Sold2024Supino, ISupino, I. B. La Basilica di San Francesco d'Assisi. Bologna: Nicola Zanichelli, [1924]. Number 358 of 500. Provenance: Estate of Meri Jaye (San Francisco, California). Ms. Jaye was a renowned, San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase, Signed Steuben, Rose Cintra & Opal Art GlassVase, Signed Steuben, Rose Cintra & Opal Art Glass, 12" x 5", Supino Acid Cut Pattern, Beautiful Colors!, Collection of David Halsted, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben ACB Gold Ruby over Cintra Lamp,Urn form glass lamp base in the "Supino" pattern with gold ruby stemmed flowers over a green Cintra ground, with acanthus leaf fittings, 24" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Konstantin Makovsky (Russian, 1839-1915)After Konstantin Makovsky (Russian, 1839-1915) Boyar Wedding Feast, 2003 signed Lawrence Supino, dated, titled and inscribed (verso) oil on canvas   55 x 89 inches. Property from a Private CollecSee Sold Price
2021After Ilya Repin (Russian, 1844-1930)After Ilya Repin (Russian, 1844-1930) Reply of the Zaporozhian Cossacks to Sultan Mehmed IV of the Ottoman Empire oil on canvas signed illegibly (lower center), signed Lawrence Supino  and furtheSee Sold Price
2022LARGE BRIDGE IN ABRAMTZEVO PAINTING AFTER REPINLARGE BRIDGE IN ABRAMTZEVO PAINTING AFTER REPIN: By Lawrence Supino, Oil/Canvas, 32'' x 54.5'', signed lower right, titled and dated 2005 verso, framed, 39.5'' x 61.5'', Hilda Flack Interiors label afSee Sold Price
2018Scultura - Bronze sculpturein bronzo brunito raffigurante un putto supino con due figure di colombi fra le mani, cm 33 Secolo XIX. - putto with two figures of pigeons in his hands, cm 33 Century XIX.See Sold Price
Sold2022[BINDINGS] FULL VELLUM. SUPINO. FRA ANGELICO[BINDINGS] Full Vellum. Supino, J.B. FRA ANGELICO., Florence, Alinari Brothers, 1902. 12mo. [1] 181pp [1]. Translated by Leader Scott. Full vellum. Original painted portrait of Fran Angelico to frontSee Sold Price
Sold2020Studi accademico per giovinetto supino.Anonimo neoclassico della fine del XVIII secolo, Studi accademico per giovinetto supino. Matita nera su carta non vergellata color avorio con filigrana "LAF". mm 255x375.See Sold Price
Sold2007Supino, Igino Benvenuto. Arte pisana.Supino, Igino Benvenuto. Arte pisana.Firenze, Fratelli Alinari, 1904. In 4°. Edizione in tiratura limitata, esemplare n. 22 di 400, intonso, illustrazioni in bianco e nero nel testo, e fuori tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Studi accademico per giovinetto supino (Abele?).Anonimo neoclassico della fine del XVIII secolo, Studi accademico per giovinetto supino (Abele?). 1804 Matita nera su carta vergellata color sabbia con filigrana "tre mezzelune". mm 327See Sold Price
Sold2009Libro d'Artista - Supino, I.B. Assisi nell'opera dLibro d'Artista - Supino, I.B. Assisi nell'opera di Antonio Discovolo.Milano, L'Eroica, 1926. In 2°. 55 tavole fuori testo, della quali 18 in tricromia.See Sold Price
Sold2012FRA ANGELICO BY: J.B. SUPINO TRANSLATED BY LEADERFRA ANGELICO BY: J.B. SUPINO TRANSLATED BY LEADER SCOTT FLORENCE: ALINARI BROTHERS, PUBLISHERS 1902 IN VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2014RARE 12" UNMARKED STEUBEN CAMEO ART GLASS VASERARE 12" UNMARKED STEUBEN CAMEO ART GLASS VASE GREEN MOTTLED BACKGROUND WITH WHITE CAMEO RELIEF FLORAL DECOR - "SUPINO" PATTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2014Fausto Pirandello (Roma 1899 - 1975)Nudo femminile supino, Anni ‘50 pastelli su carta, cm 22,2 x 27,8Firmato in basso a destra: Pirandelloleggera traccia di colla al margine superioreSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE BRIDGE IN ABRAMTZEVO PAINTING AFTER REPINLARGE BRIDGE IN ABRAMTZEVO PAINTING AFTER REPIN: By Lawrence Supino, Oil/Canvas, 32'' x 54.5'', signed lower right, titled and dated 2005 verso, framed, 39.5'' x 61.5''. Hilda Flack Interiors label afSee Sold Price
2019Raffaele Supino 1954, Porto Torres (Ss) - [Italia] Ilolio su tela 80x80 cm 2018 firma dell’artista in basso a sinistra e sul retro certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
2020RAFFAELE SUPINO (1954, Porto Torres) [Italia] "Carpeolio su tela, 40x30 cmfirma dell'artista in basso a sinistra e sul retrocertificato di autenticità firmato dall'artistaSee Sold Price