Sold2018TAPPETO ORDUCH-KONAGKEND, AREA DI KUBA, CAUCASO 1880cm 133X347 La misura allungata di questo esemplare è notevole, caratterizzato da tre classici motivi ottagonali definiti da una bordo perimetrale decorato con il motivo della mezza piuma. Questa liSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAPPETO DEL CAUCASO ORIENTALE, SHIRVAN, ATTUALMENTECM 188X110 Si tratta di un finissimo tappeto dal raro impianto grafico. Annodato in lana su cotone è facilmente riconducibile all'area caucasica di Kuba, per la tipicità della rappresentazioSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAPPETO CAUCASICO, AREA DI KUBA, 1940 CIRCAcm 140X233 Usure. CAUCASIAN KUBA RUG, 1940 CIRCA- WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAPPETO KAZAK ARMENOCON IMPIANTO RICONDUCIBILE ALL' AREA DI GAZIANTEP, ANATOLIA SUD ORIENTALE, CIRCA 1880 CM 120X206 Questo tappeto appartiene a un gruppo specifico realizzato dagli armeni nell'area kazaka. Necessita resSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAPPETO CINESE, AREA DI PECHINO, CIRCA 1900CM 330X443 Un magnifico tappeto decorato a farfalle e mazzi di fiori, senza medaglione centrale. Sono assenti anche i cantonali che sono stati elegantemente rimpiazzati da quattro farfalle ad ali aperSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAPPETO CINESE, AREA DI PECHINO, CIRCA 1940CM 296X250 Visibili aloni, usure. CHINESE RUG, BEIJING, CIRCA 1940; VISIBLE STAINS AND ALONES, IT NEEDS A PROFESSIONAL WASHSee Sold Price
Sold2023KILIM NATOLICO, AREA DI KONYA, NIGDE, CIRCA 1880CM 180X370 Visibili vecchi restauri sparsi, una testata persa. Necessita di lavaggio professionale KONYA NIGDE KILIM, ANATOLIA, CIRCA 1880; SLIGHT SIGNS OF AGE AND WEAR, ONE END REDUCED, SEVERAL REPAISee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Konagkend Rug,Fine Konagkend Rug, East Caucasus Kuba- Area, late 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 136 x 55 cm, condition: 2-3, (provenance: froma south german private collection), unusual small Konagkend rug with cSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE KUBA CAUCASIAN AREA RUG CIRCA 1880The dark blue field with an all-over design displaying rows of small red, blue or ochre stylized flower heads all framed within a formal hooked and stepped vine lattice, the red inner border enclosingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Area Konya rug. AnatoliaArea Konya rug. Anatolia. Mid 19th century. Excellent state of conservation. 171x107cm approx. Tappeto Area Konya. Anatolia. Meta' XIX secolo. Ottimo stato di conservazione. 171x107 cm ca.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bergama Area rug. AnatoliaBergama Area rug. Anatolia. First half of the 20th century. In perfect condition, full pile. 172x132 cm approx. Tappeto Area Bergama. Anatolia. Prima meta' del XX secolo. Perfetto stato di conservazioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konagkend Orduchca. 1880, 196 x 106 cm, East Caucasus, Shirvan The red field is almost completely covered by a mid blue shield form outlined in yellow that contains three box shapes, each enclosing a large white-grouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kazak prayer carpet. Caucasus. Late 19th centuryTappeto Kazak a preghiera in lana. Caucaso. Fine XIX secolo. Buono stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 123 Alt. cm. 155 ca. Val. 1700/2400See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba area rugFirst-quarter 20th Century Wool on wool foundation, with polychrome floral and geometric motifs on beige ground 66" L x 43" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frammento di tappeto, Persia Nord OccidentaleFrammento di tappeto, Persia Nord Occidentale 1900 ca. cm. 183x215See Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTORE DI AREA TOSCANA DEL XIV-XV SECOLO A fragment of a carved wood Corpus Christi.14TH-15TH CENTURY TUSCAN SCULPTOR A fragment of a carved wood Corpus Christi. . Cm 20,00 x 35,00 x 16,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018TAPPETO BIJAR, KURDISTAN, PERSIA, 1920 CIRCAcm 278X352 Magnifico esemplare di tappeto 'Garrus' o ad 'Arabeschi', forse il decoro più amato della produzione Bidjar. L'ottimo stato di conservazione rende questo tappeto ancor più piacevole.See Sold Price
Sold2017Unusual Seikur 'Rug',Unusual Seikur 'Rug', East Caucasus Kuba- Area, 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 155 x 103 cm, condition: 2-3, rare and unusual Seikur pattern, typical Seikur main-border with asymmetrical small-bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Khotan carpet. Ex The Te-Chun Wang coll.PublishedTappeto Oasi di Khotan in lana. Turkestan Orientale. Meta' XIX secolo. Ex collezione The Te-Chun Wang. Pubblicato in Rippon Boswell, Antique Chinese Carpets - Masterpieces from the Te-Chun Wang CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kuba 'Dragon-Sumakh' Carpet,Kuba 'Dragon-Sumakh' Carpet, East Caucasus Kuba-Area, dated 1330 = circa 1909, wool/wool,approx. 324 x 200 cm, condition: 3 (oxidations, traces of age, otherwise good), caucasian flatweave with populaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Half Hull Model - The Great SurgeonLarge Half Hull model. "The Great Surgeon". Together with and early photograph of Dr. William H. Thorndike. Known as "The Great Surgeon" for whom the boat was named. Boston area, circa 1880. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Perepedil,Perepedil, East Caucasus Kuba-Area, 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 161 x 126 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine quality, so called Kufi-border,good colors.*See Sold Price
Sold2022Tappeto "Stella", disegno di Federica Tondato per Fedora designAnnodato a mano, 100 nodi per Sq/inch, 100% lana, made in India. Anno 2019, W. 460 - D. 380 CmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEGIDIO DI ROSA & PIER ALESSANDRO GIUSTI MARMORSCHALE TAFELA€100(1 bid)
7 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Caucasian Kuba Kilim Flat Weave Area Rug 11 ft 8 in x 5 ft 8 in (3.56 m x 1.73 m)$500
7 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Heriz Serapi Area Rug 6 ft 5 in x 4 ft 11 in (1.96 m x 1.5 m)$2,500(1 bid)