Sold2015Thai Bronze Standing Dancer with Gold Accent Highlight20th cen, measures 31"h 7.5"w; Provenance: from an Manhattan Gentleman Life Time CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE THAI BRONZE DANCER MUSICIANSBronze with green patina and gold painted highlights for clothing. H. 18.5cm (7.3 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Solid Bronze 28" Dancer With Gold Paint AccentsSolid bronze 28" dancer with gold paint accents. All in good shape, nice patina. 19" wide, 28" tall, 14" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Thai Bronze Standing FigureAntique Thai bronze standing figure of a dancer with wood base; large loss to figures elbow on back, some other smaller losses; on base H 14 1/2H x W 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Thai Gilt Bronze Standing Buddha Statue 18''x4''. GoldThai Gilt Bronze Standing Buddha Statue 18''x4''. Gold gilt buddha figure standing on pedestal. Overall edge wear. 19th century, Thailand. (KO)See Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt bronze Asian, Thai standing BuddhaGilt bronze Asian, Thai standing Buddha, gold wash, height is 10.5" excluding wood baseSee Sold Price
Sold20241700's Thai Gold Gilt Bronze Ornate Standing Buddha Statue1700's Thai Gold Gilt Bronze Ornate Standing Buddha. Highly detailed piece. Many of the sockets on this bronze statue have glass or gems. Still in excellent condition with chipping to the gold gilt asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Figural Newel PostBronze Figural Newel Post, a standing winged Putti with gold highlights holds a torch with a frosted glass flame globe, electrified, late 20th C, 52"h. CONDITION: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Thai Fine Gilt Bronze Dancer StatuePair of Thai fine gilt bronze statues; depicting the female dancer standing on lotus pedal base; in religious garment; H: 130-113 cm, W: 50-70 cm. PROVENANCE: Ontario estateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage/Antique Thai Bronze Figures/Soapstone ShouxingNice assortment of Asian religious figures that include a hand carved Shouxing and two Thai bronzes with a kneeling temple guard and a gold gilt Standing Buddha. No visible marks and measure from 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Garden Statue of Guan Yin,standing upon a Lotus blossom, gold highlights, 50" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tibetan Gilt Bronze Guan Yin SculptureA vintage Thai or Tibetan bronze sculpture depicting a standing Quan Yin holding a lotus stalk. Accented with gold gilding and some areas with clear enamel. Mounted on a wooden base. Measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. THAI BRONZE BUDDHAThai Rattanakosin Period Standing Gilded Bronze Buddha Figure, in royal attire and depicted preaching on reason, hands in the double abhaya mudra position, mounted on a square acrylic base, figure onlSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE THAI RATTANAKOSIN BUDDHA STATUEAntique Thai Rattanakosin Buddha statue from Thailand. The statue features intricate detailing on the robe and crown, with the Buddha standing on a tiered base. The gold finish highlights the craftsmaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Bronze Figural CandelabraDESCRIPTION: Italian bronze figural candelabra depicting a Roman female standing figure, dressed with a red draped dress with silvered waist corset with painted blue and gold accents, posing with exteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tall 19th C. Thai Gilded Bronze BuddhaSoutheast Asia, Thailand, Bangkok style, Ratanakosin, ca. 19th century CE. A tall standing Ratanakosin bronze Buddha, embellished with brilliant gold leaf, with a beautifully contoured face, donning lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Statue of an Artist Sculpting a Bronze,an Italian standing with a metalwork group figurine on a work table, gold highlights on silvered bronze, #78 of 250, 9" tall, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Thai Gilt Bronze FigureOn a stepped base, the standing figure with out-held hands in the abhaya mudra manner. Gold leaf surface with small applied mirrored roundels. Dimensions: 15" x 16", the overall height is 64". ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C. Thai Rattanakosin Gilt Bronze BuddhaSoutheast Asia, Thailand, ca. Rattanakosin period, ca. late 18th to early 19th century CE. A beautiful standing Buddha statue cast from bronze and gilt in lustrous gold wash, upon a tiered pedestal wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PR OF THAI PAINTINGS OF TRADITIONAL DANCERS SIGNED "SAWASDEE", CIRCA 1960SBlack Velvet Paintings of a Man and Woman in Traditional Costume, posing in dance, both signed "Sawasdee", in matching red velvet lined gold frames, under glass, OS: 26" x 19 3/4", SS: 20 1/2" x 14 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020(3 PCS) ETHNIC 2D ARTIncluding Thai Lacquer Gilt Portrait of a Dancer, finished edge, no frame, 11 1/4" x 8"; PLUS "Man and Ducks", an Australian Aboriginal Print by Sally Morgan, South West Coast, in gold frame, matted aSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE SATSUMA PLANTER GILT BRONZE TRIM CIR 1880Satsuma ware planter in rectangular jar shape. Decor of polychrome enamels on a white background and gilt highlights figuring male dancers scenes in cartouche, surrounded by gilt gold and bronze HighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nepalese Gold Gilt Bronze Multi Arm Deity StatueCrafted of cast bronze with gold gilt finish. Features a multi armed Deity standing on a recumbent figure on stand. Deity has flame headdress with skull accents and wears a skull belt with his hands iSee Sold Price
Sold2017THAI BRONZE STANDING BUDDHASukothai style the slender figure wearing a traditional flared skirt, with famiiform unisa; on a circular wood base Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman Purchased from Connie Mangskau's MonogSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresDourga's Dance Gold Patina Dimitri Chiparus's Bronze Sculpture - 26" x 8"$600
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryGOLD PATINA CHIPARUS EXOTIC DANCER BRONZE SATUE SCULPTURE MARBLE BASE FIGURINE$260
Sep 28Glamouria Fine Art InternationalFROM RON WOOD COLL ( STONES ) BURMA -THAÃ-DEITY BRONZE Qing Dynasty$900