Sold2020TAVOLINO a tre ripiani in bois de rose ed ebano.TAVOLINO a tre ripiani in bois de rose ed ebano. Francia XIX secolo Misure: cm 36 x 28 x h 74See Sold Price
Sold2020Grande comò Luigi XIV movimentato sul fronte eGrande comò Luigi XIV movimentato sul fronte e sui fianchi a tre cassetti più uno, lastronato in palissandro con filetti ed intarsi in bois de rose, Spagna sec.XVIII cm. 150x65 h. 108See Sold Price
Sold2022Mobiletto lastronato in palissandro e filettatoMobiletto lastronato in palissandro e filettato in bois de rose, uno sportello ed un cassetto sul fronte, sec.XIX cm. 43x33 h. 90See Sold Price
Sold2022Ribalta in stile Luigi XV movimentata sul fronteRibalta in stile Luigi XV movimentata sul fronte sui fianchi, lastronata in palissandro ed intarsiata in bois de rose con il tradizionale motivo del cuore, Genova cm. 100x62 h. 110See Sold Price
Sold2017Comodino in stile Luigi XIV da centro lastronatoComodino in stile Luigi XIV da centro lastronato in palissandro ed intarsiato in bois de rose, due cassetti sul fronte, ricca decorazione in bronzo cm. 50x35 h. 76See Sold Price
Sold2022Toilette in stile Luigi XV lastronata inToilette in stile Luigi XV lastronata in palissandro ed intarsiata in bois de rose con al centro il tradizionale motivo del cuore, Genova cm. 87x53 h. 77See Sold Price
Sold2023DIOR: TWO 'BOIS DE ROSE' RINGS (2)DIOR: TWO 'BOIS DE ROSE' RINGS1st: Brilliant-cut diamonds, 2nd: Mounted in platinum, 1st: diamonds approx. 0.55ct total, signed Dior, maker's mark, numbered, French assay mark, 2nd: signed Dior, makerSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE TABLE DE MILIEUGRANDE TABLE DE MILIEU en bois de rose, reposant sur quatre pieds sculptés de feuilles d'acanthe, la ceinture ajourée de personnages entourés de pampres de vigne. Le plateau en maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de boisTable à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de bois de rose, bois précieux et bois teinté, ceinture à décor marqueté de croisiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Commode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterieCommode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterie de bois de rose, ornementations en bronze cisel en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements eSee Sold Price
Sold2021APPEL, Karel (1921-26)Description française: APPEL, Karel (1921-26) "Le dompteur à la rose" (1978) De la série "Circus" Bois gravé et carborudum sur papier Signé en bas à droite: Appel NumSee Sold Price
2019CHATELAINE IN ORO, MEZZE PERLE E DIAMANTI, FIRMATOeseguita con una corona in perline e rose di diamante da cui scendono tre file similmente lavorate che sostengono uno scudo ed un orologio amovibile interamente decorati con mezze perle e rose di diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Faux Bois Wall VasesDepicting trees and flower blossoms in Famille Rose enamels, Qianlong mark, 19 cm. tall, scratches in glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo De CarliDivano a tre posti Legno, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1950 ca. cm 77x195x75 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950-2000, Ed. Umberto Allemandi & C., ToriSee Sold Price
Sold20241920s Chanel no 22 and Chanel Bois de Ilesc1926 Parfums Chanel deluxe perfume presentation, Brosse Glassworks bottles for No. 22 and Bois des Iles (Wood of the Islands) in clear glass with flat gem facetted stoppers, paperlabels, underside moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rose de Rose Rose de Rose Wood Carving, Bowl of FlowersRose de Rose, wood carving, bowl of flowers, 1939, 32" x 20 1/2". Provenance: Collection to benefit The Southampton Hospital Association, Southampton, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2020Buffet à hauteur d’appui en bois de placageBuffet à hauteur d’appui en bois de placage et marqueterie de type Boulle avec incrustations d’argent et pierres dures polychromes, ouvrant par deux portes Garniture de bronze cisel&#See Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Mühl, (French, 1929-2008), Bouquet de rosesRoger Mühl (French, 1929-2008) Bouquet de roses oil on canvas signed Mühl (lower right) 43 1/2 x 47 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: Findlay Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herbert Singleton. Klan Fight With Navy Men.Herbert Singleton. Klan Fight With Navy Men. Not signed or dated. Carved and painted cedar relief plaque. Excellent condition. Provenance: The Barbara-rose & Ed Okun Collection. 60” w x 20”h. Est.See Sold Price
Sold2018BUREAU DE DAMEPiccolo scrittoio da muro impiallacciato in bois de violette in parte disposto a marqueterie geometrica; di forma fortemente sagomata sottolineata da profili e applicazioni in bronzo dorato, poggia suSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUGHES CLAUDE PISSARRO (French, b. 1935-) ORIGINALORIGINAL OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY:HUGHES CLAUDE PISSARRO (French, b. 1935-) WOMEN SITTING IN PARK (SIGNED LOWER RIGHT) HELISE AU BOIS DE CERISY MEASURES 24 BY 21 1/2 IN PLUS 5" FRAME.FROM WILLIAM DOYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travail de la deuxième moitié du XXe siècle d'après Emile-Jacques RUHLMANNBUREAU de DAME Il ouvre par un volet roulant découvrant quatre casiers et deux tiroirs La ceinture à trois tiroirs Bois de placage, frise de perles H. 91 cm - L. 100 cm - P. 59 cm Petites usSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARURE EN OR, NACRE ET DIAMANTS, COLLECTION « ROSE DENOËL », SIGNÉE VAN CLEEF & ARPELS composée d'une broche et d'une paire de boucles d'oreilles à clip, chacune stylisée d'une fleur auSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPendule de parquet d'époque Louis XV estampillée B.LIEUTAUD, en placage de bois de rose, 211x60x28CHF 1,500
3 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsHERMES Hermes Bolide Relax 35 Tote Bag Handbag Veau Sikkim Rosewood Leather #P Stamp$5
Jun 15BidhausLOUIS VUITTON Trifold Wallet Portefeuille Rock Eau de Rose Quartz Pink Ivory Bicolor LV M80785$1
Jun 14Mynt AuctionsLOUIS VUITTON Portefeuil Zoe Damier Azur with coin purse N60168 Louis Vuitton Eau de Rose tri-fold$5
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Oil Painting On Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Art$1,700(1 bid)
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage La Grande Cascade French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$500