Sold2016Tabourot, EstienneTabourot, Estienne. Les touches du seigneur des Accords. Paris: Maucroy, 1652. Two volumes bound as one. Provenance: Property from the Christian de Guigne' IV Estate, Hillsborough, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTSau centre ornée d'un diamant du poids estimé à 1,76 cts épaulé par les diamants taille carrée et pavé de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids 10,00 g environ, tour de doSee Sold Price
Sold2016Map of North America...David H. Vance, engraved by J.H. Young. Philadelphia: Anthony Finley, 1825. Engraved map in 5 parts with original hand color in outline. 25 7/8 x 20 1/2 inches sheet, 30 5/8 x 25 1/2 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marchand, Étienne Voyage autour du monde, pendantSüdsee - Pazifik Marchand, Étienne Voyage autour du monde, pendant les années 1790, 1791, et 1792, précédé d'une introduction historique, auquel on a joint des recherchesSee Sold Price
2021Marc Chagall - David et Absalon De le BibleArtist: Marc Chagall Title: David et Absalon De le Bible Year: 1958 Dimensions: 12 1/4in. by 9 5/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition 83/100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Boucheron, Les cinq sens, bracelet circa 1875 composé de 5 éléments ovales en or 750La fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold20171.26 marquise diamond ring, E color, SI1-GIA, 2.4 dwts1.26 marquise diamond ring, E color, SI1-GIA, 2.4 dwts. Size:4.5.This marquise gauges like a 2 carat, if you measure the top it has the width and length of a 2 carat, but it was cut thin, with less deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bible (English) The Byble, that is to say all the Holy Scripture: In whych are contayned the OldeBible, English. The Byble, that is to say all the Holy Scripture: In whych are contayned the Olde and New Testamente, edited by Edmund Becke, 5 parts in 1, each with a separate woodcut title, the firsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Paul Gauguin (1848-1903): Hina et te Fatoubronze with brown patina conceived c. 1890, this casting c. 1960; signed"PGo" to top, numbered "SC" and with Valsuani "Cire Perdue" foundry mark to lower edge of back 13 x 5 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. (33 x 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colet, Claude trans. (fl. 16th century) L'Histoire Palladienne, Traitant des Gestes & Genereux FaitzColet, Claude trans. (fl. 16th century) L'Histoire Palladienne, Traitant des Gestes & Genereux Faitz d'Armes et d'Amours de Plusieurs Grandz Princes et Seigneurs. Paris: Estienne Groulleau, 1555.FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Paire de TABOURETS à décor du dragon et du phénix poursuivant la perle sacrée parmi les chrysanthèmes sur fond céladon Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2015DAVID WEBB: 18 KARAT GOLD, PLATINUM, DIAMOND, & BLACKstamped "David Webb"; containing pave-set diamonds equaling approximately 2.45 carats [F-G, VS2] 95.1 grams 2.2 x 1.6 inhes inside diameter, hinged; width: 1.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A textile saddle part for NCOs of the Garde du CorpsA textile saddle part for NCOs of the Garde du CorpsStern des Hohen Ordens vom Schwarzen Adler in Stoffstickerei auf roter Tuchunterlage, eingefasst von silberner, schwarz durchzogener Tresse. RückseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Petit Monstre N°2Bronze Fonte SusseCréation en 1953 fondu en 1958Edition 5/6 Portant le cachet du fondeur Signée et numérotée sur le côté du socle ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS FEITO LÓPEZ (1929-2021) 5011965LUIS FEITO LÓPEZ (1929-2021) 501 1965 signé, titré et daté 1965 au revers huile sur toile signed, titled and dated 1965 on the reverse oil on canvas 89 x 115.5 cm.See Sold Price
2021Roy Lichtenstein - Huh?Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Huh? Year: 1976 Dimensions: 39 5/8in. by 27 7/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Les Editions du SolsSee Sold Price
Sold2021[ALBUMS] DES GRANGES LARGE PRINTS OF ATHENS[ALBUM] des GRANGES, Baron Paul, et al. Des Granges, Baron Paul, et al. [Album von Athen]. 1860's. 24 Large albumen prints mounted on album boards; 1 loose print inserted inside the cover. Approx. 27See Sold Price
Sold2022ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969 signé, numéroté 5/7 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani Paris bronze sur base en marbre signed, numbered 5/7 andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
BonhamsAbbé Laurent Berlèse (1784-1863); Four Plates, from Iconographie du Genre Camellia ou ...$60(3 bids)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFrascarolo Pierino pour Cartier, important bracelet or 750 stylisant un renard, émail polychrome,CHF 12,000
Jun 05PiasaMax Bucaille (Sainte-Croix-Hague, 1906 - Créteil, 1996) Les surréalistes révolutionna€2,000
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesJean-Honore Fragonard 1800s Limited Etching Brother Philipp's Geese FRAMED$100
1 day LeftBonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200(1 bid)
1 day LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Important meuble à deux corpsCirca 1880-1885Signé 'Emile Gall&...€4,800
7 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Egyptian Faience Block Bead for Amenhotep III and Queen Tiye£15(2 bids)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBulgari, Sassi, pièce unique important collier composé de cinq rangs de diverses pierres polies,CHF 20,000
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
1 day LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Meuble-vitrine Les Ombellifères Circa 1900Signé 'Gallé'P...€6,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBroche platine à motif végétal ajouré sertie de diamants taille ancienne et d'un saphir ovale deCHF 10,000
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt-Bronze Mounted Mahogany Bonheur du Jour 18th Century$1,000
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€70(2 bids)