Sold2017Théorie de L'Organisation VégétaleHeading: Author: Mirbel, Charles François Brisseau Title: Exposition de la Théorie de L'Organisation Végétale... Place Published: Paris Publisher:Dufart, père Date Published: 1809 DescSee Sold Price
Sold2016Almanach de Bruxelles ou Tableau de l'organisation du gAlmanach de Bruxelles ou Tableau de l'organisation du gouvernement et des autorités constituées de la République française pour l'an XI (…). Bruxelles, G. Huyghe, 1802-1803. In-12, dSee Sold Price
Sold20211837 3 VOLUMES TERATOLOGY in FRENCH antiqueHistoire generale et particuliere des anomalies de l'organisation chez l'homme et les animaux, ouvrage comprenant des recherches sur les caracteres, la classification, l'influence physiologique et patSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spargi profumo con fusto a foggia vegetale. Argento e smalti colorati. Manifattura russa del XXH. 16,5 Cm, gr lordi 200See Sold Price
Sold2018Two rare works on watchmakingHeading: Author: Berthoud, Ferdinand Title: De la Mesure du Temps, ou Supplement au Traite des Horloges Marines, et a l'Essai sur l'Horologie [bound with] Eclaircissemens sur l'Invention, la Theorie,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera'', oil on canvas, canvas: 23 x 35 inches, framed: 31 x 42.5 inches, signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DELA PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DEL LICEO BAILE DE MASCARAS" PROMOTIONAL POSTER, BARCELONA, SPAIN, 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L. 62 1/2" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2018Forty-Two Plates from the 1897 Les Maitres de l'Forty-Two Plates from the 1897 Les Maitres de l' Affiches See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Encore de LAlexander Calder (1898-1976) Encore de L'acier Pencil Signed and Numbered 43/75 Lithograph c1960s. W21.5" x H29.5". Frame W27.75" x H35.5" x D1.25" Good vintage condition, some marks on artwork as docSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left by "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emmanuel VILLANIS (1858-1914) L Amour de L Art Bronze SculptureEmmanuel VILLANIS (1858-1914) L Amour de L Art Bronze Sculpture. Size: 27 3/8 x 11 x 10 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754See Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, Le Pousse-pousse annamite de l'Fernand Martin, Le Pousse-pousse annamite de l' Exposition universelle, Rickshaw, France, around 1889, paint d., fan refinished, cape hood missingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thebes / Karnak engraving: DESCRIPTION DE L EGYPTEThebes / Karnak engraving from DESCRIPTION DE L EGYPTE.A four panel fold out engraving from La Description de l’Égypte,1809-1830 : Antiquités, Volume III., plate 26.; Thebes. Karnak.( Vue d un colSee Sold Price
Sold2019(After) MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES BLONDIN OIL ON CANVAS PLACE DE LCHARLES BLONDIN, (FR. 1913 - 91), OIL ON CANVAS, H 13" W 16" PLACE DE L'OPERA Signed lower left. Titled and signed in pencil on verso. Hand carved frame: 19" x 22".From the Estate of Marlene P. ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, L'enigma del ritornoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) L'enigma del ritorno 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. IV, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64,5 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2016L'enigma del pomeriggio 1979L'enigma del pomeriggio 1970 / Giorgio De Chirico / Handsigned original by artist / 8 color lithograph / Edition: M / Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N° 114 / StampSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large unbound volume, ' Description de L' Egypte 'Large unbound volume, ' Description de L' Egypte ' Second Edition, published Paris, 1823See Sold Price
Sold2022Del Signore, Littorio - Clair de lune au Québec - 2000Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Clair de lune au Québec (2000) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore and on the back Littorio Del Signore Dimension (PO): 14" x 11" DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2015SALVADOR DALI "Les Mysteres de l' alchimiste"SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Les Mysteres de l' alchimiste" Lithograph on paper. Plate: 22 1/2 x 18 inches; Sheet: 29 3/8 x 21 1/8 inches. Signed l/r and number l/l "I 196/350" [CONDITION: In veSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De LGuillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726), "America Septentrionale Dressee fur les Observations, Top Title: America Septentrionale saus Praecipuas Partes. Burgundiae Ducis," H. - 21 in., W. - 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De LGuillaume De L’Isle (1675-1726,), Mappe Monde a Iusage du Roy par Guillaume Delisle Premier Geographe de SM [World Spheres], Covens & Mortier (Amsterdam),"1724, hand colored, H. - 20 3/4 in., WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte, Place de L Opera, Embossed SerigraphErte, "Place de L'Opera", woman in a red gown and gold cape, embossed serigraph, 40" x 28", framed 56" x 42". Provenance: The Villages, Florida collection.See Sold Price
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMON VILANOVA (1947). "OLIVERES", Riells del Fai.€300(1 bid)
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MANUEL MUNTAÑOLA TEY (1913-1992). "MUJERES DEL PUEBLO", Paris, 1973.€350
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MANUEL MUNTAÑOLA TEY (1913-1992). "MUJERES DEL PUEBLO", Paris, 1973.€350
BonhamsPREVOST D'EXILES (ANTOINE-FRANCOIS)] Voyages du Captaine Robert Lade en differentes parties de l...£600
Jun 13Ostantix AuctionsAn Antique Pocketwatch, Souvenir de L' Independance - Swiss made Movement.€120
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMON ROCA RICART (1917-2013). "EL BOSQUE", Masía de Casamada, Castellar del Valles, 1952.€200
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOAN CLAPERA MAYA (1931-2008) "FLORES DEL CAMPO", 1989.€300
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)BARTOLOMÉ LEONARDO DE ARGENSOLA (1562 - 1631). LUPERCIO: RIMAS DE LUPERCIO I DEL DOTOR BARTOLOMÉ€400
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1912 Annales De L' Academie De Macon Tome XVII$55
Jun 27International Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.LIBERATION OF CUBA - CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO: (1819-1874)€800
Jun 12BonhamsRARE GOURDE DE PÈLERIN EN GRÈS À GLAÇURE CÉLADON Dynastie des Jin de l'...€4,800
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersOkta - Stri, Planetary, et Ondocto - Re de la serie Structures Universelles De L$1
10 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Terracotta Bust of a Lady Attributed to Augustin Pajou$750
11 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanManuel Azadigian (Armenian/American, 1901-1924) - Fontaine de l'Observatoire, Paris$1,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50(1 bid)