Sold2022Three African Bamana Sogo Bo Puppet Theater Figures, Mali, Mid 20th C.Three Bamana Sogo Bo Puppet Figures, Mali, Mid 20th C. Including two puppets and one figure of "Misi the Zebu" (Misi the bull). Size: Ranging from 15'' x 20'' x 4'' (38 x 51 x 10 cm) to 23'' x 20'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Bamana Sogo Bo Puppet Theater Figure, Mali, Mid 20th CBamana Sogo Bo Puppet Theater Figure, Mali, Mid 20th C. Stand not included. Size: 6'' x 7.5'' x 20.75'' (15 x 19 x 53 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017THEATER FIGUREWood, painted, gilding. Burma, 20th cent. Naked, standing girl, although the painted facial features are rather masculine. Childish figure with completely flat chest holding a fruit in one hand. The hSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Shadow Theater Figures, "wayang kulit"2 Schattentheater-Figuren, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 57,5 und 54,5 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. - Privatsammlung, BaselSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Shadow Theater Figures, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 65 cm. Provenienz: Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 /See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Meiji Noh Theater Dancer Bronze SculptureMeiji Period Japanese signed bronze Noh sculpture with kabuki mask. Features the form of a Japanese theater figure in ornate robe with a fan and a removable mask. Character marks on back. SHIPPINGHillSee Sold Price
Sold20172pc Chinese Bronze Bird & Figure Seals. Includes a bird2pc Chinese Bronze Bird & Figure Seals. Includes a bird on ball 1.25''x1.25'' and a seated theater figure 1.5''x1''. Carved chop seals on bottom. Light overall wear from use. 18th or 19th century, QinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Paper Toys and Scraps, c. 1900 onwardsCollection of Paper Toys and Scraps, c. 1900 onwards 1) Three paper-covered theatre proscenia marked "Thalia" and "Urania". - 2) A quantity of hand-colored French toy theater figures on wood bases, soSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 5 Dakin Cartoon Theater Looney Tunes FiguresSet of five vintage 1976 dakin figurines each in their original boxes. Set includes Bugs Bunny, Tweety, Sylvester, porky pig, and daffy duck. Each measures 7 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wonderful circa 1910 theater seat with figures on the sides, as pictured. Found in attic of estateWonderful circa 1910 theater seat with figures on the sides, as pictured. Found in attic of estate in Highland, N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1980’s The Chickmunks Curtain Call Theater with Characters FiguresVintage 1980’s The Chickmunks Curtain Call Theater with Characters FiguresSee Sold Price
Sold20183pc Japanese Kutani Porcelain Okimono. Includes three3pc Japanese Kutani Porcelain Okimono. Includes three standing female figures sizes range from 8.5'' to 12'' tall. One geisha is holding a noh theater mask. Large figure is missing something in hand.See Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica, Various ItemsComprising: twenty five stereoview cards of the Holy Land, a pop-up card depicting a Jewish wedding in a Victorian shadow box frame, a 1976 reproduction poster of Yiddish theater, a ceramic figure ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dancing minstrels steam toy accessoryPainted lead and tin dancing minstrels steam toy accessory, with a paper lithograph theater seating background, figures are animated by a rear pulley, 4 1/4'' h., 6 1/2'' w. Provenance: Morton A. HirsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Decorated Toy Shop & Alice in Wonderland TheaterAlice in Wonderland theater with extra figures, as well as a handmade and decorated toy shop display. Handmade.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Wood Carved TheaterDESCRIPTION: A Chinese wood carved theater depicting two figures woodworking. Completed with a red lacquered and gilt finish. Character marking at top of theater form. CIRCA: Mid 19th - Early 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Gilt Lacquered Wood Figure PanelChinese Carved Gilt and Lacquered Wood Figure Panel with numerous figures from Chinese Theater and History in elaborate costume, on horseback and in Pavilions. The back in black and red lacquer. HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage White Lion Kabuki Doll in CaseThis beautiful doll is the White Lion figure in Kabuki theater. With his typical straight white hair and face, he is dressed in satin robes and stands on a light wood base. Comes in a very nice diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Anime PVC FiguresLot of 2 Anime PVC Figures including Masterpiece of Shunya Rudy Figure and Skatto Golf Pangya Arin 1/8 Scale Figure by Solid Theater. Both new in boxes. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of thSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE SERIGRAPH, "HARLEQUIN"ERTE [ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990] SERIGRAPH, "HARLEQUIN" Depicting figures in a theater. Signed lower left and numbered edition 87/300. Certificate of Authenticity on the verso. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH Tin PUNCH & JUDY THEATER TOY w/ BOXUnusual tin Punch & Judy Theater made in England. Very colorful toy with tin theater with Punch & Judy figures. Has handles where you can control Punch and Judy. Great colors and graphics. Comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Singer Imperial paper toy theaterSinger Imperial paper toy theater with backdrops, wings, figures and reading to various plays including ''Robinson Crusoe''; ''Miller & His Men''; ''Battle of Bunker Hill''; ''Pocahontas, Enchanted LaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philip Cohn Oil on Panel, Abstract Theater ScenePhilip Cohn (Pennsylvania, 1923-). An oil on panel abstract scene depicting figures in a theater. Signed lower left. 18 in x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte 1892-1990 Art Deco Figural Gouache PaintingErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian French, 1892-1990). An original gouache painting on paper. An Art Deco style interior stage or theater landscape featuring a female figure standing on a pedestal, witSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Qing dynasty Chinese carved stone figure of Guanyin Ming?$1,000
21 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsFolk Art Carved and Painted African American Figure (19th or early 20th century)$275(2 bids)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseThis Large Chinese antique carved wood figure depicting the deity Guan Gong$1,200