Sold2021TALL LATE 19TH CENTURY IRON WEATHERVANEA tall late nineteenth century iron weathervane. Ht: 124" Wd: 50.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Late 19th century sheet iron weathervane of a trotting horse in worn red paintLate 19th century sheet iron weathervane of a trotting horse in worn red paint, cast iron directionals, mounted on a contemporary stand, 34"T (to top of horse ears) x 20"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bannerette iron & tin weathervaneLate 19th century bannerette iron and tin weathervane with contemporary wood baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th century zinc eagle weathervane with iron directionalLate 19th century zinc eagle weathervane with iron directional, trace of gilding left, 16"T (includes balls to top of wings) x 18" wingspan, overall height with pipe is 57"TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden Rooster WeathervaneRare large Wooden rooster with original blue- green paint. American, late 19th century. Iron plate with square nail construction. Condition: Excellent condition. Beautiful dry original surface. SmallSee Sold Price
Sold2022French painted iron weathervane depicting a hunterFrench painted iron weathervane depicting a hunter. Late 19th century. 23 1/2"h x 32 1/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large cast iron directional weathervaneLarge cast iron directional weathervane removed from Fairmount, Pennsylvania, late 19th century, with decorated dragon wing. 124"h. x 50"w. (Not pictured in its entirety).See Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Antique Italian Wrought Iron ChandelierTruly Beautiful Antique Hand Wrought Iron Chandelier from Italy. Circa late 19th century. Spectacular iron work. Must see. Measures aprox 36" wide x 43" tall. Condition is very good. No Damage. CompleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Gilt Brass StandsOne pair of gilt brass stands, likely for hurricane lamps. American or European, ca. late 19th century. Unmarked. Iron plate on bottom. Classical floral designs on base. 5 5/8" tall by 4 3/4" wide. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ben Franklin WeathervaneLate 19th C, rolled sheet iron, American. Double sided, worn original paint, original riveted mounting rod. Custom iron wall mount bracket included. Dimensions: 19"H X 8 7/8"W X 13/16"D Please note thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron & Ruby Glass WeathervaneAntique cast iron and ruby glass weathervane. American, ca. late 19th century. Weathervane is arrow shaped, with copper / brass inner ring, and ruby glass panel insert in back. Glass shows two arrowsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Iron Benin Bell Ex Eric Robertson 1992A very old, likely late 19th century hand forged Iron bell in 3 parts , with functioning clappers. Edo speaking peoples, Benin, West Africa. The bell measures 10.25 inches tall ( 12 inches tall on cusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Sheet Iron Steam Locomotive Form Weathervanelate 19th/20th century, cut sheet iron silhouette form, wrought iron strapwork braces, multiple paint histories, with modern stand, 21-1/2 x 38 in. Provenance: Estate of Richard C. WashamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Primitive American folk art wooden horse weathervane,Primitive American folk art wooden horse weathervane, probably mid to late 19th century, mounted on museum iron stand. The horse is weathered, with losses to rider, missing 1 ear, and damage to tail -See Sold Price
Sold2017Ethan Allen full body copper running horse weathervaneEthan Allen full body copper running horse weathervane with cast iron head - 29.5"L - traces of old silver and gold leaf over verdigris. Late 19th century. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sheet Iron Horse Weathervane19th Century folk art sheet iron weathervane of running horse. Ex collection of Scudder Smith. 39" long x 23" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021SINO-TIBETAN PATINATED METAL DAOIST PRIESTLate 19th Century. Cast in an iron compound, the serene priest dressed in a long robe, draped with shawls, wearing a tall hat, cast with Daoist scrolls, poised atop a circular stylized lotus base. HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A folk-art Silhouette sheet iron goat weathervane withA folk-art Silhouette sheet iron goat weathervane with traces of original red paint, late 19th to early 20th century. The vane is mounted on a make-do wooden stand for display purposes. The goat measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022OHIO FOLK ART WEATHERVANE.Found in Knox County, Ohio, late 19th-ear;y 20th century. Sheet iron cut out silhouette of a hay wagon. Weathered with traces of black paint. 26.75"h. 24"l. including paint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ornate Wrought Iron Antique Log RestLate 19th or early 20th century wrought iron log rest / stand. Measuring approximately 16.5” tall x 32” wide x 20” deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Rooster WeathervaneMiniature rooster weathervane. Molded copper with a good natural verdigris patina. Together with it's original iron directionals. American, late 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE, LATE 19TH CENTURY. Decorated in polychrome enamels and iron-redA CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE, LATE 19TH CENTURY. Decorated in polychrome enamels and iron-red with figure of Liu Hai and toad. Gilt rim and seal mark to base. 8cm tall. Provenance: Property of a GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Victorian Cast Iron Hall StandBeautiful Antique Victorian Cast Iron Hall Stand. Late 19th Century. Hooks for hats and coats, Loop for umbrellas with drip pan. Measures 72" tall x 25" wide. Condition is very good. No damage at all.See Sold Price
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Late 18th/Early 19th C. Wrought Iron Trivets.$50
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge 19th C. Wrought Iron Fork with Heart Tine.$50
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA LATE 19TH C. PERSIAN QAJAR DIAMOND INSET ORDER OF THE IMPERIAL EFFIGY$25,000
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Italian Old Master Subject Oil Madonna Christ Child Landscape Rear Label 19c 18in x 14.5in$200(1 bid)