Sold2020Franz Theodor Aerni (Swiss,Italy,1853-1918) oilARTIST: Franz Theodor Aerni (Switzerland, Italian, 1853 - 1918) NAME: Street Scene YEAR: 1888 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Effenberger Wien 3 Weight Vienna RegulatorWith Embossed Pendulum & Weights- 46" Tall X 14 1/2" Wide X 6 1/2" DeepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on PianoFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on Piano nickel-plated brass stamped FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN / WHW at base of piano H 78 x W 31 inches. Property from a Private Estate Provenance: Fred SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Franz Hagenauer brass mask, ViennaA Franz Hagenauer patinated brass maskViennamid 20th centuryStamped FRANZ / Hagenauer / Wien 1035 and with factory monogram.height 16in (40.5cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm) Provenance:Sold ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Hagenauer Head of a Woman Modern SculptureFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) nickel plated brass sculpture depicting an Art Deco style woman, signed under rectangular base: "Franz / Hagenauer Wien," and bearing "wHw" mark. 20.25" H x 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in ProfileFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in Profilemid-20th century, nickel-plated brass, stamped 'FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN' along with Werkstätte Hagenauer cipher to verso and underside. 21 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Hagenauer Head18" tall x 8" x 4.5". Stamped Franz Hagenauer, Wien on base. From the collection of Alan and Pat Rypinski.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986)FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986) Mask, circa 1930 nickel-plated brass sheet height: 36 cm (14 1/8 in.) stamped FRANZ Hagenauer Wien Made in Austria 38 HANDMADE and with WHW stamp PROVENANCE GaleriSee Sold Price
Sold2015TnzerinTnzerin Wien, Franz Hagenauer (Entwurf), Werksttte Hagenauer, um 1930 Messing, vernickelt und ebonisiertes Holz. Auf runder Plinthe stilisierte Frauenfigur. Unterseite Herstellermarke (WHW im Kreis).See Sold Price
Sold2016French Grand Sonnerie Regulator Wall Clock"Franz Hress Wien" marked on dial, circa 1800s, has three weights and measures Estimate $1,500 - $2,500 Starting Bid $750See Sold Price
Sold20201 wt Vienna Regulator Wall ClockA 19th century Vienna Regulator wall clock by Franz Muller, Wien. 8-day weight driven time only movement with a flat porcelain dial and Roman numerals with cast brass Piecrust bezel. Mixed wood EbonizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Moormans, Interior Scene, oil/panelFranz Moormans(Dutch 1831-1893), Interior Scene, two ladies with an open book, oil/panel, signed and dated "Franz Moormans, 1880" lower right. 10 3/4" x 8 5/8"; Frame: 16 1/2" x 14 1/2". Very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Marc German Expressionist Watercolor PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a portrait of a sleeping cat. Signed Fr. Marc on the lower right corner. Three faint stamps on verso. Attributed to Franz Marc (1880-1916, German). 23 x 33 cm (9.1 x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Über einem ruSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - HERBERT BRANDL,FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) HERBERT BRANDL, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, handcoloriert, 74 x 92,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 78,5 x 97 cm Signatur vorne rechtSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - GABI SENN, 1995FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) GABI SENN, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 75 x 100,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 79,5 x 100,5 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. WestSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - OTTO ZITKO, 1995FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) OTTO ZITKO, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 98 x 75 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 102 x 79 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. West BezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - LISSON GALLERY,FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) LISSON GALLERY, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 100 x 78 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 104,5 x 82,5 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. WSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda ZWEIFLAMMIGERFRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda ZWEIFLAMMIGER KERZENLEUCHTER Messing, vernickelt, poliert. H. 26,5 cm. Unter dem Stand mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria'.See Sold Price
Sold2017KARL THEODOR WAGNER 1856 Wien - 1921 Prechtoldsdorf AUFKARL THEODOR WAGNER 1856 Wien - 1921 Prechtoldsdorf AUF DER THEMSE - BLICK AUF DIE TOWER BRIDGE IM BAU Öl auf Papier. 35,5 x 53 cm. Unten rechts signiert und datiert 'K. Wagner (18)92'. Im unteren RaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Orientalist painting by Theo.Ethofer, 1880Orientalist painting by Theodor Josef Ethofer, 1880.The painting is 18" x 13" in a frame 23" x 17".Signed by the artist and dated in the lower right hand corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 19th C AUSTRIAN AUTOMATON CLOCKThe enamel ring signed Franz Hochhoffer in Wien, surrounding a mixed metal dial of two putti metalsmithing, raised on metal classical body with French Empire influence mounts and alabaster column suppSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer: Lion cubFranz Hagenauer Lion cub hardwood; marked on the bottom: "MADE IN/VIENNA/AUSTRIA", "WHW" in circle, "HAGENAUER/WIEN" and "FRANZ" h. 13.5 cm; l. 25.5 cm Hagenauer-archive, Vienna: Kalkulationsbuch 3, mSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Miniature Silver Table Clock, Franz Neuber Vienna, c.Silver, Agate, Movement signed 'Franz Neuber in Wien' Vienna, c. 1800 Silver Housing Vienna Hallmark Movement: Key-winding, hour, minute, movement not functional, Dial: white email-dial,&nSee Sold Price
Jun 20The Rug LifeCHARLES GEORGE LEWIS (1808-1880) HUNTING SCENE ENGRAVING TITLED MR WILLIAMSON, HUNTSMAN TO HIS GRACE$200
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryFranz Marc after German Expressionist drawing on paper geometric abstraction€300
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper signed Wassily Kandinsky Russian Abstract winter landscape€800
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract tempera on cardboard painting€1,000
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract watercolor on canvas on cardboard€800
208 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFranz Poledne (1873 - 1932) - Russian Corporal in First World War, 1915 - 1917See Sold Price