Sold2016[Poetry] Folengo, Opus macaronicum, 1768-71FINE MANTUA EDITION OF THIS FAMOUS WORK OF MACARONIC LITERATURE Folengo, Teofilo. Theophili Folengi vulgo Merlini Cocaii Opus Macaronicum notis illustratum, cui accessit vocabularium vernaculum, etruSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Poetry] Folengo, Opus macaronicum, 1768-71, 2 v.A FINE MANTUA EDITION OF THIS FAMOUS WORK OF MACARONIC LITERATURE Folengo, Teofilo. Theophili Folengi vulgo Merlini Cocaii Opus Macaronicum notis illustratum, cui accessit vocabularium vernaculum, etrSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Canon Law] Carta - Alario, Canones conscientiae, 1651THE CASES OF CONSCIENCE, ON EITHER THE CANON AND THE CIVIL LAWCarta, Gavino – Alario, Teofilo. Canones conscientiae ex vtroque iure et probatis D.D. cum antiquorum, tum recentium sententijs collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Macaronic Poetry, Counterfeits] Folengo, 1606 but 1734RARE COUNTERFEIT OF THE ORIGINAL FRENCH EDITIONNO COPY IN USA Folengo, Teofilo. Histoire maccaronique de Merlin Coccaie, prototype de Rablais [sic], ou est traicté les ruses de Cingar, les tours de BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Signed Peruvian Pottery FigureDepicting a woman with a basket of fruit atop her head. Signed "Teofilo Viera..." 9" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Teofil Ociepka (Polish, 1891-1978) La Jungle MoyenneOil on Canvas titled La Jungle Moyenne by Teofil Ociepka depicting a fantasy forest scene. Signed and dated '58 on the bottom right. Measures approx 38.5" x 27.25" (44.5" x 33.5" framed). PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Teofil Ociepka (Polish, 1891-1978) Troncs D' ArbresOil on Canvas titled Troncs D' Arbres by Teofil Ociepka depicting a fantasy forest scene. Signed and dated '64 on the bottom right. Measures approx 27.5" x 19.75" (33" x 25" framed). Paint showsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Teofilo Patini (Castel di Sangro 1840 – Napoli 1906)Testa di vecchio olio su tela, cm 46,8 x 37 PROVENIENZA: collezione Dragoncelli, L'Aquila; collezione Marrone, Roma. BIBLIOGRAFIA: A cura di F. Bologna, Teofilo Patini, L'Aquila 1990, p. 349 n.199, taSee Sold Price
Sold2020TEOFILO PATINI (Castel di Sangro 1840 - Napoli 1906)TEOFILO PATINI (Castel di Sangro 1840 - Napoli 1906) OLIO su tela "Il Ciabattino", firmato in basso a destra. Misure: cm 101 x 77,5See Sold Price
Sold2018TEOFILO PATINICastel di Sangro, 1840 - Napoli, 1906 Contadini che potano i rami di un albero Firmato 'T Patini' in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, 39X22,5 Il dipinto è un piccolo capolavoro, che racchiude tuttSee Sold Price
Sold2017TEOFILO PATINICastel di Sangro (AQ) 1840 - Napoli 1906 (attr.a) Scorcio di paese Olio su tela, cm 34X28 Sul retro autentica datata 25 Gennaio 1959, firmata da ...PatiniSee Sold Price
Sold2019TEOFILO PATINI Attributed to. The lovers. .Attributed to. The lovers. . Oil on board. Cm 18,00 x 23,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Amedeo TedeschiAmedeo Tedeschi. Scorcio veneziano. Matita di grafite. mm 340x242. Firmato in basso a destra. Disegno preparatorio per una acquaforte. Allievo prediletto di Teofilo Patini, verista e naturalista agliSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOLENGO, Teofilo (1491-1544). Macaronea. Merlini CocaiFOLENGO, Teofilo (1491-1544). Macaronea. Merlini Cocai poete mantuani Macaronices. Venezia: Cesare Arrivabene, 1520. Rarissima prima edizione illustrata. Le maccheroniche di Folengo sono una delle risSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOLENGO, Teofilo (1491-1544). Merlini Cocai poeteFOLENGO, Teofilo (1491-1544). Merlini Cocai poete mantuani Liber Macaronices. Venezia: Alessandro Paganini, 1517. Rarissima prima edizione della quale non sono registrati esemplari in aste precedentiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Macaronic poetry.- Folengo (Teofilo) Opus MerliniMacaronic poetry.- Folengo (Teofilo) Opus Merlini Cocaii, Toscolano, collation: A-Z AA-MM8, Roman type, 54 full-page woodcuts (the first with contemporary hand-colouring), very small repaired hole witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Macaronic Poetry.- Folengo (Teofilo) Opus MerliniMacaronic Poetry.- [Folengo (Teofilo)] [Opus Merlini Cocaii], collation: A-Z, AA-MM8, lacking signatures A, M, MM (?index) and Ll4 & 5, with 52 full-page woodcuts only (of 54), browned and stained, woSee Sold Price
Sold2024Teofilo Mendoza (1935-2006)a.) Untitledsigned and dated 1987 (lower right)watercolor on paper12 1/4" x 9 1/4" (31 cm x 23 cm) b.) Abstractsigned and dated 1988 (lower left)pastel on paper12 1/4" x 9 1/4" (31 cm x 23 cm) c.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Teofilo Mendoza (1935 - 2007)Teofilo Mendoza (1935 - 2007)a) Landscapesigned and dated 1980 (lower right)oil on canvas18” x 22” (46 cm x 56 cm) b) Churchsigned and dated 1982 (lower left)oil on canvas18” x 22&rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folengo Teofilo, Theophili folengi vulgo merliniiIn-4° grande. Due tomi. Legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica. Esemplare in barbe. Ritratto dell'autore in antiporta. Esemplare fresco con alcune testatine incise in rame.See Sold Price
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1585 - ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY MERCLINI CODA II ILLUSTRATED MANNERISTIC POETRY$50
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE 16TH CENTURY RARE ILLUSTRATED MARQUETRY POEM BY MERLINI COCCAII, DATED TO 1581$50
6 days LeftA&D Art LimitedTeofil Antoni Jaksa by Griffins Kwiatkowski Mixed Media On Paper Style Of$180