Sold2020Boucher, Lucien (1889–1971). Air France / Le PlusBoucher, Lucien (1889–1971). Air France / Le Plus Grand Réseau du Monde. Paris: Perceval, 1959. Pictorial map showing the flight path for Air France that reaches globally, vignette borders.See Sold Price
Sold2023Natural History Books - Chevalier - Escalades SouterrainesPublished 1948 A.D. Chevalier, Pierre, Escalades Souterraines douze ans dans le plus Grand Gouffre du Monde, Paris, 1948; pictorial wraps with later acetate protective sleeve; 190 pp., French text, ilSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Barnum & Bailey Greatest Show on Earth. L’InstitutThe Barnum & Bailey Greatest Show on Earth. L’Institut de Divertissement le Plus Grand et le Plus Magnifique du Monde. Cincinnati: Strobridge Litho., 1900. Color lithograph filled with vignettes ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Labourier. Le tracteur de moyenne puissance le plusLabourier. Le tracteur de moyenne puissance le plus economique du monde. Paris, ca. 1940s. Signed in the plate “P.B.” Offset lithograph. 31 ½ x 23 3/8”. Scattered creases, faint folds. B+. LineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Original 1950s Air France 8-Panel Map Poster BouchBoucher, Lucien 1889 - 1971Air France - Le Plus Grande Reseau du Monde (Billboard)Lithograph 1959102.3 x 165.3 in. (260 x 420 cm)Printer: Perceval, ParisCondition Details: (A-) in 8 panels, small tearSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE XXe / 20TH CHINADescription française: MÉDAILLONS Une collection de quatre médaillons dans leurs étuis, représentant des dragons et des portraits, datant du XXe siècle. Le plus grand, daSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guillarmod's Six Months in the HimalayasHeading: Author: Guillarmod, J. Jacot Title: Six Mois dans l'Himalaya le Karakorum et l'Hindu-Kush: Voyages et Explorations aux plus Hautes Montanges du Monde Place Published: Neuchatel, SwitzerlandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Théatre du Monsieur le Grand Tome TroisièmeThéatre du Monsieur le Grand, Tome Troisième by Marc Antoine Le Grand. This is the third volume (Le Galant Coureur, Le Ballet des XXIV Heures, Le Philantrope, ou L'ami de Tout le Monde, and Le TriomSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAP, World, JannotWorld. J.B. Jannot, Le Tour du Monde en 120 Images Grand Concours du Chocolat Menier, 1956 (circa). Printed Color. This attractive and novel pictorial map of the world was created by J.B. Jannot and pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Book:Memories Sur Le Commerce Des Hollandois, Huet 1712Antiquarian Book: Grand Tresor Historique et Politique du Florissant Commerce des Hollandois dans tous les Etats et Empires du Monde. A view of the Dutch trade in all the states, empires and kingdomsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Church of the Holy Sepulchre. Jerusalem. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Eglise du St. Sepulcre“.Drawn by Etanfiel.Engraved by Lalaise.From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les temps les plus recules“ by M. E. De Lostalot-See Sold Price
Sold2016View of Mount Zion. Israel. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue du mont sion“.Drawn by Turner.Engraved by Leonce Lhuillier.From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les temps les plus recules“ by M. E. De LostalotSee Sold Price
Sold2015View of the Rhine Falls. Switzerland/Germany. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue de la Chute du Rhin“.Drawn by Turner.Engraved by Leonce L‘huillier.From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les temps les plus recules“ by M. E. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etel Adnan, Le Poids du monde IIIEtel Adnan Le Poids du monde III 2016etching in colors image: 12 h x 9.625 w in (30 x 24 cm) sheet: 18.75 h x 15 w in (48 x 38 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '11/35 Etel AdnanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eng Tay, Repose IIoil on canvas ; 120 x 160 cm | Provenance Galerie Du Monde, Hong Kong Private collection, Hong Kong This lot is accompanied with a certificate of authenticity by the gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022ENG TAY MALAYSIAN B. 1947 OIL ON CANVAS, "THE GAME"23 7/8" X 30", 2002, unsigned, provenance and certificate of authenticity from Galerie du Monde, Hong Kong on verso, floated in the original 26" x 32" wood frame. Condition: good as viewed in the unopSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE BONNARD (FRANCE, 1867-1947)"Le Chanson du Grand-Pere", lithograph from "Petites Scenes Familieres", initialed in margin at left with red brushed watercolor (as an artist's proof), R.M. 11, Ed. 20. in aluminum casement frame, maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012)Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) , "Où est le silence des premiers chants du monde", 1981, mixed media on paper, pencil-signed upper right, pencil-titled lower center, pencil-dated "VIII. 81" upperSee Sold Price
Sold2022MENESTRIER. Histoire du Regne de Louis le Grand.MENESTRIER, Claude François. Histoire du Regne de Louis le Grand par les medailles, emblemes, devises, jettons, inscriptions, armoires, & autres Monumens publics.Paris, J.B. Nollin – LySee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Louis XIV Numismatic Bookstwo copies of [Medailles sur du Les Principaux Evenements du Regne de Louis Le Grand], l'Aacademie Royale des Medailles & des Inscriptions, Paris: De L'Imprimerie Royale, 1702, one expertly rebound inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XXe siècleSérie de cinq BOLS (l'un plus grand) à décor d'un paysage Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclage métallique H. 3,5 à 5 cm Éclats et fêles traversant sur un bolFêle traversSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIRARD AUDRAN (French, 1640 - 1703)La Vertu est Digne de l'Empire du Monde / Digna Orbis Imperio Victus. After Charles Le Brun. Etching and Engraving. Signed and dated 1674 in plate on the lower left-hand side. Size: 31 3/8 in. x 67 13See Sold Price
Sold2019Swiss Alps.- von Mechel (Christian) Vue perspective deSwiss Alps.- von Mechel (Christian) Vue perspective de la Partie la plus élevée du Centre de la Suisse où l'on découvre tout le Canton de Lucerne ..., bird's-eye view of the SwissSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
BonhamsSPEED (JOHN) AND WILLEM BLAEU Pictorial title-pages to Speed's 'Theatre of the Empire of Great B...£10
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot with 7 pieces, among it racing flyers with route plan Grand Prix Belgium 1966, race€50
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
BonhamsPhilippe Starck (né en 1949). Table de salle à manger 'Flat Egg' Aluminium peint argen...€500