Sold2018TANO FESTA (1938-1988) Senza titoloTANO FESTA (1938-1988) Senza titolo 1980 pastelli su carta cm 70x100 firmato in basso a destra Untitled 1980 pastel on paper 27,55x39,37 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Festa Tano, CoriandoliFirmato al retro, Acrilico e coriandoli su tela, W. 100 - H. 100 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Tano Festa, Roma con il n. 81125/1625, Collezione privata, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tano Festa Italian Pop Oil on Paper FigureOil on paper. Featuring a figure. Signed T. FESTA on the lower right corner. Attributed to Tano Festa (1938-1987, Italian). 20 x 20 cm (7.75 x 7.75 in). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario estate Tano FestaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANO FESTA Da Michelangelo, 1978TANO FESTA 1938-1988 Da Michelangelo, 1978 Olio su tela cm. 60x45 Firmato e datato al retro Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2023Matisse posterPrimavera 1938, editions Hazan. 1988, printed in France by Union Paris. Dimensions: H 34" x W 26" Condition: Presning nicely, very minor mark to print near M. 52See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVER, Raymond (1938–1988). My Father’s Life. Derry, NH an...CARVER, Raymond (1938-1988). My Father’s Life. Derry, NH and Ridgewood, NJ: Babcock & Koontz, 1986. Tall 8vo. Frontispiece woodcut by Gaylord Schanilec. Original blue Fabriano Roma wrappers withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christian Gardair 1988 oil on paper "VineyardArtist: Gardair, Christian (French, born 1938) Title: Vineyard Architecture (No. 409) Date: 1978 Medium: oil on paper Dimensions: 16 x 12 7/8 inches and 41 x 33 cm. Signature: signed along lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertàOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder etching and aquatint, 'Fancy Dancer in Roma,' 1978Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Fancy Dancer in Roma', 1978, edition 20 of 90, etching and aquatint on paper framed floating under Plexiglas, signed and blind stamped lower left, numbered lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fritz Scholder Hollywood Cowboy in Roma, 1978Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) 'Hollywood Cowboy in Roma', 1978 Etching with aquatint in color on Magnani paper AP apart from an ed. of 90 Signed in pencil Scholder, lower left Printed and publiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Scholder Self Portrait in Roma, 1978Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Self Portrait in Roma, 1978 Etching and aquatint on Goya paper 2RC with Japon paper collage ed. 43 of 50 24 x 17 (in) Signed in pencil Scholder, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso, Maison Bulgari, Roma 1978 Argento 925 fuso,gr. 710, altezza cm 16. Corpo piriforme con anse ad anello poggiante su piede circolare.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Scholder View from My Window in Roma, 1978Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) View from My Window in Roma, 1978 Etching and aquatint on green Roma paper ed. 33 of 50 19.25 x 26.25 (in) Signed in pencil Scholder, lower left Printed and publisSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2016A diamond and ruby 18 ct gold ring, Cazzaniga Roma,A diamond and ruby 18 ct gold ring, Cazzaniga Roma, 1988, of snake design, set with rubies and diamonds. Weight 20 grams. Signed, Italian assay marks. Accompanied by a certificate from Cazzaniga Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontanaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontana 1971 Coloured lithograph on paper 70 x 53 cm Signed lower right: G. de Chirico, titled lower centre: Il segreto della fontana, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Autoritratto, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Scholder View in Roma #1, 1978Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) View in Roma #1, 1978 Etching and aquatint on Goya paper 2RC with Japon paper collage ed. 27 of 50 20 x 28.5 (in) Signed in pencil Scholder, lower left PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles & Ray Eames Dining Conference Marble TableHerman Miller, Charles & Ray Eames (American, 1907/1912-1978/1988) Mid Century Modern Dining Conference Marble Top Aluminum Group Table. Circa 1970. White Italian marble top over an aluminum base. MeaSee Sold Price
Jun 21Art La RosaTano Festa (Roma 2 novembre 1938-Roma 9 gennaio 1988) - Landscape with mills and Don Quixote,€3,800
BonhamsMORI YOSHITOSHI (1898-1992), SUGIURA KAZUTOSHI (BORN 1938), FUKAZAWA SHIRO (1907-1978), OUCHI MA...£220(8 bids)
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Tancredi Parmeggiani (Feltre, 1927 - Roma, 1964) - Senza titolo, 1959-1960€40,000
Jun 20Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringThe Moody Blues (4 LP Lot): Days of Future Passed (1971), reissue; Octane (1978), gatefold; The$1
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsHENNING, Doug (1947-2000). Decorative Dragons and Curtain f...$150