Sold2024Terry Tomalty-"Vezina Farm, St. Roch De L'Achigan"Terry Tomalty (Canadian, b. 1935). "Vezina Farm, St. Roch De L'Achigan, Quebec," 1978. Oil on Masonite, signed "Terry Tomalty 78" lower right, titled, signed and inscribed on the reverse including a dSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH NAPOLEON III BURL WOOD CAFE DE LIQUOR SET/TANTULUS19th Century, Made by Tahan, Paris, Fitted with etched Cristal St. Louis Decanters and Glasses, the hardware signed "TAHAN Fournisseur de l'Empreur", 10 3/4" h., 13' w., 10" d. Note; Missing two glassSee Sold Price
Sold2017San Roque19th Century Fruitwood, possibly Santol H:24 1/2” x L:6 1/2” x W:6 1/2” (62 cm x 17 cm x 17 cm) St. Roch of Montpellier, better known locally as San Roque, was the son of the noble governor of tSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Turin] Optic View of San Carlo's SquareVeduta ottica della piazza di San Carlo a Torino. Seconda metà del 1700.Vue Perspective de la place St. Charles de Turin, et de la porte neuve dans l’eloignement. Parigi, metà XVIII secolo. 290x42See Sold Price
Sold2024David Y. Ellinger (1913-2003), Berks County FarmDavid Y. Ellinger (1913-2003), Berks County Farm Signed, “D.E. Ellinger,” l.l., and signed and titled on verso, oil on panel, framed. 29 in. x 33 ½ in. Provenance A PhilSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. O/c of St. Bonaventure, 125"hMonumental 19th century oil on canvas depicting St. Bonaventure in green robe decorated with fleur de lys while holding a staff and looking towards an angel, 114.5"h x 74"l, overall size including fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hilton McConnico (1943-2018 American/ French)Daum Crystal and Pate de Verre glass "Cactus" Bowl. Signed on base. 10in. (25cm) h. 15in. (38cm) l. After working in fashion for such designers as Ted Lapidus anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera'', oil on canvas, canvas: 23 x 35 inches, framed: 31 x 42.5 inches, signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DELA PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DEL LICEO BAILE DE MASCARAS" PROMOTIONAL POSTER, BARCELONA, SPAIN, 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L. 62 1/2" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVII SECOLOCedri Tempera su pergamena, cm 21X31 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Illuminati da una luce di sapore caravaggesco, i due cedri poggiano su un piano di pietra scura, l'artista li descriveSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: MAESTROS DEL DIBUJO PORTFOLIOMaestros del Dibujo en la Pintura Mexicana; Galeria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico, 1963; complete set of ten works; the first : Gustavo Montoya, watercolor and pencil on paper (19 x 13 inches); theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Travels] Porcacchi, L'isole piu famose del mondoPorcacchi Tommaso, L'isole piu famose del mondo [...] intagliate da Girolamo Porro... In Venetia: Appresso Simon Galignani, 1572. In-folio piccolo (mm 303x205). Pagine [24] (l'ultima carta biancaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto del cardinale Ferdinando I de' Mediciiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan MIro original poster lithograph, titled "Centenari del Centre Escursonnista de Catalunya".Joan MIro original poster lithograph, titled "Centenari del Centre Escursonnista de Catalunya". Certificate of Authenticity from Collectors Group Inc. Signed in black pencil Miro lower right. Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patron X Guillermo Del Toro & Ace Of Spades Armand de BrignacTequila Of The Underworld: Patron X Guillermo Del Toro. Including. Ace of Spades Champagne Armand de Brignac-Brut Gold. 1) Patron X Guillermo Del Toro Tequila Altar Box, designed by Guillermo Del ToroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Tin Nuestra Señora Del Refugio 19th CenturyReligious Icon on Tin. Oil on Tin Nuestra Señora Del Refugio 19th Century Dimensions: 12” L x 16” H FramedGood Condition, Please See Preview PhotographsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[PRINTED DECREE]. “L’Archi-Trésorier de l’Empire…” [Paris:]...$100
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[ILLUSTRATED BOOKS]. Group of 6 Illustrated Titles. [V.p., ...$250
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesSt. Dupont Paris Gold Plated Burgundy Enamel Lacquer Table Lighter$100(3 bids)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125
May 29BonhamsINGO MAURER (1932-2019) Lampadaire Uchiwa ICréation en 1973Edition Design MEtiquette de l'&...€2,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[COLOR PLATE BOOK]. MARGERAND, Joseph. Les Coiffures de l’A...$600
Featured22 hrs LeftJasper521732 6 VOLUMES HISTORY of EMPERORS & PRINCES VELLUM BINDINGS in FRENCH antique$850
May 29BonhamsAXEL EINAR HJORTH (1888-1959) Paire de fauteuils FuturumCréation en 1931, exemplaires circa...€2,000
May 29BonhamsAXEL EINAR HJORTH (1888-1959) Suite de quatre chaises FuturumCréation en 1928, exemplaires ...€4,000
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Fox River, Indiana with Carolina Parrots (Extinct) & Bald Eagle. 5$300
BonhamsFrench School (19th Century) Pont de l'Alma, Paris (framed 47.0 x 60.0 x 6.5 cm (18 1/2 x 23 5/...$240(8 bids)