Sold2024Sulfide Marble American Spread Wing Eagle: 2 inchesLarge Antique Sulphide Glass Spread Eagle Marble. Late 19th Century. Sulfide eagle is intricately detailed. Approximate diameter: 2 inches. Condition: good original pre-owned estate condition, minor sSee Sold Price
Sold20241960 J.F.K. for PRESIDENT CAMPAIGN BADGE etcSew-on "Kennedy" blazer badge with spread wing American Eagle and metallic thread, oversized 3 1/2 inch "If I Were 21 I'd Vote for Kennedy button and (2) smaller examples together with (2) Kennedy folSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Empire Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble Encrier Width 5An Empire Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble Encrier 19th century having a swan form finial, the feet in the form of a spreadwing eagle perched atop an orb. Width 5 1/2 inches. Estimate $ 500-700See Sold Price
Sold2019A Louis XVI Style Parcel-Gilt, Patinated Bronze andA Louis XVI Style Parcel-Gilt, Patinated Bronze and Marble Portico Clock early 20th century surmounted by a spread wing eagle. Height 23 x width 13 1/4 x depth 5 3/4 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 PropSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of George II Style Carved Giltwood Two-LightA Pair of George II Style Carved Giltwood Two-Light Mirrored Sconces having fully carved spread wing eagle pediments. Height 31 1/2 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Glass has been antiqued to appear old; tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Green Loetz Glass Vase with Brass Banding TopAntique Green Loetz Glass Vase with Brass Banding Top, fancy design with spread wing eagle. Size: 6 x 2.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: SULPHIDE MARBLES.1 - 1/4" to 1 - 15/32" Dia. From smallest to largest: Duck sulfide; Seated Lion; and Spread Wing Eagle sulfide. All marbles are polished with no damage showing. Condition: Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024White Painted Carved Spread Wing Eagle Figure America, late 19th centuryThe figure perched atop a rockery base. Height 17 inches, width 24 1/2 inches, depth 7 inches. yellowed along old glue repairs; broken at both legs; and one wing needs reattaching; otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) STEUBEN GLASS BIRD FIGURESGroup of (3) Clear Blown Art Glass Birds, all signed Steuben on base, incl: American spread wing eagle; Rampant duck; and Swimming swan, 3 1/4" to 8 1/2" high. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Classic Military Brass Union Sword Belt Buckle w American Spread EagleClassic Military Brass Union Sword Belt Buckle w American Spread Eagle MEDIUM: Cast Brass DIMENSIONS: 3 x 2.25 inches CIRCA: Civil War Period ATTRIBUTION: US Military Issue DESCRIPTION: This handsomeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Federal Gilt Mirror With Eagle.Spreadwing eagle perched on rocks, surrounded by acanthus leaves. Elaborate scrollwork lower crest. Overall height 43 1/2 inches. Condition: mirror plate replaced, breaks to wings and leaves, losses tSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Federal Style Bullseye Mirror with Eaglelate 19th/early 20th century, round mirror plate set in round giltwood bullseye and black painted frame, with leaf and scrollwork pendant and crest, spread wing eagle, 38-1/2 x 24 in. Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2024CAST IRON ARCHITECTURAL EAGLEMonumental 19th c. American Painted Iron Spread Wing Eagle, depicted perched atop a half-sphere, with original painted surface, 16 1/2" high, 45" x 24". Paint losses and surface rust.See Sold Price
Sold2018FB Arts NY Mirror. Reproduction MahoganyFB Arts NY Mirror. Reproduction Mahogany Chippendale Mirror. Gilt carved wood elements with spread wing eagle crest. Decorative Arts Inc. label.-- Dimensions: H: 53.5 inches: W: 27 inches: D: 2.25 incSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Tin Cookie Cutters - American Eagle and Owl2 tin cookie cutters, 19th to early 20th century - spread wing American Eagle, 6" L; large owl, 6" H. Condition - good, no issues noted.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. STEAMBOAT WHEELHOUSE EAGLEFull Round Carved Wood Spreadwing American Eagle standing on a suppressed sphere, unpainted, 22 1/2" tall, 27" deep, 46" wingtip to wingtip (one tip replaced).See Sold Price
Sold2020Carved and Polychromed Spreadwing Eagle PlaqueAmerican Carved and Polychromed Spreadwing Eagle Plaque , 20th c., h. 15 in., w. 44 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eagle Weathervane13 inch tall full body American Eagle with spread wings, verdigris patina on copper, sits on ball, with a wood block standSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Chippendale Mahogany Wall Mirror.American Chippendale Mahogany Wall Mirror. With gilt spread-wing eagle crest. 35" x 18-1/2". Condition: Good with wear and minor repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large carved spread wing eagle wall plaque.Large carved wooden wall plaque depicting a spread wing eagle holding an American shield. Note that the eagle has been separately carved and applied to the 1/2 moon back board. Also, the eagle appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman Bronze Eagle c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Eagle c.2nd century AD. Size 2 3/4 inches wide. Fine cast bronze Eagle with wings spread out. Great quality and details, choice patina. Provenance: Ex Private Charlotte, North CarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Bronze Eagle c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Eagle c.2nd century AD. Size 2 3/4 inches wide. Fine cast bronze Eagle with wings spread out. Great quality and details, choice patina. Provenance: Ex Private Charlotte, North CarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Bellamy Style Eagle BannerAmerican, 20th century, folk art carved and painted banner with spread wing eagle over anchor and American flag crest, signed on back "L.S. Haynes, Jr., 1965", 9-1/2 x 41-1/2 x 3-1/4 in. Provenance: BSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsCountry Chippendale Wooden Works Tall Case Clock (New England, ca. 1820)$600(2 bids)
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryAmerican Bald Eagle Wings Spread Green Bronze Sculpture Statue on Marble Base$600
14 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC American Bald Eagle with Wings Spread Hot Cast Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base$225
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsTable Sculptures in Porcelain & Pure Silver by Emilia Castillo, Signed, Dated & Numbered$200
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsEagle Statue 14 1/2 inches Tall made from a hard plastic material.$10
1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsAmerican Carved Giltwood Spread-Winged Eagle (19th or early 20th century)$150