lucidato al poliestere. Misure in configurazione tavolo: cm 75 (h) x 159 x 94 misure in configurazione consoleSee Sold Price
Sold2024STUDIO GAVINA Pair of armchairs for Simon, San Lazzaro di Savena.STUDIO GAVINA Pair of armchairs for Simon, San Lazzaro di Savena. Lacquered wood, brass and upholstered fabric.. Cm 89,00 x 60,00 x 75,00. 1970s.Brand on the lining.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Yagi & Studio SimonTwo ceiling lights, 'Garbo S' model Enamelled metal, nylon cord. Manufactured by Sirrah, 1976 ca. 240x23x23 cm Literature: Virgilio Vercelloni, L'avventura del design: Gavina, Jaca Book, 1987, fig. 56See Sold Price
Sold2015UFFICIO PROGETTI GAVINA Un sedile 'Omaggio aUFFICIO PROGETTI GAVINA Un sedile 'Omaggio a Warhol', produzione SIMON, 1971. Latta litografata, cuscino rivestito in tessuto. Altezza cm 45, diametro cm 30. A seat 'Omaggio a Warhol' manufactured bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Gavina,Sgabello Omaggio a Andy Warhol della collezione Ultramobile in latta verniciata. Prod. Simon International, Italia, 1973 cm 30x43, Bibliografia V. Vercelloni, The Adventure of Design: Gavina, p. 145,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tavolino mod. Acuto, omaggio a Constantin Brancusi, Dino GavinaTavolino mod. Acuto, omaggio a Constantin Brancusi Legno, acciaio. Prod. Simon, 1970 ca. Scatola originale.cm 64x72x57Bibliografia: AA.VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia di Belle ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Dino Gavina,Sgabello Omaggio a Andy Warhol della collezione Ultramobile in latta verniciata. Etichetta originale. Prod. Simon International, Italia, 1973 cm 30x43, Bibliografia V. Vercelloni, The Adventure of DesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Meret Oppenheim,Tavolo Traccia colezione Ultramobile in legno laccato e fusione in bronzo argentato. Prod. Simon, Italia, 1980 ca. cm 68x53, Bibliografia Fondazione Scienti ca Querini Stampalia, Dino Gavina, collezioSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsJimi Hendrix | Electric Ladyland Studio Datamix M968-A Console EQ Module$1,500
4 days LeftBonhamsCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) Bahut Bloc dit CansadoCréation circa 1958Edition Steph Simon...€28,000
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Simon Cowell - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Simon Cowell - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Simon Cowell - Having Dinner With Marliyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Simon Cowell - Having Dinner With Marliyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteGiulietto Cacciari ARMCHAIR, METAL STRUCTURE, RED FABRIC UPHOLSTERY€1,000
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Kim Jong Un - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Kim Jong Un - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Kim Jong Un - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Kim Jong Un - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500